Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1019939-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199110-0

19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.19413 Ahmedabad-Kolkata Exp will be restored frm 19-7-17 &19414 Kolkata-Ahmedabad on 21-7-17 via diverted route Dhanbad-Gomoh- Chandrapura
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (06:37PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction06:051
#1.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin06:1506:151
#2SBISabarmati Junction06:2006:221
#2.1KLRDKali Road06:2506:251
#2.2CDKChandkhera Road06:2806:281
#2.3KHDBKhodiyar06:3506:351
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.4SHRDSaij Sertha Road06:4306:431
Xing
W
#2.5KLLKalol Junction06:4806:481
#2.6ENBGIsand Bg06:5406:541
#2.7ENIsand06:5406:541
#2.8PNSRPansar Bg06:5706:571
#2.9PNPansar06:5706:571
#2.10JULJhulasan07:0007:001
#2.11GUSGhumasan07:0407:041
#2.12GUSBGhumasan Bg07:0407:041
#2.13DNWDangarwa07:0807:081
Xing
W
#2.14KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi07:1407:141
#2.15KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg07:1407:141
#2.16UMNAmbliyasan07:1807:181
Xing
W
#2.17JDNMJagudan07:2807:281
#2.18JDNJagudan07:2807:281
#2.19SXSShobhasan07:3407:341
#3MSHMahesana Junction07:4007:421
Xing
W
#3.1BHUBhandu Motidau08:0108:011
#3.2UARUnawa Aithor08:1508:151
#4UJAUnjha08:2408:261
#4.1KMLIKamli08:3408:341
#5SIDSiddhpur08:4108:431
#5.1DRWDharewada08:5208:521
#5.2CHPChhapi09:0309:031
#5.3UMUmardashi09:1509:151
Xing
W
#6PNUPalanpur Junction09:2809:301
#6.1KRJDKarjoda09:3609:361
Xing
W
#6.2CTTChitrasani09:4209:421
#6.3JTYJethi09:4609:461
#6.4IQGIqbal Gadh09:5209:521
#6.5SZASarotra Road10:0010:001
Xing
W
#6.6SIMShri Amirgadh10:0510:051
#6.7MAAMaval10:1410:141
#7ABRAbu Road10:2310:331
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.1MXOMorthala10:3710:371
#7.2KWIKivarli10:4310:431
#7.3BMNBhimana10:5310:531
Xing
W
#7.4SRPJSwarupGanj11:0311:031
Xing
W
#7.5BNSBanas11:1211:121
#8SOHSirohi Road11:2411:261
#8.1KVJKeshavganj11:3211:321
#8.2NANANana11:3911:391
#8.3KTRKothar11:4411:441
#8.4MOIMori Bera11:4811:481
#8.5JWBJawai Bandh11:5611:561
#8.6BRLYBiroliya12:0212:021
#9FAFalna12:0812:101
Overtakes
W
#9.1KZQKhimel12:1712:171
#9.2RANIRani12:2312:231
Xing
W
#9.3BGPRBhagwanpura12:3012:301
#9.4JALJawali12:3612:361
#9.5SOSSomesar12:4412:441
#9.6BWABhinwaliya12:4912:491
#9.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh12:5412:541
#9.8AUWAAuwa13:0013:001
#10MJMarwar Junction13:0813:131
Xing
Xing
W
W
#10.1DRSDhareshwar13:2013:201
#10.2BFYBhesana13:2513:251
#10.3SODSojat Road13:2913:291
#10.4BQNBagri Nagar13:3313:331
#10.5BGXBagri Sajjanpur13:3713:371
#10.6CNLChandawal13:4113:411
#10.7GRIGuriya13:4913:491
#10.8HPHaripur13:5513:551
#10.9BARBar14:0314:031
Overtakes
W
#10.10SEUSendra14:0914:091
#10.11APAAmarpura14:1614:161
#11BERBeawar14:2014:221
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11.1BNGMBangurgram Halt14:3014:301
#11.2PPFPiplaj14:3914:391
Xing
W
#11.3KRWKharwa14:5014:501
