Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1308009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124700-0

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस / సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ- సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 9m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 03, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:22) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17001/17002/17017/17018/17037/17038 has RSA; Friday's 17002 ex.SC has an RSA with 17017/17018 Sunday's 17002 ex.SC has an RSA with 17037/17038
Rating: 2.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SNSISainagar Shirdi17:10 +01
#2PBPuntamba Junction17:26 +517:28 +51
#2.1KNGNKanhegaon17:3517:351
#2.2SNVRSanvatsar17:4217:421
#3KPGKopargaon17:48 +717:50 +81
Overtakes
M Sa
#3.1YLYeola18:0918:091
#3.2ANKAnkai18:3118:311
Xing
M
#3.3AAKAnkai Killa18:3818:381
#3.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard18:4918:491
Xing
M Sa
#4MMRManmad Junction18:50 -318:55 +21
#4.1MMRBManmad B Cabin18:5918:591
#4.2MMRManmad Junction19:0019:001
#4.3YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard19:0019:001
#4.4AAKAnkai Killa19:0919:091
#4.5ANKAnkai19:1519:151
#4.6ANKXAnkai19:1519:151
#5NSLNagarsol19:25 +719:30 +81
#5.1TRTarur19:3419:341
#6RGORotegaon19:49 +1219:50 +121
#6.1PSDParsoda20:0020:001
Xing
M Sa
#6.2KAJGKaranjgaon20:0420:041
#7LSRLasur20:11 +1820:12 +201
#7.1POZPotul20:2420:241
#7.2DLBDaulatabad20:3320:331
#7.3DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding20:3320:331
#8AWBAurangabad20:45 +1920:50 +241
#8.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt20:5520:551
#8.2CTHChikalthan20:5820:581
Xing
M Sa
#8.3KMVKarmad21:1021:101
#8.4BDUBadnapur21:2721:271
#9JJalna21:43 +2921:45 +311
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#9.1SVDSarwari21:5221:521
#9.2KODIKodi22:0022:001
#9.3RNERanjani22:0922:091
#9.4PDGParadgaon22:1422:141
#10PTUPartur22:20 +3422:21 +351
#10.1UPRUsmanpur22:2722:271
#10.2SCOSatuna22:3322:331
#11SELUSelu22:40 +4522:41 +461
Xing
M Sa
#11.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon22:4922:491
#12MVOManwath Road22:54 +4922:55 +501
Xing
Sa
#12.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar23:1223:121
#12.2PGPergaon23:2323:231
#13PBNParbhani Junction23:45 +3023:55 +491
#13.1SNGRSanganapur00:0500:052
#13.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha00:1200:122
#13.3DNDIDhondi00:1600:162
#14GNHGangakher00:29 +4900:30 +502
Xing
Su Tu
#14.1WDNVadgaon01:0501:052
Xing
Tu
#14.2UKHUkhali01:1801:182
#15PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45 +2301:55 +492
#15.1GTUGhat Nandur02:2302:232
#15.2MRTYMurti02:2802:282
#15.3PNFPangaon02:3802:382
#15.4KRPRKarepur02:4702:472
#15.5JOAJanwal02:5802:582
#15.6WDLNWadwal Nagnath03:0603:062
#16LTRRLatur Road Junction03:12 +4403:13 +462
#16.1CKXChakur03:1803:182
#16.2NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:2303:232
#16.3AMBRAmbika Rohina03:2803:282
Xing
Su Tu
#16.4HERHer03:3103:312
#16.5KTKRKumtha Khurd03:3603:362
#17UDGRUdgir03:50 +4303:51 +442
#17.1KMNRKamalnagar04:1204:122
#17.2KCPKalgupur04:2204:222
#18BHLKBhalki04:38 +3604:39 +382
#18.1HBUHalbarga04:5104:512
#18.2KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction04:5704:572
#19BIDRBidar05:08 +5105:10 +522
#19.1CHTTChitta05:2205:222
#19.2MTVMatalkunta05:2705:272
#20ZBZahirabad05:38 +5605:40 +562
#20.1KOHRKohir Deccan05:5905:592
#20.2MRFMarpalli06:1206:122
#20.3SSPDSadashivapet Road06:3106:312
#20.4GVPGate Vanampalli06:4006:402
#21VKBVikarabad Junction07:00 +4707:10 +382
#21.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin07:1007:102
#21.2CTFChitgidda07:1707:172
#21.3GGDGullaguda07:2207:222
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu
Tu
#21.4RPKRavulapalli Kalan07:2707:272
#22SKPShankarpalli07:31 +5307:32 +542
#22.1NPLNagalapalli07:4007:402
#23LPILingampalli07:48 +107:50 +02
#23.1CDNRChandanagar07:5307:532
Xing
Su Tu
#23.2HFZHafizpet07:5907:592
#23.3HTCYHi-Tech City08:0308:032
Xing
Su Tu
#23.4BRBDBorabanda08:0808:082
#23.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding08:1108:112
#23.6BTNRBharat Nagar08:1208:122
#23.7SNFSanathnagar08:1308:132
Xing
Su Tu
#23.8FNBFatehnagar08:1608:162
Xing
Su Tu
#23.9NCHSNature Cure Hospital08:1808:182
Xing
Su Tu
#24BMTBegumpet08:2008:222
Xing
Su Tu
#24.1SJVPSanjivaiah Park08:3808:382
Xing
Tu
#24.2JETJames Street08:4708:472
#25SCSecunderabad Junction09:00 +282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.