Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096140-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196585-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241174-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2372699-0

12807/Samata SF Express
సమతా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Datia from 21/07/2017 to 26/07/2017 due to jyoti snan festival. For 2 minutes; Gets "Vizag Steel" as official brand partner from 08/12/2016.
Fri Jul
...
more...
21, 2017 (03:10PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:20) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:251
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed06:2706:271
Xing
Su Tu Th
#1.2MIPMMarripalem06:3406:341
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam06:3806:381
#2SCMSimhachalam06:4106:431
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
W Th
Su
Tu
#2.1SCMNSimhachalam North06:4406:441
#2.2PDTPendurti06:5006:501
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#2.3KTVKottavalasa Junction06:5706:571
#2.4KPLKantakapalle07:0407:041
Xing
W Sa
#2.5ALMAlamanda07:1107:111
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.6KUKKorukonda07:1607:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
Th
#3VZMVizianagaram Junction07:2507:301
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#3.1GTLMGotlam07:4007:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#3.2GRBLGarudubilli07:4407:441
#3.3GPIGajapatinagaram07:4907:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu
#3.4MQJMaradam Halt07:5307:531
#3.5KMXKomatipalli07:5707:571
#3.6DNVDonkinavalasa08:0508:051
#4VBLBobbili Junction08:1508:201
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#4.1SNMSitanagaram08:3008:301
#4.2NSXNarsipuram Halt08:3708:371
#5PVPParvatipuram08:4108:431
#6PVPTParvatipuram Town08:4708:491
#6.1GMDAGumada09:0009:001
#6.2KNRTKuneru09:0809:081
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.3JMPTJimidipeta09:1609:161
#6.4LDXLadda09:2309:231
#7RGDARayagada09:3009:401
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#8SPRDSingapur Road09:5109:531
#9THVTherubali10:0310:051
#9.1BMCKBissamcuttack10:2910:291
#9.2SNRLSansartali10:3610:361
#10MNGDMuniguda10:5010:521
#10.1DKLUDoikallu11:0311:031
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#11AMBAmbodala11:1311:151
#11.1LJRLanjigarh Road Junction11:2611:261
#12NRLRNorla Road11:3611:381
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13RPRDRupra Road11:4811:501
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#13.1KDLRKandel Road11:5711:571
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14KSNGKesinga12:0512:071
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#15TIGTitlagarh Junction12:3012:401
#15.1RNBTRahenbata12:4812:481
#15.2MRBLMuribahal12:5612:561
#16KBJKantabanji13:1013:201
#16.1TRKRTurekala Road13:3113:311
#17HSKHarishanker Road13:3813:401
#17.1LKNALakhna13:5013:501
#17.2NPDNawapara Road13:5813:581
#18KRARKhariar Road14:0514:071
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.1KMKKomakhan14:2114:211
#19BGBRBagbahra14:3514:371
#19.1BMKJBhimkhoj14:4314:431
#19.2ARNArand14:5014:501
Xing
Su Tu Th
#20MSMDMahasamund14:5514:571
#20.1BLSNBelsonda15:1315:131
#20.2ANMDArang Mahanadi15:3115:311
#20.3LAELakholi15:4515:451
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#20.4NAYARNaya Raipur16:0216:021
#20.5MNDHMandir Hasaud16:0816:081
#20.6DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed16:3416:341
#20.7RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut16:3516:351
#21RRaipur Junction16:4017:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu
Su
#21.1SRWNSaraswatinagar17:0517:051
#21.2SZBSarona Cabin17:1017:101
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#21.3KMIKumhari17:2017:201
#21.4CABNBhilai Cabin17:2417:241
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#21.5DCABBhilai D Cabin17:2717:271
#21.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard17:2717:271
#21.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard17:2817:281
Xing
Su Tu W Th
#21.8HCABBhilai H Cabin17:3017:301
#21.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda17:3117:311
#21.10CCABBhilai C Cabin17:3417:341
#21.11GCABBhilai G Cabin17:3517:351
#21.12BIABhilai17:3717:371
#21.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai17:4117:411
#21.14BPHBBhilai Power House17:4517:451
#21.15BQRBhilai Nagar17:5017:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
#22DURGDurg Junction17:5518:001
Xing
Tu
#22.1RSMRasmara18:0618:061
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#22.2MUPMurhipar18:1118:111
