Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69144/Sanjan - Virar Shuttle
સંજાણ - વિરાર શટલ     संजन - विरार शटल

SJN/Sanjan --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (23:20) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SJNSanjan20:40 +51
#2UBRUmargam Road20:45 +720:46 +71
#2.1BRRDBordi Road20:5020:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#3GVDGholvad20:55 +1320:56 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4DRDDahanu Road21:09 +521:10 +51
#5VGNVangaon21:19 +1621:21 +151
#6BORBoisar21:28 +1121:29 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7UOIUmroli21:34 +1721:35 +171
#8PLGPalghar21:41 +821:42 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#9KLVKelve Road21:49 +1621:50 +161
#10SAHSaphale21:56 +1121:57 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11VTNVaitarna22:04 +1422:05 +141
#12VRVirar22:30 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.