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11.4LNALamana15:0115:011
#11.5MLIMangaliyawas15:0915:091
#11.6MKRAMakrera15:1915:191
#11.7SDHSaradhna15:2715:271
#11.8DOZDaurai15:4215:421
#12AIIAjmer Junction15:5516:401
Overtaken by
W
#12.1AHOAdarshnagar16:4516:451
#12.2HTDHatundi16:4916:491
#12.3LACLachhipura16:5316:531
Xing
W
#12.4ROSRajosi16:5516:551
#12.5NSDNasirabad17:0017:001
#12.6JWSJharwasaa17:1017:101
#12.7BDWBandanwara17:1717:171
#12.8SGWSingwal17:2617:261
#12.9MAKHMokhampura17:3117:311
#12.10BJNRBijainagar17:3717:371
#12.11GBPGulabpura17:3917:391
#12.12RPIRupaheli17:4817:481
#12.13BHASBhojras17:5017:501
#12.14SSRSareri17:5917:591
#12.15RLRRaila Road18:0518:051
Xing
W
#12.16LMALambiya18:1118:111
#12.17DWLDhuwala18:1918:191
#12.18MDLMandal18:2518:251
#13BHLBhilwara18:3518:401
#13.1MDPAMandpiya18:5318:531
#13.2HMGHamirgarh19:0519:051
#13.3SNYNSoniyana19:1419:141
#13.4GGRGangrar19:2419:241
#13.5DETDet19:3419:341
Xing
W
#13.6CNAChanderiya19:4419:441
#13.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin19:5019:501
#13.8BECBerach Junction Cabin19:5119:511
#14CORChittaurgarh Junction19:5520:051
#14.1ORDIOrdi20:0920:091
Xing
W
#14.2SMPShambhupura20:1520:151
#14.3GRFGambhiri Road20:2220:221
#14.4NBHNimbahera20:2920:291
#14.5JWOJawad Road20:3820:381
#14.6BIWKBisalwas Kalan20:4320:431
#15NMHNimach20:5120:561
#15.1HKLHarkia Khal21:1021:101
Xing
W
#15.2MLGMalhargarh21:2221:221
#15.3PIPPiplia21:3021:301
#16MDSMandsor21:4621:481
#16.1DLDDalauda22:0422:041
#16.2KCNRKachnara Road22:1122:111
#16.3KHNRKachnara22:1322:131
#16.4DODDhodhar22:2722:271
#16.5JAOJaora22:4522:451
#16.6BRLABarayala Chaurasi22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
W
W
#16.7NLINamli23:0823:081
#16.8NTDMNityanand Dham23:1323:131
#16.9DHWSDhosawas23:1823:181
#16.10XX-QTRACKQ-Track Line Cabin23:2423:241
#17RTMRatlam Junction23:2523:501
#17.1RTMCRatlam Siding23:5023:501
Xing
W
#17.2RTMERatlam East Cabin23:5323:531
#17.3BODBangrod00:0000:002
#17.4RNHRunkhera00:0700:072
Xing
Th
#17.5KUHKhachrod00:1700:172
#17.6BRNABerawanya00:2300:232
Xing
Th
#18NADNagda Junction00:3100:332
#18.1BTSDBhatisuda00:4000:402
#18.2PPGPiploda Bagla00:4700:472
#18.3UNLUnhel00:5500:552
Xing
Th
#18.4PSOPalsora Makrawan01:0601:062
#18.5ASLAslaoda01:1601:162
#18.6GRFBGambhir Bridge01:2001:202
#18.7NKINaikheri01:2701:272
#18.8SPBGSipra Bridge01:3701:372
#19UJNUjjain Junction01:4001:502
#19.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin01:5401:542
#19.2PLWPingleshwar02:0502:052
#19.3TJPTajpur02:1502:152
Xing
Th
#19.4SVTShivpura02:3102:312
#19.5TANTarana Road02:4102:412
#19.6MKCMaksi Junction02:5602:562
#19.7PUOPir Umrod03:0803:082
#19.8BCHBerchha03:2703:272
#19.9KONYKisoni03:3503:352
Xing
Th
#19.10KSHKali Sindh03:4603:462
#19.11BLXBolai03:5603:562
#19.12AKDAkodia04:1504:152
#19.13MQEMohammadkhera04:2604:262
#19.14SJPShujalpur04:3604:362
#19.15CKODChakrod04:4704:472
#19.16KPPKalapipal04:5604:562
Overtaken by
Th
#19.17JBXJabri05:0805:082
#19.18PRBParbati05:2105:212
Xing
Th
#19.19BKTLBaktal05:3005:302
