Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771104-7

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> COA/Kakinada Port

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 03, 2016 (10:24AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (10:23) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SNSISainagar Shirdi17:10 +01
#2PBPuntamba Junction17:26 +1217:28 +121
#2.1KNGNKanhegaon17:3517:351
#2.2SNVRSanvatsar17:4217:421
#3KPGKopargaon17:48 +1317:50 +131
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#3.1YLYeola18:0918:091
#3.2ANKAnkai18:3118:311
Xing
Su
#3.3AAKAnkai Killa18:3818:381
#3.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard18:4918:491
Xing
Su Tu Th
#4MMRManmad Junction18:50 +318:55 +81
#4.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard18:5518:551
#4.2AAKAnkai Killa19:0619:061
#4.3ANKAnkai19:1219:121
#5NSLNagarsol19:25 +1419:30 +161
#5.1TRTarur19:3419:341
#6RGORotegaon19:49 +2119:50 +211
#6.1PSDParsoda20:0020:001
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.2KAJGKaranjgaon20:0420:041
#7LSRLasur20:11 +2620:12 +271
#7.1DLBDaulatabad20:3320:331
#8AWBAurangabad20:45 +2420:50 +281
#8.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt20:5520:551
#8.2CTHChikalthan20:5820:581
Xing
Su Tu Th
#8.3KMVKarmad21:1021:101
#8.4BDUBadnapur21:2721:271
Xing
Su
#9JJalna21:43 +3621:45 +391
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#9.1SVDSarwari21:5221:521
#9.2KODIKodi22:0022:001
#9.3RNERanjani22:0922:091
#9.4PDGParadgaon22:1422:141
#10PTUPartur22:20 +4122:21 +421
#10.1UPRUsmanpur22:2722:271
#10.2SCOSatuna22:3322:331
#11SELUSelu22:40 +4922:41 +501
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon22:4922:491
Xing
Su Tu
#12MVOManwath Road22:54 +5422:55 +551
#12.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar23:1223:121
#12.2PGPergaon23:2323:231
#13PBNParbhani Junction23:45 +3023:55 +461
#13.1SNGRSanganapur00:0500:052
#13.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha00:1200:122
#13.3DNDIDhondi00:1600:162
#14GNHGangakher00:29 +4600:30 +462
Xing
Xing
M
W
#14.1WDNVadgaon01:0501:052
#14.2UKHUkhali01:1801:182
#15PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45 +2301:55 +512
#15.1GTUGhat Nandur02:2302:232
#15.2MRTYMurti02:2802:282
#15.3PNFPangaon02:3802:382
#15.4KRPRKarepur02:4702:472
#15.5JOAJanwal02:5802:582
#15.6WDLNWadwal Nagnath03:0603:062
#16LTRRLatur Road Junction03:12 +4503:13 +452
#16.1CKXChakur03:1803:182
#16.2NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:2303:232
#16.3AMBRAmbika Rohina03:2803:282
Xing
M W F
#16.4HERHer03:3103:312
#16.5KTKRKumtha Khurd03:3603:362
#17UDGRUdgir03:50 +4103:51 +412
Xing
M W
#17.1KMNRKamalnagar04:1104:112
#17.2KCPKalgupur04:2204:222
#18BHLKBhalki04:37 +3704:39 +372
#18.1HBUHalbarga04:5104:512
#18.2KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction04:5704:572
#19BIDRBidar05:08 +4605:10 +472
#19.1CHTTChitta05:2205:222
#19.2MTVMatalkunta05:2705:272
#20ZBZahirabad05:39 +5005:40 +502
#20.1KOHRKohir Deccan05:5905:592
#20.2MRFMarpalli06:1206:122
#20.3SSPDSadashivapet Road06:3106:312
#20.4GVPGate Vanampalli06:4006:402
#21VKBVikarabad Junction07:00 +4807:10 +402
Overtaken by
M W F
#21.1CTFChitgidda07:1707:172
#21.2GGDGullaguda07:2207:222
Overtakes
Xing
M W F
M W F
#21.3RPKRavulapalli Kalan07:2707:272
#22SKPShankarpalli07:31 +4307:32 +442
#22.1NPLNagalapalli07:4107:412
#23LPILingampalli07:49 +5007:50 +512
#23.1CDNRChandanagar07:5307:532
Xing
M W F
#23.2HFZHafizpet07:5907:592
#23.3HTCYHi-Tech City08:0408:042
Xing
M W F
#23.4BRBDBorabanda08:0908:092
#23.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding08:1208:122
#23.6BTNRBharat Nagar08:1308:132
#23.7SNFSanathnagar08:1408:142
Xing
M W F
#23.8FNBFatehnagar08:1708:172
Xing
M W F
#23.9NCHSNature Cure Hospital08:1908:192
Xing
M W F
#24BMTBegumpet08:2108:222
Xing
M W F
#24.1XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin08:3008:302
#24.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park08:3808:382
#24.3JETJames Street08:4708:472
Xing
M W F
#25SCSecunderabad Junction09:00 +3009:20 +332
Xing
Xing
M
W
#25.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed09:2309:232
#25.2MLYMoula Ali09:2509:252
#25.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin09:2809:282