#22.3PMSParmalkasa18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#23RJNRaj Nandgaon18:2118:261
#23.1BAKLBakal18:3318:331
#23.2MUAMusra18:3918:391
Xing
Su Th
#23.3JTRJatkanhar18:4418:441
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th Sa
#24DGGDongargarh18:4818:501
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#24.1PJBPaniajob18:5818:581
#24.2BTLBortalao19:0619:061
#24.3DKSDarekasa19:1319:131
#24.4SKSSalekasa19:2419:241
Xing
Tu
#24.5DNLDhanoli19:3119:311
#24.6AGNAmgaon19:3919:391
#24.7GDMGudma19:4919:491
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#25GGondia Junction20:0020:051
#25.1GJGangajhari20:1520:151
#25.2KWNKachewani20:2020:201
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#25.3TROTirora20:2520:251
#25.4MNUMundikota20:3120:311
#26TMRTumsar Road Junction20:3820:401
#26.1KOKAKoka20:5020:501
#27BRDBhandara Road20:5821:001
#27.1KHATKhat21:1421:141
#27.2RRLRewral21:2621:261
#27.3TARTharsa21:3321:331
#27.4CHCRChacher21:4221:421
#27.5SALSalwa21:5121:511
#27.6KNHNKanhan Junction21:5921:591
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
W
Sa
Tu
#27.7KPKamptee22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Th
Su Tu W Th Sa
#27.8KAVKalamna22:1622:161
#27.9ITRItwari Junction22:1922:191
#27.10XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin22:2422:241
#27.11NGPBNagpur NG22:2522:251
#28NGPNagpur Junction22:2522:501
#28.1NGPBNagpur NG22:5022:501
#28.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin22:5122:511
#28.3XX-NGPHNagpur H Cabin22:5122:511
#28.4GNQGodhani22:5622:561
#28.5BWRABharatwada23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
Sa
#28.6KSWRKalmeshwar23:0923:091
#28.7KOHLKohli23:1923:191
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su W
#28.8SNKBSonkhamb23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#28.9MERMetpanjra23:3123:311
#28.10KATLKatol23:3823:381
#28.11KLBAKalambha23:4623:461
#28.12TNHTinkheda23:5323:531
#28.13NRKRNarkher Junction23:5823:581
#28.14DDMTDarimeta00:0600:062
Xing
M
#28.15PARPandhurna00:1300:132
#28.16TEOTeegaon00:2000:202
#28.17GDKPGhundankhapa00:2600:262
#28.18CCDChichonda00:3300:332
Xing
Su M W Th F
#28.19HTNHatna Pur00:3800:382
#29MTYMultai00:4500:472
#29.1JKRJaulkhera00:5200:522
#29.2AMLAAmla Junction00:5700:572
#29.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard00:5700:572
#29.4BYSBarsali01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
Th
#29.5MALKMalkapur Road01:0401:042
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
M F
#30BZUBetul01:0701:102
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
M F
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#30.1MJYMaramjhiri01:2201:222
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su F
M F
M W
#30.2DHQDharakhoh01:4101:412
#30.3GDYAGhoradongri02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Th
Su W
#30.4BBTRBarbatpur02:2002:202
Xing
Su M W Th F
#30.5MGRDMagardoh02:2902:292
#30.6DOHDhodramohar02:3602:362
#30.7POXPola Patthar02:4802:482
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F
Su M W Th F
#30.8KQEKala Akhar02:5702:572
Xing
Su M W Th F
#30.9SAHLSaheli03:0703:072
#30.10TAKUTaku03:1303:132
#30.11KSLAKesla03:2103:212
Xing
M
#30.12KRTHKiratgarh03:3003:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
M
#30.13JHPJujharpur03:4103:412
#30.14ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard03:4403:442
#31ETItarsi Junction03:4503:502
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su W Th F
M
#31.1ETFItarsi F Cabin03:5203:522
Xing
Su
#31.2PRKDPowerkheda04:0104:012
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
M W F
Th
#31.3HBDHoshangabad04:1504:152
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
#31.4BNIBudni04:2404:242
Xing
Su M W Th F
#31.5MIGMidghat04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
F
W
#31.6CHQChoka04:4204:422
Xing
M
#31.7BKABarkhera04:5104:512
Xing
W
#31.8ODGObaidulla Ganj05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su
#31.9ITKLItaya Kalan05:1705:172
Xing
Su M W Th F
#31.10MDDPMandi Dip05:2505:252
#31.11MSOMisrod05:3805:382
Xing
Su M W Th F
#31.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj05:4705:472
#31.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal05:4705:472
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32BPLBhopal Junction05:5506:002
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32.1NSZNishatpura Junction06:0206:022
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32.2SUWSukhisewaniyan06:1006:102
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32.3BVBBhadbhadaghat06:1706:172
#32.4DWGDewanGanj06:2506:252
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Th
