Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074287-0

12473/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય એક્સપ્રેસ     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (16h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Recent News.
Tue Oct 20, 2015 (04:48PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (19:18) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction11:30 +01
#1.1KKFKankaria11:3211:321
#1.2KKECKankaria South11:3211:321
#1.3MANManinagar11:3311:331
#1.4VTAVatva11:3711:371
#1.5GERGeratpur11:4211:421
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej11:4511:451
#1.7KANJKanij11:4911:491
#1.8NEPNenpur11:5211:521
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:5511:551
Xing
Sa
#1.10GTEGothaj12:0312:031
#2NDNadiad Junction12:11 +1612:13 +161
Xing
Sa
#2.1UTDUtarsanda12:1712:171
#2.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:2212:221
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#2.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin12:2712:271
#3ANNDAnand Junction12:28 +1912:30 +201
Xing
Sa
#3.1VXDVadod12:3912:391
#3.2ADDAdas Road12:4512:451
#3.3VDAVasad Junction12:5112:511
Xing
Sa
#3.4NDRNandesari12:5912:591
#3.5RNORanoli13:0213:021
#3.6KRCAKarachiya Yard13:0713:071
Xing
Sa
#3.7BJWBajva13:1013:101
#3.8BDAVadodara C Cabin13:1113:111
#3.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:1413:141
#4BRCVadodara Junction13:20 +1013:50 +71
#4.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:5413:541
#4.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin13:5613:561
#4.3CYIChhayapuri13:5713:571
#4.4PIOPilol14:0314:031
#4.5AIRAlindra Road14:0914:091
#4.6SMLASamlaya Junction14:1514:151
#4.7LANLotana14:2014:201
#4.8CPNChampaner Road14:2514:251
Xing
Sa
#4.9BKRLBakrol14:3014:301
#4.10DRLDerol14:3614:361
#4.11KRSAKharsaliya14:4814:481
Xing
Sa
#5GDAGodhra Junction14:58 +015:00 +01
Xing
Sa
#5.1KIZKansudhi15:0315:031
#5.2CCLChanchelav15:0815:081
#5.3SATSant Road15:1515:151
#5.4PPDPiplod15:2315:231
Xing
Sa
#5.5LMKLimkheda15:2915:291
#5.6MAMMangal Mahudi15:3615:361
#5.7USRAUsra15:4015:401
#5.8JKTJekot15:4515:451
#5.9RETRentia15:4915:491
#6DHDDahod15:53 +1815:55 +181
#6.1DHMADhamarda15:5815:581
#6.2BIOBordi16:0216:021
#6.3ANASAnas16:0816:081
Xing
Sa
#6.4NRHNahargarh16:1416:141
#7MGNMeghnagar16:18 +2416:20 +241
#7.1THDRThandla Road16:2916:291
#7.2BJGBajrangarh16:3616:361
#7.3PCNPanch Pipila16:4316:431
#7.4AGRAmargarh16:5316:531
#7.5BMIBamnia16:5816:581
#7.6BOGBhairongarh17:0417:041
Xing
Sa
#7.7RTIRaoti17:1717:171
#7.8BILDBildi17:2417:241
Xing
Sa
#7.9MRNMorwani17:3417:341
Xing
Sa
#7.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar17:4017:401
#7.11RTDRatlam A Cabin17:4417:441
#8RTMRatlam Junction17:45 +918:05 +81
#8.1RTMCRatlam Siding18:0618:061
#8.2RTMERatlam East Cabin18:0918:091
#8.3BODBangrod18:1918:191
Xing
Sa
#8.4RNHRunkhera18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#8.5KUHKhachrod18:4418:441
#8.6BRNABerawanya18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#9NADNagda Junction19:03 -619:05 +41
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#9.1RLKRohal Khurd19:1219:121
Xing
Sa
#9.2MEPMahidpur Road19:1619:161
#9.3LNRLuni Richha19:2319:231
#9.4VMAVikramgarh Alot19:3019:301
#9.5THURThuria19:3619:361
#9.6TLZTalavli19:4119:411
#9.7CMUChau Mahla19:4519:451
Xing
Sa
#9.8NKHNathukheri19:5119:511
#9.9SVASuwasra19:5419:541
#9.10HNUHanspura19:5919:591
#10SGZShamgarh20:03 +1720:05 +181
Xing
Sa
#10.1GOHGaroth20:1120:111
#10.2KRLSKurlas20:1720:171
#10.3BWMBhawani Mandi20:2420:241
#10.4DKRADhuankheri20:3020:301
#10.5JHWJhalawar Road20:3320:331
#11RMARamganj Mandi Junction20:40 +2320:42 +231
Xing
Sa
#11.1MKXMorak20:4920:491
Xing
Sa
#11.2KIWKanwalpura20:5320:531
#11.3DARADara20:5820:581
