Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08009/Santragachi - Alipur Duar SpecialFare Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - আলিপুরদুয়ার স্পেশাল ভাড়া স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - अलीपुरद्वार विशेष किराया स्पेशल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 19, 2014 (07:58PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
02853/02854 HWH ERS Suvidha Spcl
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SRCSantragachi Junction23:251
#1.1BKNMBankranayabaz23:2823:281
#1.2BALTBaltikuri Junction23:3123:311
#1.3BTNGBhatta Nagar23:3523:351
#1.4CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West23:3823:381
#1.5DKAEDankuni Junction23:4223:421
#1.6GBRAGobra23:4423:441
#1.7JOXJanai Road23:4823:481
#1.8BPAEBegampur23:5123:511
#1.9BRPABaruipara23:5523:551
#1.10MBEMirzapur Bankipur23:5923:591
#1.11BLAEBalarambati00:0200:022
#1.12KQUKamarkundu00:0400:042
#1.13KQLSKamarkundu (lower)00:0400:042
#1.14MDSEMadhusudanpur00:0700:072
#1.15CDAEChandanpur00:1200:122
#1.16PBZPorabazar00:1800:182
#1.17BMAEBelmuri00:2000:202
#1.18DNHLDhaniakhali Halt00:2300:232
#1.19SHBCSibaichandi00:2600:262
#1.20CRAECheragram Block Hut00:2800:282
#1.21HIHHajigarh00:3100:312
#1.22GRAEGurap00:3300:332
#1.23JPQJhapandanga00:3900:392
#1.24JRAEJaugram00:4200:422
#1.25NBAENabagram00:4700:472
#1.26MSAEMasagram Junction00:5000:502
#1.27CHCChanchai00:5400:542
#1.28PRAEPallaroad00:5800:582
#1.29SKGSaktigarh01:0401:042
#1.30GRPGangpur01:1001:102
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction01:1801:202
#2.1TITTalit01:2901:292
#2.2KANKhana Junction01:3601:362
#2.3JTLJhapater Dhal01:4101:412
#2.4BPSBanpas01:4701:472
#2.5NRXNoadar Dhal01:5301:532
#2.6GKHGuskara01:5901:592
#2.7PCQPichkurirdhal02:0702:072
#2.8BDHBhedia02:1302:132
#2.9BHPBolpur Shantiniketan02:2202:222
#2.10PNEPrantik02:2702:272
#2.11KPLEKopai02:3502:352
#2.12AMPAhmadpur Junction02:4602:462
#2.13BSLEBataspur02:5202:522
#2.14SNTSainthia Junction03:0203:022
#2.15GHLEGadadharpur03:1003:102
#2.16MLVMallarpur03:2003:202
#2.17TPFTarapith Road03:2603:262
#3RPHRampurhat Junction03:3503:372
#3.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard03:3903:392
#3.2SDLESwadinpur03:4603:462
#3.3NHTNalhati Junction03:5503:552
#3.4CTRChatra04:0704:072
#3.5MRRMurarai04:1704:172
#3.6BSBRBanshlai Bridge04:2404:242
#3.7RJGRajgram04:3204:322
#3.8NGFNagarnabi04:3904:392
#3.9PKRPakur04:4604:462
#3.10TBBTilbhita04:5204:522
#3.11KLPKotalpukur05:0205:022
#3.12GMANGumani05:1105:112
#3.13BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin05:1405:142
#3.14BDAGBonidanga05:1705:172
#3.15BDBSBindubasini05:2305:232
#3.16TDLETildanga05:2705:272
#3.17NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin05:3205:322
#3.18NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin05:3305:332
#3.19NFKNew Farakka Junction05:3405:342
#3.20NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin05:3505:352
#3.21CMXChamagram05:4205:422
#3.22KTJKhaltipur05:5305:532
#3.23JMQJamirghata06:0106:012
#3.24GZMGour Malda06:0906:092
#4MLDTMalda Town06:2006:252
#4.1OMLFOld Malda Junction06:3106:312
#4.2ADFAdina06:3906:392
#4.3EKIEklakhi Junction06:4606:462
#4.4MBCMahananda Bridge06:4906:492
#4.5KMRJKumarganj06:5306:532
#4.6SRPUSripur Halt06:5806:582
#4.7SMSamsi07:0307:032
#4.8MFZMalahar07:0907:092
#4.9BKRDBhaluka Road F07:1407:142
#4.10MQGMilangarh07:2007:202
#4.11HCRHarischandrapur07:2507:252
#4.12KDPRKumedpur Junction07:3207:322
#4.13XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin07:3307:332
#4.14BAHNBabhabgaon Halt07:3707:372
#4.15KWEKhurial07:4007:402
#4.16KMPHKamalpur Halt07:4307:432
#4.17AZRAzamnagar Road07:4807:482
#4.18BWPBBhawanipur Bihar07:5307:532
#4.19MFAMukuria Junction07:5807:582
#5BOEBarsoi Junction08:0308:052
#5.1KHMPKhempur08:0908:092
#5.2SJGMSanjay Gram08:1108:112
#5.3SUDSudhani08:1408:142
#5.4AHLAjharail08:1808:182
#5.5TETATelta08:2108:212
#5.6DLKDalkhola08:2708:272
#5.7SJKLSurja Kamal08:3208:322
#5.8KKAKanki08:3808:382
#5.9HWRHatwar08:4208:422
#5.10THEDTauheed08:4608:462
#6KNEKishanGanj08:4808:502
#6.1PJPPanjipara08:5708:572
#6.2IKCIkarchala09:0109:012
#6.3GILGaisal09:0409:042
#6.4GEORGunjaria09:0909:092
#7AUBAluabari Road Junction09:1609:182
#7.1DBQDhulabari09:2809:282
#7.2MXJMangurjan09:4109:412
#7.3TMHTin Mile Hat09:5209:522
#7.4DMZDumdangi10:1010:102
#7.5CATChattar Hat10:2810:282
#7.6NJBNijbari10:4110:412
#7.7RNIRangapani10:5510:552
#8NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction11:1011:302
#8.1SGUTSiliguri Town11:3811:382
#8.2SGUJSiliguri Junction11:4311:432
#8.3PSRYPashwashraya11:5111:512
#8.4GLMAGulma12:0012:002
#8.5GMKGulma Khola12:0912:092
#8.6SVQSivok12:2012:202
#8.7PNSPillamshat12:3112:312
#8.8BRQBagrakot12:4312:432
#8.9ODBOodlabari12:5112:512
#8.10DDMDamdim12:5912:592
#9NMZNew Mal Junction13:1013:122
#9.1CLDChalsa13:2113:212
#9.2CPMRChapramari13:2913:292
#9.3NKBNagrakata13:3613:362
#9.4CRXCarron13:4213:422
#9.5CNMChengmari13:4613:462
#9.6BNQBanarhat13:5613:562
#9.7BNVBinnaguri14:0314:032
#9.8DLODalgaon14:1414:142
#9.9MJEMujnai14:2114:212
#9.10MDTMadarihat14:3114:312
#10HSAHasimara14:4314:452
#10.1HOJHamilton Ganj15:0115:012
#10.2KCFKalchini15:0615:062
#10.3GRUGaropara15:1515:152
#10.4RVKRaja Bhat Khawa15:2615:262
#10.5DPODamanpur15:3815:382
#11APDJAlipur Duar Junction15:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.