Xing
M
#25.4CHZCharlapalli09:3209:322
Xing
M W F
#25.5GTGhatkesar09:3909:392
Xing
M W F
#25.6BNBibinagar09:5109:512
Xing
M W F
#25.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction09:5409:542
#25.8BGBhongir10:0310:032
#25.9RAGRaigir10:0910:092
#25.10WPWangapalli10:1510:152
Xing
Xing
W
M W F
#25.11ALERAler10:2510:252
Xing
M W F
#25.12PBPPembarti10:3310:332
#25.13ZNJangaon10:3810:382
#25.14YSPMYasantapuru10:4310:432
#25.15RGPRaghunathpalli10:4910:492
Xing
M W F
#25.16IPGIppuguda10:5710:572
Xing
M W F
#25.17GNPGhanpur11:0411:042
#25.18NSKLNashkal11:1111:112
#25.19PQLPindial11:1611:162
#26KZJKazipet Junction11:23 +4111:25 +432
#26.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin11:2711:272
Xing
M W F
#27WLWarangal11:38 +5111:40 +522
#27.1SQZVanchangiri11:4511:452
#27.2CLEChintalpalli11:4811:482
#27.3YGLYelgur11:5411:542
#27.4NKDNekonda12:0012:002
#27.5INKIntakanne12:0712:072
#27.6KDMKesamudram12:1112:112
#27.7TAATadla Pusapalli12:1712:172
Xing
M W F
#28MABDMahbubabad12:21 +5812:22 +582
Xing
M W
#28.1GUUGundratimadugu12:3512:352
Overtakes
W
#28.2GLAGarla12:4512:452
Xing
Xing
F
M W F
#29DKJDornakal Junction12:50 +4912:51 +502
#29.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin12:5212:522
#29.2PPYPapatapalli12:5612:562
#29.3MLMGMallemadugu13:0013:002
#30KMTKhammam13:05 +1:4013:07 +1:392
Xing
F
#30.1PNDPPandillapalli13:1313:132
#30.2CKNChinta Kani13:1813:182
Overtakes
M W F
#30.3NVCNagalwancha13:2213:222
#30.4BKLBona Kalu13:2613:262
Xing
M F
#30.5MTMIMotimari13:3313:332
#31MDRMadhira13:37 +1:1313:38 +1:132
Xing
M W F
#31.1TNGMTondalagopavaram13:5213:522
#31.2YPErrupalem14:0214:022
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
M W F
#31.3GNNGangineni14:1914:192
Xing
M W
#31.4CVVCheruvu Madhavaram14:3014:302
Xing
M W F
#31.5KIKondapalli14:4114:412
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#31.6RYPRayanapadu14:5014:502
#31.7RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin14:5114:512
#31.8NWBVVijayawada North Cabin14:5614:562
Xing
W
#31.9VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin15:0115:012
#32BZAVijayawada Junction15:05 +4815:25 +452
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
W
M W F
#32.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin15:2715:272
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#32.2GALAGunadala15:3115:312
#32.3MBDMustabada15:3615:362
#32.4GWMGannavaram15:4115:412
#32.5PAVPPedda Avutapale15:4515:452
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#32.6TOUTelaprolu15:5115:512
Xing
M W F
#32.7VRVLVeeravalli15:5315:532
#32.8NZDNuzvid15:5915:592
Xing
M W F
#32.9VATVatlur16:0716:072
#32.10PRHPowerpet16:1316:132
#33EEEluru16:14 +1:0516:15 +1:062
#33.1DELDenduluru16:2116:212
#33.2STPTSitampet16:2316:232
#33.3BMDBhimadolu16:2616:262
#33.4PUAPulla16:3116:312
Xing
M W F
#33.5KKRMKaikaram16:3316:332
#33.6CELChebrol16:3516:352
Xing
W F
#33.7VGTUnguturu16:3716:372
#33.8BPYBadampudi16:4016:402
#34TDDTadepalligudem16:44 +1:1316:45 +1:152
#34.1PTPUPrattiapadu16:5016:502
Xing
Xing
M W F
M
#34.2NBMNavabpalem16:5416:542
#34.3MRPLMarampalli16:5716:572
Overtakes
M W F
#35NDDNidadavolu Junction17:04 +1:1817:05 +1:202
Overtaken by
M W F
#35.1BMGMBrahmanagudem17:1217:122
#35.2CUChagallu17:1917:192
#35.3PSDAPasivedala17:2517:252
#35.4KVRKovvur17:3117:312
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#35.5GVNGodavari17:4017:402
#36RJYRajahmundry17:45 +1:2517:47 +1:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M W
#36.1KYMKadiyam18:0018:002
Xing
M W F
#36.2KSVMKesavaram18:0718:072
Xing
W
#36.3DWPDwarapudi18:1218:122
#36.4APTAnaparti18:1718:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M W F
#36.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram18:2418:242
Xing
M W
#36.6BVLBikkavolu18:2818:282
#36.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam18:3618:362
#36.8MPUMedapadu18:3918:392
Xing
F
#36.9GDPTGudaparti18:4418:442
Xing
M W F
#37SLOSamalkot Junction18:50 +3318:52 +592
#37.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin18:5718:572
#38CCTKakinada Town Junction19:20 +2:1819:25 +2:152
#38.1COACKakinada Port C Cabin19:2919:292
#39COAKakinada Port19:35 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.