#11.4RDTRavtha Road21:0721:071
#11.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road21:0721:071
#11.6DKQDhani Kasar21:1121:111
#11.7ALNIAlniya21:1521:151
Xing
Sa
#11.8DDVDadhdevi21:1921:191
#11.9DKNTDakaniya Talav21:2421:241
Overtakes
Sa
#11.10KTSCKota South Cabin21:2821:281
#11.11KTTYKota Yard21:2921:291
#12KOTAKota Junction21:30 +4121:40 +411
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.1KCCNKota C Cabin21:4121:411
#12.2GQLGurla Junction21:4421:441
#12.3GNCNGurla N Cabin21:4521:451
#12.4KPTNKeshorai Patan21:4921:491
#12.5AREArnetha21:5721:571
Xing
Sa
#12.6KPZKapren22:0322:031
#12.7GKBGhataka Varana22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.8LBNLaban22:1722:171
#12.9LKELakheri22:2222:221
#12.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.11AMLIAmli22:3922:391
#12.12RWJRawanjna Dungar22:4422:441
Overtakes
Sa
#12.13KTAKushtala22:5022:501
Xing
Sa
#13SWMSawai Madhopur Junction22:55 +4822:57 +481
#13.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin23:0023:001
#13.2RNTRanthambhore23:0523:051
#13.3MXLMokholi23:1323:131
#13.4MLZMalarna23:2223:221
#13.5NMDNomoda23:2823:281
Xing
Sa
#13.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara23:3723:371
#13.7LRULalpur Umri23:4623:461
Xing
Sa
#13.8GGCGangapur City23:5123:511
#13.9COOChhoti Odai00:0200:022
#13.10PDZPiloda00:0800:082
#13.11KNDPKhandip00:1400:142
#13.12SMBJShri Mahabirji00:2000:202
#13.13SKDMSikroda Mina00:2400:242
Xing
Su
#13.14HANHindaun City00:2800:282
#13.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera00:3500:352
#13.16FSPFateh Singhpura00:4000:402
#13.17DYDumariya00:4900:492
#13.18BXNBayana Junction00:5600:562
Xing
Su
#13.19SABDSalabad01:0301:032
#13.20KEVKela Devi01:0601:062
#13.21PNGRPingora01:1401:142
Xing
Su
#13.22JCUJaicholi01:1801:182
Xing
Su
#13.23SWARSewar01:2301:232
#13.24XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin01:2901:292
#13.25BTEBharatpur Junction01:3201:322
#13.26DUMDhaurmui Jaghina01:3901:392
#13.27RKRRanikund Rarah01:4201:422
#13.28JJAJajan Patti01:4501:452
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#13.29CRGChuraman Nagri01:5101:512
#13.30MSRPMurhesi Rampur01:5301:532
#14MTJMathura Junction02:00 +2002:05 +222
#14.1BTSRBhuteshwar02:0802:082
#14.2VRBDVrindaban Road02:1502:152
#14.3AJHAjhai02:2502:252
#14.4CHJChata02:3502:352
#14.5KSVKosi Kalan02:4402:442
Overtakes
Su
#14.6HDLHodal02:5602:562
#14.7BNCRBanchari03:0303:032
#14.8SHLKSholaka03:0603:062
#14.9RDERundhi03:1603:162
#14.10PWLPalwal03:2503:252
#14.11ASTAsaoti03:3503:352
#14.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut03:3903:392
#14.13BVHBallabgarh03:4503:452
#14.14FDNFaridabad New Town03:4903:492
#14.15FDBFaridabad03:5203:522
#14.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin03:5703:572
#14.17TKDTuglakabad04:0204:022
#14.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin04:0604:062
Overtakes
Su
#14.19OKAOkhla04:0904:092
#14.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin04:1004:102
#15NZMHazrat Nizamuddin04:12 +1204:14 +152
#15.1PGMDPragati Maidan04:2304:232
#15.2TKJTilak Bridge04:2804:282
#15.3CSBShivaji Bridge04:3204:322
#16NDLSNew Delhi04:35 +1604:50 +152
Xing
Su
#16.1DSBSadar Bazar04:5104:512
#16.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin04:5304:532
#16.3SZMSabzi Mandi04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.4DAZDelhi Azadpur04:5704:572
#16.5ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:5804:582
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#16.6BHDBadli05:0205:022
Xing
Su
#16.7KHKNKhera Kalan05:0405:042
#16.8HUKHolambi Kalan05:0705:072
#16.9NURNarela05:1205:122
#16.10RDDERathdhana05:1705:172
#16.11HNNHarsana Kalan05:2105:212
#16.12SNPSonipat Junction05:2505:252
#16.13SLKNSandal Kalan05:3205:322