#32.5SMTSalamatpur06:3306:332
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32.6SCISanchi06:4006:402
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32.7BTWNBetwa Cabin06:4506:452
#32.8BHSVidisha06:4806:482
#32.9SORISorai06:5306:532
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32.10SUMRSumer07:0007:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M W Th F
W F
#32.11GLGGulabGanj07:0707:072
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#32.12PAIPabai07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
M W F
#32.13BAQGanj Basoda07:2407:242
#32.14RKDIRaukheri07:2707:272
#32.15BETBareth07:3307:332
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#32.16CLHTChulheta07:3707:372
Xing
F
#32.17KAHKalhar07:4107:412
#32.18MABAMandi Bamora07:4907:492
Xing
Su M W Th F
#32.19KIKAKurwai Kethora07:5707:572
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#33BINABina Junction08:0508:102
#33.1AGDAgasod Junction08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M W Th F
M F
W
M W F
F
Su W
Su Th
#33.2KOAKaronda08:2708:272
#33.3MXSMohasa08:3108:312
#33.4DUADhaura08:3908:392
Xing
Su M W Th F
#33.5JLNJakhalaun08:4908:492
#33.6JROJiron08:5508:552
#34LARLalitpur Junction09:0309:042
Xing
Su M W Th F
#34.1DWADailwara09:1209:122
Xing
Su M W Th F
#34.2JHAJakhaura09:2109:212
#34.3BJABijrotha09:2809:282
#34.4DLADoulta09:3209:322
#34.5TBTTalbahat09:3709:372
#34.6MZXMatatila09:4109:412
Xing
M Th
#34.7BZYBasai09:4709:472
#34.8BPWBurhpura09:5309:532
#34.9BABBabina09:5709:572
Xing
Su M W Th F
#34.10KHJKhajraha10:0410:042
#34.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha10:0410:042
#34.12BJIBijauli10:1110:112
#34.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin10:1510:152
#35JHSJhansi Junction10:1810:282
Xing
Su M W Th F
#35.1KRQKarari10:3610:362
Xing
Su M W Th F
#35.2DAADatia10:4610:462
#35.3SORSonagir10:5410:542
#35.4KTRAKotra11:0011:002
#35.5DBADabra11:0711:072
Xing
Su M W Th F
#35.6SMTLSimariatal11:1111:112
Xing
Su M Th
#35.7AEHAnant Paith11:1411:142
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#35.8ARIAntri11:2111:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
F
Th
#35.9SLVSandalpur11:2611:262
Xing
Su M W Th F
#35.10STLISithouli11:3111:312
#36GWLGwalior Junction11:3711:422
#36.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction11:4511:452
Xing
Su M W Th F
#36.2RRURayaru11:5511:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Th
M
#36.3BAOBanmor12:0112:012
#36.4NUBNurabad12:0712:072
#36.5SANKSank12:1112:112
Xing
W
#36.6MRAMorena12:2012:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
W
M Th F
#36.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri12:2812:282
Xing
Su M Th
#36.8HETHetampur12:3412:342
Xing
W F
#36.9GHERGher12:4112:412
#36.10DHODholpur Junction12:4712:472
Xing
Su M W Th F
#36.11MIAMania12:5912:592
#36.12JJJajau13:1413:142
Xing
Su Th
#36.13BHABhandai13:2913:292
Xing
Su M W Th F
#37AGCAgra Cantt.13:3913:442
Xing
M
#38RKMRaja Ki Mandi13:5213:542
#38.1BFPBilochpura Agra13:5513:552
Xing
Su M W Th F
#38.2RNKARunkuta14:0214:022
#38.3KXMKitham14:0914:092
#38.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham14:1614:162
#38.5FHTFarah Town14:1614:162
#38.6FARFarah14:1814:182
#38.7BADBaad14:2414:242
Xing
Su M W Th F
#39MTJMathura Junction14:3214:352
#39.1BTSRBhuteshwar14:3714:372
#39.2VRBDVrindaban Road14:4414:442
#39.3AJHAjhai14:5314:532
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#39.4CHJChata15:0215:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
W F
F
W
Su
M
#39.5KSVKosi Kalan15:1115:112
Xing
Th
#39.6HDLHodal15:2215:222
Xing
Su M W Th F
#39.7BNCRBanchari15:2815:282
#39.8SHLKSholaka15:3115:312
Xing
Su M W Th F
#39.9RDERundhi15:4015:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M W Th F
M F
M F
Th
Su M W Th F
#39.10PWLPalwal15:4815:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th
Su F
F
F
#39.11ASTAsaoti15:5815:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W F
Th
#39.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut16:0116:012
Xing
M F
#39.13BVHBallabh Garh16:0616:062
Xing
W
#39.14FDNFaridabad New Town16:1016:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
#40FDBFaridabad16:1316:152
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M W Th F
#40.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin16:2316:232
#40.2TKDTuglakabad16:3016:302
Xing
Su M W Th F
#40.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin16:3516:352
#40.4OKAOkhla16:4016:402
#40.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin16:4216:422
#41NZMHazrat Nizamuddin16:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.