Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55533/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 48m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 16, 2015 (12:19AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:12) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHCSaharsa Junction07:30 +81
#1.1PMYAParminiya Halt07:3707:371
#2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri07:42 +1507:44 +151
#2.1BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika07:5007:501
#3SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur07:58 +1508:00 +161
#4KFAKoparia08:08 +1808:10 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5FNOFango08:18 +2108:19 +211
#6DHTDhamara Ghat08:23 +2408:25 +311
#7BHBBadla Ghat08:32 +3308:34 +361
Xing
Su M Th
#8MNEMansi Junction09:03 +2609:08 +311
#9KGGKhagaria Junction09:18 +3309:23 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10OLPOlapur09:30 +4609:32 +491
#11PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt09:38 +4909:39 +491
#12IMLIImli09:44 +4909:46 +501
#13SLNASalauna09:53 +5309:55 +551
#13.1SOPRSonma Pranpur10:0210:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14DSKGDSKS Nagar Garhpura10:08 +5510:10 +561
#14.1SSRHShasan Halt10:1610:161
#15HPOHasanpur Road10:23 +5710:25 +571
#16BAPNBaraipura Halt10:32 +5610:33 +561
#17NWCNaya Nagar10:38 +5810:40 +1:001
#18MABBMabbi Halt10:47 +1:0010:48 +1:001
#19ROARusera Ghat10:53 +5910:55 +1:001
#20NRNSinghiyaghat11:01 +1:0211:03 +1:031
#21ARGAngar Ghat11:11 +1:0411:13 +1:041
#22BGDSBhagwanpur Desu11:30 +5611:32 +1:001
#23SPJSamastipur Junction12:15 +351
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.