#19.20SEHSehore05:4305:432
Xing
Th
#19.21PNWNPachwan05:5105:512
#19.22PUDPhanda06:0306:032
#19.23BQEBakanian Bhaunri06:1606:162
Xing
Th
#19.24BIHBairagarh06:2906:292
#19.25YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin06:4206:422
#20BPLBhopal Junction06:4507:052
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#20.1NSZNishatpura Junction07:0707:072
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#20.2SUWSukhisewaniyan07:1707:172
Xing
Th
#20.3BVBBhadbhadaghat07:2507:252
Xing
Th
#20.4DWGDewanGanj07:3507:352
Xing
Th
#20.5SMTSalamatpur07:4507:452
Xing
Th
#20.6SCISanchi07:5307:532
Xing
Th
#20.7BTWNBetwa Cabin07:5907:592
#20.8BHSVidisha08:0308:032
#20.9SORISorai08:0908:092
#20.10SUMRSumer08:1708:172
#20.11GLGGulabGanj08:2608:262
Xing
Th
#20.12PAIPabai08:3608:362
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#20.13BAQGanj Basoda08:4508:452
#20.14RKDIRaukheri08:4908:492
#20.15BETBareth08:5608:562
#20.16CLHTChulheta09:0109:012
#20.17KAHKalhar09:0709:072
#20.18MABAMandi Bamora09:1609:162
Xing
Th
#20.19KIKAKurwai Kethora09:2509:252
#21BINABina Junction09:3509:402
#21.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction09:4509:452
#21.2BJQBaghora09:5009:502
#21.3KYEKhurai10:0210:022
#21.4SMRRSumreri10:1210:122
Xing
Th
#21.5JRKJeruwa Khera10:2110:212
#21.6ISHIsarwara10:3010:302
#21.7NOINariaoli10:3810:382
#21.8RTZRatona10:5010:502
#22SGOSaugor10:5711:022
#22.1MKRNMakronia11:0911:092
#22.2LDALidhora Khurd11:1511:152
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#22.3GWGirwar11:2411:242
#22.4DGDDangidhar11:3111:312
#22.5GAJGaneshGanj11:3711:372
#22.6PHAPatharia11:4911:492
#22.7ANAAslana12:0212:022
#23DMODamoh12:1312:152
#23.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli12:2412:242
Overtakes
Th
#23.2BNUBandakpur12:3212:322
#23.3GEAGhatera12:4412:442
#23.4GTYGola Pati12:5312:532
#23.5SAOSagoni13:0113:012
#23.6RTGNRatangaon13:1413:142
#23.7SYASalaia13:2113:212
#23.8BQQBakhleta13:3313:332
#23.9REIRithi13:4213:422
#23.10PTHDPatohan13:4913:492
#23.11HDUHardua13:5913:592
Xing
Th
#23.12MJGPMajhagawan Phatak14:0814:082
#24KMZKatni Murwara14:1514:252
#24.1XX-NKJBNew Katni Bridge Cabin14:2814:282
#24.2NKJNew Katni Junction14:3114:312
#24.3XX-KMZOKatni Murwara Outer Cabin14:3614:362
#24.4KTKDKatangi Khurd14:4314:432
Xing
Th
#24.5LEKLakhakhera14:5714:572
#24.6SLHASalhana15:1215:122
#24.7PWKPipariya Kalan15:2915:292
#24.8KHBJKhanna Banjari15:4515:452
#24.9MFQMahroi16:0416:042
#24.10DMYADamoy16:1716:172
#24.11VSTVijay Sota16:3216:322
#24.12BBARBara16:3616:362
#24.13CTJChhataini17:0417:042
#24.14BEHRBeohari17:2117:212
#24.15BARDDubri Kalan17:3317:332
#24.16KNCKanchanpur Road18:0918:092
#24.17JOBAJoba18:2318:232
#24.18MWJMarwasgram18:3518:352
#24.19SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura18:5018:502
#24.20NWBNiwas Road19:1619:162
#24.21BSDLBharsendi19:2419:242
#24.22SSGJSursaraighat Jhara19:3219:322
#24.23SGAMSarai Gram19:4619:462
#24.24GAJBGajara Bahara20:0320:032
#24.25DRGMDeoragram20:1920:192
#24.26MZHLMajhaoli20:3520:352
