Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2045901-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Edited.
Entry# 2112652-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2118938-0

12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ / সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 24, 2015 (05:13PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:18) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.0/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati12:30 +221
#2KYQKamakhya Junction12:45 +2212:47 +221
#2.1AZAAzara12:5912:591
Xing
Su
#2.2MRZAMirza13:0813:081
Xing
Sa
#2.3CGONChaygaon13:1913:191
#2.4BMGNBamuni Gaon13:2913:291
#2.5BOKOBoko13:3613:361
Xing
Su
#2.6SNCASingra13:4313:431
#2.7DPRADhup Dhara13:5113:511
#2.8RGJIRangjuli13:5913:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M F
Sa
#2.9AMGAAmjonga14:0814:081
#2.10DDNIDudhnoi14:1714:171
#2.11KRNIKrishnai14:2714:271
#2.12GLPTGoalpara Town14:3514:351
#2.13PNVTPancharatna14:4214:421
#2.14JPZJogighopa14:5114:511
#2.15KRBRKerkhabari14:5814:581
#2.16AYUAbhayapuri Asam15:0515:051
#2.17MZQMajgaon Assam15:1315:131
#3NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction15:20 +2215:22 +251
#3.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard15:2315:231
#3.2DTXDangtal15:2515:251
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#3.3BSGNBasugaon15:3115:311
Xing
Tu F
#3.4SLKXSalakati15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
W
M F
#3.5KOJKokrajhar15:4215:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6SUFSesapani15:4615:461
#3.7FKMFakiragram Junction15:5015:501
#3.8PQKPratap Khata15:5415:541
#3.9CROAChautara15:5815:581
#3.10GBYGuabari16:0316:031
#3.11GOGHGossaigaon Hat16:0616:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12SRPBSrirampur Assam16:1216:121
Overtakes
Su
#3.13JOQJorai16:1916:191
#3.14KAMGKamakhyaguri16:2516:251
#3.15SMTASamuktala Road Junction16:3216:321
Xing
W
#4NOQNew Alipurduar16:40 +3016:42 +311
#4.1NBSNew Baneswar16:5816:581
#5NCBNew Cooch Behar17:10 +2617:12 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Th
#5.1PQZPundibari17:2117:211
#5.2SJRRSajherpar17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#5.3GDXGhoksadanga17:3317:331
#5.4GUZGumanihat17:3917:391
#5.5FLKFalakata17:4817:481
#5.6SXXSalbari17:5617:561
#5.7KLGRKolai Gram18:0218:021
#5.8DQGDhupguri18:0918:091
Xing
M
#5.9ATMAltagram18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10BYXABetgara18:2318:231
#5.11NMXNew Maynaguri18:2818:281
#5.12NQHNew Domohani18:3118:311
#5.13YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin18:3318:331
#5.14JPEJalpaiguri Road18:3818:381
#5.15RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.16BLKBelakoba18:5318:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Sa
Su Th
#5.17ABFCAmbari Falakata19:0219:021
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction19:10 +4019:25 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1RNIRangapani19:3019:301
#6.2NJBNijbari19:3619:361
#6.3CATChattar Hat19:4119:411
#6.4DMZDumdangi19:4819:481
#6.5TMHTin Mile Hat19:5419:541
#6.6MXJMangurjan19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7DBQDhulabari20:0420:041
#6.8AUBAluabari Road Junction20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su F Sa
#6.9GEORGunjaria20:1320:131
#6.10GILGaisal20:1720:171
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su
#6.11IKCIkarchala20:2020:201
#6.12PJPPanjipara20:2420:241
Xing
M
#7KNEKishanGanj20:30 +5120:32 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1THEDTauheed20:3520:351
#7.2HWRHatwar20:4220:421
#7.3KKAKanki20:4920:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4SJKLSurja Kamal20:5820:581
#7.5DLKDalkhola21:0621:061
#7.6TETATelta21:1621:161
#7.7AHLAjharail21:1921:191
#7.8SUDSudhani21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#7.9SJGMSanjay Gram21:3221:321
Xing
Sa
#7.10KHMPKhempur21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th
Tu
Sa
F
#7.11BOEBarsoi Junction21:4121:411
Overtakes
Sa
#7.12MFAMukuria Junction21:4621:461
#7.13BWPBBhawanipur Bihar21:5221:521
