Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 971936-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678692-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678692-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2182630-0

14015/Sadbhavna Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Cancellation & Diversion of various trains due to Non Interlocking work between Lucknow-Sultanpur section of Northern Railway from 31 July to 02 August. 2....
more...
The 14015 Raxaul- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sadbhavna Express Train Journey Commencing from 02.10.2017 will terminate at Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It will arrive at Anand Vihar Terminal 04.40 am
Thu Jul 27, 2017 (10:25PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:14) by Mohd Arif
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RXLRaxaul Junction00:20 +01
#1.1MSDHMasnadih00:2900:291
#1.2RGHRamgarhwa00:3500:351
#1.3DRQDharminiya Halt00:4000:401
#2SGLSagauli Junction00:50 +1001:15 +101
#2.1SRASemra01:2301:231
#2.2CHAHChailaha Halt01:3001:301
#3BMKIBapudham Motihari01:33 +2001:38 +221
#3.1MCOMotihari Court01:4001:401
#3.2JDRJiwdhara01:4401:441
#3.3BGARBangari01:4901:491
#3.4KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt01:5101:511
#3.5PPAPipra01:5401:541
#3.6KXRKuria01:5701:571
#4CAAChakia02:02 +3202:04 +341
#4.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt02:0902:091
#5MAIMehsi02:13 +4402:15 +441
#5.1MHLMahwal02:1802:181
#6MTRMotipur02:26 +5102:28 +511
#6.1NRVNariyar02:4002:401
#6.2PPRHPiprahan Halt02:5002:501
#6.3KTIKanti03:0003:001
#6.4KVCKaparpura03:0803:081
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction03:30 +4304:00 +401
Xing
W
#7.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar04:0804:081
#7.2TURTurki04:1704:171
#7.3KHIKurhani04:2504:251
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#7.4GRLGoraul04:3304:331
Xing
M W
#7.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur04:3804:381
#7.6BNRBhagwanpur04:4304:431
Xing
M
#7.7BTHLBithauli04:4904:491
#7.8SAISarai04:5504:551
#7.9GWHGhoshawar05:0105:011
Xing
M
#8HJPHajipur Junction05:08 +4905:10 +541
Xing
M W
#9SEESonpur Junction05:20 +5805:22 +591
#9.1PMUParmanandpur05:2805:281
#9.2NYONayagaon05:3205:321
#9.3STLRSitalpur05:3805:381
#10DGADighwara05:42 +1:0505:43 +1:061
#10.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt05:4805:481
#10.2ATNRAwatarnagar05:5105:511
#10.3PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt05:5405:541
#10.4BAGLBaragopal05:5705:571
#10.5DRIDumri Juara06:0306:031
Xing
M W
#10.6GJHGoldinganj06:1006:101
#10.7CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.06:1806:181
#10.8CIChhapra Kacheri06:2206:221
Xing
M W
#11CPRChhapra Junction06:25 +1:1806:40 +1:201
#11.1GTSTGautamsthan06:4706:471
#11.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt06:4906:491
#11.3MHTManjhi06:5406:541
#11.4BKLABakulha06:5806:581
Xing
M W
#12SIPSuraimanpur07:04 +1:3907:06 +1:391
#12.1DCPDal Chapra07:1207:121
#12.2ROIReoti07:1807:181
#12.3STWSahatwar07:2707:271
#12.4CATAChhata Aschaura07:3207:321
Xing
M W
#12.5BCDBansdih Road07:3507:351
#13BUIBallia07:45 +1:5107:50 +1:521
#13.1SVISagarpali07:5407:541
#13.2PEPPhephna Junction07:5907:591