#24.27BRGWBargawan20:4420:442
#24.28GNDIGondwali20:5520:552
#24.29MHDAMahdeiya21:0621:062
#25SGRLSingrauli21:1521:252
#25.1CUKIChurki21:3521:352
#25.2YY-KRLCKaraila Roal Chord Cabin21:3921:392
#25.3KRLRKaraila Road Junction21:4221:422
#25.4MCQMirchadhuri21:5221:522
Xing
Th
#25.5KDRDKhuldil Road22:0522:052
#25.6MWFMagardaha22:1222:122
#25.7PPKDPhaphrakund22:2022:202
#25.8OBRObra Dam22:2822:282
#25.9OBACObra A Cabin22:3022:302
#25.10YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin22:3222:322
#25.11BXLLBilli Junction22:3522:352
Xing
Th
#26CPUChopan22:4323:082
#26.1BXLLBilli Junction23:1623:162
#26.2YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin23:2023:202
#26.3SLBNSalai Banwa23:2323:232
#26.4PPNIParas Pani23:3823:382
#26.5GMXGurmura23:4123:412
#26.6JGFJogidih23:4923:492
#26.7RNQRenukut00:0300:033
#26.8MPFMuirpur Road00:1600:163
#26.9JRQJharokhas00:2200:223
#26.10DXNDuddhinagar00:3100:313
Xing
Xing
F
F
#26.11MXYMahuariya00:4700:473
#26.12WDMWyndhamGanj01:0101:013
#26.13NUQNagar Untari01:1701:173
#26.14RMFRamna01:3201:323
#26.15MQXMeralgram01:4701:473
#26.16GHQGarhwa02:0202:023
Xing
Xing
F
F
#27GHDGarhwa Road Junction02:1502:203
#27.1TRZTolra02:2702:273
#27.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt02:3302:333
#27.3RHRRajhura02:3902:393
Xing
F
#27.4KFTKajri02:5202:523
#28DTODaltonGanj03:0003:053
#28.1CNFChianki03:1303:133
Xing
F
#28.2KCKIKechki03:2003:203
#28.3MAZMangra03:2703:273
#28.4BRWDBarwadih Junction03:3303:333
#28.5CPDRChhipadohar03:4203:423
#28.6HHGHehegara Halt03:5103:513
#28.7KMNDKumendi04:0104:013
#28.8BFQBendi04:0904:093
#28.9LTHRLatehar04:1504:153
#28.10DEMUDemu04:2204:223
#28.11RCGTRichughuta04:3104:313
#28.12CTQChetar04:3904:393
#28.13TORITori Junction04:4904:493
#28.14MMLNMahuamilan04:5604:563
#28.15MGMEMcCluskieGanj05:1205:123
Xing
Xing
F
F
#28.16KLREKhalari05:1805:183
#28.17RAYRay05:2605:263
#28.18KOLEKole05:3005:303
Overtakes
F
#28.19HNDRHendegir05:4005:403
#28.20TKSTokisud05:4805:483
#28.21PTRUPatratu05:5605:563
#28.22BHKDBhurkunda06:0506:053
#28.23BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin06:1306:133
#29BRKABarkakana Junction06:1506:403
#29.1BKACBarkakana C Cabin06:4306:433
#29.2ARGDArigada06:4506:453
#29.3RRMERanchi Road06:5306:533
#29.4DIWRDigwar Halt06:5806:583
#29.5KMHTKarmahat07:0407:043
#29.6CNPRChainpur07:1007:103
#29.7JGBRJogeshwar Bihar07:1707:173
Xing
Xing
F
F
#29.8DNEADanea07:2907:293
#29.9DMBRDumri Bihar07:4507:453
#29.10GMIAGumia07:5407:543
#29.11BKROBokaro Thermal08:0208:023
#29.12JANJarangdih08:1108:113
#29.13BRMOBermo08:1508:153
#29.14AMLOAmlo08:1808:183
#30PUSPhusro08:2308:253
#30.1BHMEBhandaridah08:3508:353
#31CRPChandrapura Junction08:4808:503
#31.1TELOTelo09:0609:063
#32GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh09:2509:503
#32.1MRQMatari10:0610:063
#32.2NPJENichitpur10:1510:153
#32.3TETTetulmari10:2510:253
#32.4BHNBhuli10:3410:343
#33DHNDhanbad Junction10:4010:453
Xing
F
#33.1DOKMDokra Halt10:5310:533
#33.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction11:0011:003
