Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
ساحیبگنج داناپور انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBG/Sahibganj --> DNR/Danapur

Refresh Live Status (5h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (12:48) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBGSahibganj14:25 +51
#1.1KRMAKaramtola14:3414:341
#1.2MZCMirza Cheuki14:4014:401
#1.3AMPLAmmapali14:4514:451
#2PPTPirpainti14:49 +1314:50 +161
#2.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding14:5114:511
#2.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang14:5614:561
#2.3SVRPShivanarayanpur15:0015:001
#2.4BKSLBikram Shila15:0315:031
#3CLGKahalgaon15:12 +1915:13 +201
#4EKCEkchari15:20 +2115:21 +221
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5GGAGhoga15:29 +2215:30 +231
#5.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha15:4115:411
#5.2SBOSabaur15:5215:521
#6BGPBhagalpur Junction16:05 +2416:10 +241
#6.1NATNathnagar16:1416:141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2MPYMurarpur16:1816:181
#6.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur16:2016:201
#7AKNAkbarnagar16:23 +2916:24 +301
#7.1MVVMaheshi16:2916:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2AJUGAbjuganj16:3316:331
#8SGGSultanGanj16:35 +2716:36 +281
#8.1KMGHKamarganj16:4216:421
#8.2GNNAGangani16:4416:441
#8.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt16:4716:471
#8.4KPRDKalyanpur Road16:5116:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#8.5GOGGhorghat16:5516:551
#9BUPBariarpur16:57 +2716:58 +281
#9.1RIKDRishikund17:0117:011
#9.2RPURRatanpur17:0517:051
#9.3PATMPatam Halt17:0617:061
#9.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding17:1117:111
#10JMPJamalpur Junction17:13 +3417:18 +341
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard17:1917:191
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#10.2SRBSarobag17:2317:231
#10.3DRTPDasharathpur17:2517:251
Xing
W
#11DRHDharhara17:30 +3617:31 +361
Xing
M F
#11.1MSDNMasudan17:3817:381
#12AHAAbhaipur17:43 +3517:44 +361
#12.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur17:4717:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KJHKajra17:54 +3417:55 +351
Xing
W
#13.1URENUren18:0918:091
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt18:1818:181
#13.3DNREDhanauri18:3018:301
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4RMPRRampur Halt18:3818:381
#14KIULKiul Junction18:50 +2519:05 +201
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
M Th
Tu
F
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Sa
W
#14.1KBCKiul Bridge19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:11 +2119:13 +211
#15.1MKBMankatha19:1919:191
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:2119:211
#16DMRXDumri Halt19:2419:261
#16.1GGSYGangasarai Halt19:2819:281
#17BRYABarhiya19:31 +2319:33 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Th
#18HTZHathidah Junction19:42 +2519:44 +251
#18.1TALLTall Junction19:4919:491
#18.2ANAHAunta Halt19:5019:501
#19MKAMokama19:56 +2219:58 +231
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SIVNSivnar Halt20:0020:001
#19.2BHADBarhapur Halt20:0120:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3MORMor20:0320:031
#19.4KNHPKanhaipur20:0520:051
#19.5MMKBMemrakhabad20:0720:071
#19.6PHKPunarakh20:0920:091
#19.7LEBLemuabad20:1120:111
#19.8RLERailey Halt20:1220:121
#19.9SHTSahari Halt20:1420:141
#20BARHBarh20:16 +2820:18 +291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1ACUAchuara20:2420:241
#21ATLAthmal Gola20:28 +2720:30 +271
#21.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli20:3320:331
#22BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction20:40 +2720:42 +281
#22.1CPPRChampapur Halt20:4420:441
#22.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt20:4520:451
#22.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:4620:461
Xing
W F
#23KWOKarauta20:48 +3820:50 +371
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1MJMManjhauligram Halt20:5320:531
#24KOOKhusropur20:56 +3820:58 +461
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1HDEHardas Bigha21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
#24.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar21:1321:131
#25FUTFatuha Junction21:19 +3921:21 +421
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M W F Sa
#25.1BKGBanka Ghat21:3721:371
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2DDGJDeedarganj21:4621:461
#26PNCPatna Saheb21:53 +2321:55 +311
Xing
M Th Sa
#26.1GZHGulzarbagh22:0322:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#27RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)22:15 +2622:17 +291
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
#28PNBEPatna Junction23:10 -723:20 +31
#28.1SCYSachiwalay Halt23:2323:231
#28.2PWSPhulwari Sharif23:2923:291
#29DNRDanapur23:35 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.