#13.3CBNChit Baragaon08:0408:041
Xing
M W
#13.4TJDTajpur Dehma08:1008:101
#13.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur08:1708:171
#13.6DDDDhondha Dih08:2208:221
Xing
M W
#14YFPYusufpur08:28 +1:5808:29 +1:591
#14.1SBKShahbaz Kuli08:3708:371
#14.2GZTGhazipur Ghat08:4608:461
Xing
M W
#15GCTGhazipur City08:50 +1:5708:55 +1:551
#15.1AKSAnkuspur09:1009:101
Xing
M W
#15.2SAHRSaheri09:1909:191
#15.3NDJNandGanj09:3109:311
Xing
M W
#15.4BSCKBasuchak09:4109:411
#15.5TRNTaraon09:4909:491
Xing
Xing
M
M W
#15.6SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri10:0510:051
#16ARJAunrihar Junction10:15 +1:3110:17 +1:321
Xing
Xing
M
W
#16.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)10:2710:271
Xing
M W
#16.2RJIRajawari10:3210:321
#16.3KDQKadipur10:4510:451
#16.4SRNTSarnath11:0411:041
#17BCYVaranasi City11:16 +1:2511:17 +1:441
#18BSBVaranasi Junction11:35 +1:5811:45 +2:011
#18.1BSBYVaranasi Yard11:4611:461
#18.2SOPShivpur11:5011:501
#18.3BRPTBirapatti11:5611:561
Xing
Xing
M
W
#18.4BTPBabatpur12:0212:021
Xing
M W
#18.5PDRDPindra Road12:0712:071
Xing
M W
#18.6KSFKhalispur12:1112:111
#18.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo12:1612:161
Xing
M W
#18.8JLLJalalGanj12:2112:211
Xing
M W
#18.9SIQSarkoni12:2712:271
#18.10ZBDZafarabad Junction12:3212:321
#18.11JNUKJaunpur Kutchary12:3512:351
#19JOPJaunpur City12:38 +2:2512:40 +2:281
#19.1BKSABakhsha12:5212:521
#19.2SVZSarai Harkhu13:0113:011
#19.3SKNSri Krishna Nagar13:1013:101
#19.4HRPGHarpalGanj13:1913:191
Xing
W
#19.5NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt13:2613:261
#19.6KEPRKoiripur13:3013:301
#19.7CHDAChanda Halt13:3613:361
#19.8MWPMahrani Pachhim13:4013:401
#20LBALambhua13:49 +2:2913:50 +2:301
#20.1BDINBhadaiyan14:1714:171
#20.2PKXPakhruli14:4014:401
Xing
Overtaken by
M W
M W
#21SLNSultanpur Junction15:15 +1:3515:30 +1:301
#21.1BDKNBandhua Kalan15:3715:371
Xing
M
#21.2SHNGShivnagar15:4715:471
#22MFKAMusafir Khana15:55 +1:3615:56 +1:391
#22.1AHZAdhanpur16:0416:041
#22.2WGJWaris Ganj16:0716:071
#23NHHNihalgarh16:13 +1:4916:14 +1:521
#23.1SYWSindurwa16:2516:251
Xing
M
#23.2AKJAkbarGanj16:3616:361
#23.3CHBSChaubisi16:4916:491
#23.4HGHHaidergarh17:0117:011
#23.5TEGTirbediganj17:1317:131
#23.6CDRLChhandrauli17:2517:251
#23.7RMNRRahmatnagar17:3817:381
Xing
M W
#23.8APGAnupganj17:4617:461
Xing
M
#23.9BKKSBakkas17:5817:581
Xing
Xing
W
M
#23.10UTRUtraitia Junction18:0718:071
Xing
M W
#23.11BHAWBlock Hut A18:1418:141
#23.12LBHDilkusha Cabin18:2018:201
#24LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:25 +1:5718:40 +1:551
Xing
Xing
M
W
#24.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin18:5218:521
#25AMGAlamnagar19:11 +1:4819:13 +1:491
#25.1KKJKakori19:1919:191
#25.2MLDMalihabad19:2719:271
#25.3DILDilawarnagar19:3119:311
Xing
M
#25.4RBDRahimabad19:3719:371
#25.5SANSandila19:4619:461
Xing
M W
#25.6UTAUmar Tali19:5019:501
Xing
M W
#25.7DLQDalelnagar19:5519:551
#25.8BLMBalamau Junction20:0120:011
Xing
Overtakes
M W
W
#25.9BGHBaghauli20:0820:081
#25.10MSTMasit20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#25.11KARKarna20:1920:191
#26HRIHardoi20:27 +1:5820:32 +2:001
#26.1KUFKaurha20:4120:411
Xing
M W
#26.2BEGBehtagokul20:5120:511
#26.3TDPTodarpur20:5820:581
#26.4SHRMSharma21:0021:001