Xing
Su
#16.14RUGRajlu Garhi05:3405:342
Xing
Su
#16.15GNUGanaur05:3805:382
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#16.16BDMJBhodwal Majri05:4305:432
#16.17SMKSamalkha05:4705:472
#16.18DWNADiwana05:5405:542
Xing
Su
#17PNPPanipat Junction06:01 +3506:03 +352
#17.1BBDEBabarpur06:1006:102
#17.2KFUKohand06:1506:152
#17.3GRAGharaunda06:2006:202
#17.4BZJTBazida Jatan06:2806:282
Xing
Su
#17.5KUNKarnal06:3806:382
Xing
Su
#17.6BZKBhaini Khurd06:4506:452
#17.7TRRTaraori06:5106:512
Xing
Su
#17.8NLKRNilokheri06:5506:552
#17.9AMINAmin07:0307:032
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#17.10KKDEKurukshetra Junction07:1207:122
#17.11DHKRDhoda Khedi07:1807:182
#17.12DPPDhirpur07:2307:232
Xing
Su
#17.13DHMZDhola Mazra07:2907:292
#17.14SHDMShahbad Markanda07:3507:352
Xing
Su
#17.15MOYMohri07:4507:452
Xing
Su
#18UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction07:55 +3108:05 +312
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#18.1UBCAmbala City08:1208:122
Xing
Su
#18.2SMUShambhu08:2008:202
Xing
Su
#18.3RPJRajpura Junction08:3008:302
Xing
Su
#18.4SBJSarai Banjara08:3808:382
Xing
Su
#18.5SDYSadhoo Garh08:4508:452
Xing
Su
#18.6SIRSirhind Junction08:5208:522
Xing
Su
#18.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh09:0009:002
Xing
Su
#18.8KNNKhanna09:0809:082
Xing
Su
#18.9CHAChawapail09:1709:172
#18.10JSPNJaspalon09:2209:222
Xing
Su
#18.11DOADoraha09:2509:252
#18.12SNLSanehwal09:3209:322
Xing
Su
#18.13DDLDhandari Kalan09:3909:392
#18.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut09:4209:422
Xing
Su
#19LDHLudhiana Junction09:45 +4509:55 +512
Xing
Su
#19.1LDWLadhowal10:0410:042
#19.2PHRPhillaur Junction10:0810:082
Xing
Su
#19.3BTTNBhatian10:1410:142
#19.4GRYGoraya10:2010:202
#19.5MAULMauli10:2410:242
#19.6MLIHMauli Halt10:2510:252
#19.7PGWPhagwara Junction10:2910:292
Xing
Su
#19.8CEUChiheru10:3710:372
#20JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction10:45 +1:1210:50 +1:122
#20.1SCPDSuchipind10:5410:542
#20.2DREDhogri11:0111:012
#20.3AWLAlawalpur11:0311:032
Xing
Su
#20.4BSPDBiaspind11:0611:062
#20.5KKLKala Bakra11:0911:092
#20.6MHWLMachrowar11:1311:132
#20.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal11:1711:172
#20.8SWUSanaura11:2011:202
#20.9CGHCholang11:2411:242
#20.10TDOTanda Urmar11:2911:292
#20.11KZXKhudda Korala11:3411:342
#20.12GSBGarna Sahib11:4111:412
Xing
Su
#20.13DZADasuya11:4411:442
#20.14UCBUnchi Bassi11:5011:502
#20.15GPWGhaunspur11:5111:512
Xing
Su
#20.16MEXMukerian11:5811:582
#20.17MSBRMusahibpur12:0212:022
#20.18BNGLBhangala12:0712:072
#20.19CKKNChak Kalan12:1412:142
#20.20MRTLMirthal12:1612:162
#20.21GILAGhiala12:2212:222
#20.22KNDIKandrori12:2612:262
#20.23BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank12:3212:322
#21PTKCPathankot Cantt12:35 +1:0112:40 +1:022
#21.1BHRLBharoli Junction12:4312:432
Xing
Su
#21.2SJNPSujanpur12:5012:502
#21.3MDPBMadhopur Punjab12:5812:582
#22KTHUKathua13:08 +1:0813:10 +1:082
#22.1BDHYBudhi13:2513:252
#22.2CHNRChhan Arorian13:3313:332
#22.3CKDLChakdayala13:4013:402
#22.4HRNRHira Nagar13:4413:442
#22.5GHGLGhagwal13:5113:512
#22.6SMBXSamba14:0214:022
#22.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut14:0914:092
#22.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu14:1514:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#22.9BBMNBari Brahman14:3014:302
#23JATJammu Tawi14:40 +5114:55 +552
#23.1BLABajalta15:1015:102
Xing
Su
#23.2SGRRSangar15:2515:252
Xing
Su
#23.3MNVLManwal15:3915:392
Xing
Su
#23.4RMJKRam Nagar JK15:5815:582
#24UHPUdhampur16:08 +5716:10 +582
#24.1CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3316:332
#25SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:10 +312
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.