Xing
F
#33.3CAMChhota Ambana11:0611:063
Xing
F
#33.4KAOKalubathan11:1511:153
#33.5TNWThapar Nagar11:1911:193
Xing
F
#33.6MMUMugma11:2411:243
#33.7KMMEKumardubi11:2911:293
#33.8BRRBarakar11:3111:313
#33.9ULTKulti11:3411:343
#33.10STNSitarampur Junction11:3911:393
#33.11BCQBarachak Junction11:4311:433
#34ASNAsansol Junction11:4812:033
#34.1KPKKalipahari12:0712:073
#34.2NMCNimcha12:1112:113
#34.3RNGRaniGanj12:1612:163
#34.4BQTBakhtarnagar12:1912:193
#34.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )12:1912:193
#34.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )12:2012:203
#34.7UDLWAndal West Cabin12:2112:213
#34.8UDLAndal Junction12:2112:213
#34.9LCABAndal Link Cabin12:2212:223
Overtakes
F
#34.10UDLEAndal East Cabin12:2312:233
#34.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin12:2412:243
#34.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin12:2412:243
#34.13POLPinjrapol12:2612:263
#34.14OYRWaria12:2712:273
#34.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant12:3112:313
#35DGRDurgapur12:3312:353
Xing
F
#35.1RBHRajbandh12:4312:433
Xing
F
#35.2PANPanagarh12:5112:513
#35.3MNAEMankar13:0113:013
#35.4PAJParaj13:0913:093
#35.5GLIGalsi13:1513:153
#35.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt13:2113:213
#35.7KANLKhana Link Cabin13:2213:223
#35.8KANKhana Junction13:2513:253
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#35.9TITTalit13:3113:313
Xing
F
#35.10BWNBarddhaman Junction13:3813:383
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#35.11GRPGangpur13:4513:453
#35.12SKGSaktigarh13:4913:493
#35.13PRAEPallaroad13:5413:543
Xing
F
#35.14CHCChanchai13:5713:573
#35.15MSAEMasagram Junction14:0014:003
Xing
F
#35.16NBAENabagram14:0314:033
Xing
F
#35.17JRAEJaugram14:0714:073
#35.18JPQJhapandanga14:0914:093
Xing
F
#35.19GRAEGurap14:1414:143
Overtaken by
F
#35.20HIHHajigarh14:1614:163
#35.21CRAECheragram Block Hut14:1814:183
#35.22SHBCSibaichandi14:2014:203
#35.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:2314:233
#35.24BMAEBelmuri14:2514:253
#35.25PBZPorabazar14:2714:273
#35.26CDAEChandanpur14:3114:313
Xing
F
#35.27MDSEMadhusudanpur14:3514:353
#35.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)14:3814:383
#35.29KQUKamarkundu14:3814:383
Xing
F
#35.30BLAEBalarambati14:4014:403
#35.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur14:4214:423
#35.32BRPABaruipara14:4514:453
Xing
F
#35.33BPAEBegampur14:4914:493
#35.34JOXJanai Road14:5114:513
#35.35GBRAGobra14:5414:543
#35.36DKAEDankuni Junction14:5614:563
#35.37CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West14:5914:593
#35.38CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin15:0015:003
#35.39RCDRajchandrapur15:0015:003
#35.40BLYHBally Halt15:0215:023
#35.41BLYGBally Ghat15:0315:033
#35.42DAKEDakshineswar15:0515:053
Overtakes
F
#35.43BARNBaranagar Road15:0615:063
#35.44DDJDum Dum Junction15:1115:113
#35.45PTKRPatipukur15:1315:133
#35.46ULRUltadanga Road15:1415:143
#36KOAAKolkata15:153
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.