#26.5AJIAnjhi Shahabad21:0721:071
#26.6AIGAlgawan21:1421:141
Xing
W
#26.7KHKahiliya21:2321:231
#26.8PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil21:2721:271
#26.9ROZARoza Junction21:3221:321
Xing
W
#26.10SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt21:3821:381
#27SPNShahjahanpur21:40 +1:4621:45 +1:451
#27.1BTRABanthra21:5321:531
#27.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt21:5721:571
#27.3TLHTilhar22:0322:031
#27.4MILAMilakpur Halt22:0722:071
Xing
M W
#27.5MKMiranpur Katra22:1322:131
#27.6BLPUBilpur22:2022:201
Overtakes
M
#27.7TSATisua22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M
W
#27.8PMRPitambarpur22:3522:351
#27.9RYSRasuriya22:4522:451
Xing
M W
#27.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)22:5222:521
#27.11XX-CHTBChanehti Bypass Cabin22:5522:551
#27.12RGBRamganga Bridge NER22:5822:581
#27.13RSCRamganga South Cabin22:5822:581
Xing
M W
#27.14BTGBasharatGanj23:0723:071
#27.15NSUNisui23:1123:111
#28AOAonla23:18 +1:5623:20 +1:561
#28.1RBKReoti Bahora Khera23:2623:261
#28.2KEGKarengi23:3423:341
#28.3DUBDabtara23:3923:391
#28.4PRKEPurua Khera23:4523:451
#28.5AFRAsafpur23:5023:501
#28.6SSKASisarka23:5723:571
#29CHChandausi Junction00:05 +1:5600:10 +1:562
#29.1GTFGumthal00:2200:222
#29.2KZSKuakhera Halt00:2600:262
#29.3JRJJargaon00:3000:302
#29.4RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction00:3700:372
#29.5KDKundarkhi00:4500:452
#29.6FRDFarhedi00:5100:512
#29.7MCVMacharya00:5500:552
#30MBMoradabad Junction01:10 +1:5701:20 +1:592
Xing
Tu Th
#30.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin01:2201:222
#30.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#30.3HKPHakimpur01:3101:312
Xing
Tu Th
#30.4CKLTChak Kali Lait01:3501:352
#30.5KIVKaialsa01:4001:402
#31AMROAmroha01:48 +2:0201:50 +2:082
Xing
Tu Th
#31.1KFPRKafurpur01:5901:592
#31.2MHHRMahesra02:0202:022
#31.3GJLGajraula Junction02:0902:092
#31.4KHEKankather02:1502:152
#31.5GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge02:2002:202
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Tu Th
#31.6GMSGarhmuktesar02:2502:252
#31.7SMBLSimbhooli02:3302:332
#31.8SKHRSikhera Mb Halt02:3502:352
#31.9QXRKuchesar Road02:3902:392
#31.10BBOBabugarh02:4402:442
#32HPUHapur Junction02:50 +2:2002:52 +2:332
#32.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt03:0003:002
#33PKWPilkhua03:06 +2:3803:08 +2:382
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Tu Th
#33.1DSDasna03:3303:332
#33.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar03:3803:382
#33.3MFHMahrauli03:4503:452
#34GZBGhaziabad Junction04:00 +2:3604:02 +2:362
Overtaken by
Tu Th
#34.1SBBSahibabad Junction04:1804:182
#34.2DSAPShahdara A Panel04:2504:252
#34.3VVBVivek Vihar04:2804:282
#34.4XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin04:3204:322
#34.5DSADelhi Shahdara Junction04:3504:352
Xing
Tu Th
#35DLIOld Delhi Junction04:50 +2:4205:10 +2:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#35.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin05:2305:232
#35.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj05:2905:292
#36DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla05:40 +2:272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.