#7.14AZRAzamnagar Road21:5721:571
#7.15KMPHKamalpur Halt22:0322:031
#7.16KWEKhurial22:0722:071
#7.17BAHNBabhabgaon Halt22:1022:101
#7.18XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin22:1522:151
#7.19KDPRKumedpur Junction22:1622:161
#7.20HCRHarischandrapur22:2422:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.21MQGMilangarh22:2922:291
#7.22BKRDBhaluka Road F22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.23MFZMalahar22:4122:411
#7.24SMSamsi22:4822:481
#7.25SRPUSripur Halt22:5322:531
#7.26KMRJKumarganj22:5922:591
#7.27MBCMahananda Bridge23:0423:041
#7.28EKIEklakhi Junction23:0723:071
#7.29ADFAdina23:1523:151
#7.30OMLFOld Malda Junction23:2323:231
#8MLDTMalda Town23:30 +2923:40 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
#8.1GZMGour Malda23:4823:481
#8.2JMQJamirghata23:5323:531
#8.3KTJKhaltipur23:5923:591
#8.4CMXChamagram00:0700:072
#8.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin00:1100:112
#9NFKNew Farakka Junction00:12 +3600:14 +362
#9.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin00:1500:152
#9.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin00:1500:152
#9.3TDLETildanga00:1900:192
#9.4BDBSBindubasini00:2300:232
Xing
M
#9.5BDAGBonidanga00:2800:282
#9.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin00:3000:302
#9.7GMANGumani00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8KLPKotalpukur00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9TBBTilbhita00:4800:482
#9.10PKRPakur00:5300:532
#9.11NGFNagarnabi00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12RJGRajgram01:0401:042
#9.13BSBRBanshlai Bridge01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.14MRRMurarai01:1601:162
Xing
Sa
#9.15CTRChatra01:2501:252
#9.16NHTNalhati Junction01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#9.17SDLESwadinpur01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard01:4801:482
#10RPHRampurhat Junction01:49 +4201:51 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
F
#10.1TPFTarapith Road01:5701:572
#10.2MLVMallarpur02:0102:012
#10.3GHLEGadadharpur02:0702:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SNTSainthia Junction02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5BSLEBataspur02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6AMPAhmadpur Junction02:2402:242
#10.7KPLEKopai02:3102:312
#10.8PNEPrantik02:3602:362
#11BHPBolpur Shantiniketan02:39 +5802:42 +582
#11.1BDHBhedia02:5202:522
#11.2PCQPichkurirdhal02:5802:582
#11.3GKHGuskara03:0503:052
#11.4NRXNoadar Dhal03:1203:122
#11.5BPSBanpas03:1803:182
#11.6JTLJhapater Dhal03:2403:242
#11.7KANKhana Junction03:3003:302
#11.8TITTalit03:3703:372
#12BWNBarddhaman Junction03:46 +4603:48 +472
#12.1GRPGangpur03:5403:542
#12.2SKGSaktigarh03:5803:582
#12.3PRAEPallaroad04:0304:032
#12.4CHCChanchai04:0504:052
#12.5MSAEMasagram Junction04:0804:082
#12.6NBAENabagram04:1004:102
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7JRAEJaugram04:1404:142
#12.8JPQJhapandanga04:1604:162
#12.9GRAEGurap04:2004:202
#12.10HIHHajigarh04:2204:222
#12.11CRAECheragram Block Hut04:2404:242
#12.12SHBCSibaichandi04:2504:252
#12.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt04:2804:282
#12.14BMAEBelmuri04:3004:302
#12.15PBZPorabazar04:3104:312
#12.16CDAEChandanpur04:3504:352
#12.17MDSEMadhusudanpur04:3904:392
#12.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)04:4104:412
#12.19KQUKamarkundu04:4104:412
#12.20BLAEBalarambati04:4304:432
#12.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur04:4504:452
#12.22BRPABaruipara04:4704:472
#12.23BPAEBegampur04:5104:512
#12.24JOXJanai Road04:5204:522
#12.25GBRAGobra04:5504:552
#12.26DKAEDankuni Junction04:5704:572
#12.27BZLBelanagar05:0105:012
#12.28BLYCBally Chord05:0305:032
#12.29BLYBally05:0305:032
#12.30BEQBelur05:0405:042
#12.31LLHLiluah05:0605:062
#12.32LLHWLiluah Workshop05:0705:072
#12.33SYAELiluah Sorting05:0705:072
#12.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin05:0905:092
#12.35HJNHowrah Cabin05:0905:092
#13HWHHowrah Junction05:10 +392
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.