Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2590443-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2590443-0


12474/Sarvodaya Express
سرودی ایکسپریس     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 41m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches w.e.f 04/01/2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:09PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra09:10 +01
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal09:2609:261
#2UHPUdhampur09:36 +109:38 +11
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK09:5109:511
Xing
Th
#2.2MNVLManwal10:0710:071
Xing
Th
#2.3SGRRSangar10:2110:211
#2.4BLABajalta10:3510:351
#3JATJammu Tawi10:50 +511:15 +31
Xing
Th
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman11:2211:221
Xing
Th
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu11:3311:331
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut11:3711:371
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#3.4SMBXSamba11:4311:431
#3.5GHGLGhagwal11:5111:511
Xing
Th
#3.6HRNRHira Nagar11:5511:551
#3.7CKDLChakdayala11:5811:581
#3.8CHNRChhan Arorian12:0312:031
Xing
Th
#3.9BDHYBudhi12:0912:091
Xing
Th
#4KTHUKathua12:20 +412:22 +41
#4.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab12:3512:351
#4.2SJNPSujanpur12:4712:471
Xing
Th
#4.3BHRLBharoli Junction12:5612:561
#4.4XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin12:5712:571
#5PTKCPathankot Cantt13:00 +313:05 +31
#5.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank13:0813:081
#5.2KNDIKandrori13:1413:141
#5.3GILAGhiala13:1813:181
#5.4MRTLMirthal13:2413:241
#5.5CKKNChak Kalan13:2613:261
Xing
Th
#5.6BNGLBhangala13:3313:331
#5.7MSBRMusahibpur13:3813:381
#5.8MEXMukerian13:4213:421
#5.9GPWGhaunspur13:4813:481
#5.10UCBUnchi Bassi13:5013:501
Xing
Th
#5.11DZADasuya13:5613:561
#5.12GSBGarna Sahib13:5913:591
#5.13KZXKhudda Kurala14:0614:061
#5.14TDOTanda Urmar14:1114:111
#5.15CGHCholang14:1614:161
#5.16SWUSanaura14:2014:201
#5.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal14:2314:231
#5.18MHWLMachrowar14:2714:271
#5.19KKLKala Bakra14:3114:311
#5.20BSPDBiaspind14:3414:341
#5.21AWLAlawalpur14:3714:371
#5.22DREDhogri14:3914:391
#5.23SCPDSuchipind14:4614:461
#6JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction14:50 +014:55 +11
#6.1CEUChiheru15:0415:041
Xing
Th
#6.2PGWPhagwara Junction15:1215:121
#6.3MLIHMauli Halt15:1715:171
#6.4MAULMauli15:1815:181
Xing
Th
#6.5GRYGoraya15:2315:231
#6.6BTTNBhattian15:2915:291
Xing
Th
#6.7PHRPhillaur Junction15:3615:361
#6.8LDWLadhowal15:4115:411
Xing
Th
#7LDHLudhiana Junction15:50 -116:00 +01
#7.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut16:0316:031
#7.2DDLDhandari Kalan16:0716:071
#7.3SNLSanehwal16:1516:151
Xing
Th
#7.4DOADoraha16:2216:221
#7.5JSPNJaspalon16:2616:261
#7.6CHAChawapail16:3116:311
Xing
Th
#7.7KNNKhanna16:4116:411
Xing
Th
#7.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh16:4916:491
#7.9SIRSirhind Junction16:5816:581
Xing
Th
#7.10SDYSadhoo Garh17:0617:061
#7.11SBJSarai Banjara17:1417:141
#7.12RPJRajpura Junction17:2317:231
Overtakes
Th
#7.13SMUShambhu17:3317:331
Xing
Th
#7.14UBCAmbala City17:4317:431
Xing
Th
#8UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:50 +118:00 +01
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#8.1MOYMohri18:0718:071
#8.2SHDMShahbad Markanda18:1518:151
Xing
Th
#8.3DHMZDhola Mazra18:1918:191
#8.4DPPDhirpur18:2318:231
Xing
Th
#8.5DHKRDhoda Khedi18:2718:271
#8.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction18:3118:311
#8.7AMINAmin18:3818:381
#8.8NLKRNilokheri18:4418:441
Xing
Th
#8.9TRRTaraori18:4718:471
Xing
Th
#8.10BZKBhaini Khurd18:5118:511
#8.11KUNKarnal18:5618:561
Xing
Th
#8.12BZJTBazida Jatan19:0319:031
Xing
Th
#8.13GRAGharaunda19:0919:091
#8.14KFUKohand19:1319:131
#8.15BBDEBabarpur19:1719:171
#9PNPPanipat Junction19:22 +319:24 +31
#9.1DWNADiwana19:3319:331
#9.2SMKSamalkha19:4319:431
Xing
Th
#9.3BDMJBhodwal Majri19:5019:501
#9.4GNUGanaur19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.5RUGRajlu Garhi20:0120:011
Xing
Th
#9.6SLKNSandal Kalan20:0520:051
#9.7SNPSonipat Junction20:1420:141
#9.8HNNHarsana Kalan20:2020:201
#9.9RDDERathdhana20:2520:251
#9.10NURNarela20:3220:321
#9.11HUKHolambi Kalan20:3820:381
Xing
Th
#9.12KHKNKhera Kalan20:4320:431
#9.13BHDBadli20:4620:461
Xing
Th
#9.14ANDIAdarsh Nagar20:5120:511
#9.15DAZDelhi Azadpur20:5320:531
Xing
Th
#10SZMSabzi Mandi20:58 +321:00 +31
Xing
Th
#10.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin21:0721:071
#10.2DSBSadar Bazar21:1621:161
Xing
Th
#11NDLSNew Delhi21:30 +221:50 +11
Xing
Th
#11.1CSBShivaji Bridge21:5121:511
#11.2TKJTilak Bridge21:5221:521
#11.3PGMDPragati Maidan21:5421:541
#11.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin21:5721:571
#11.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin21:5921:591
Xing
Th
#11.6OKAOkhla22:0022:001
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#11.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin22:0322:031
#11.8TKDTuglakabad22:0722:071
#11.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin22:1222:121
#11.10FDBFaridabad22:1722:171
#11.11FDNFaridabad New Town22:2122:211
#11.12BVHBallabh Garh22:2422:241
#11.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut22:3022:301
#11.14ASTAsaoti22:3422:341
#11.15PWLPalwal22:4522:451
Xing
Th
#11.16RDERundhi22:5422:541
#11.17SHLKSholaka23:0423:041
Xing
Th
#11.18BNCRBanchari23:0723:071
#11.19HDLHodal23:1423:141
#11.20KSVKosi Kalan23:2523:251
#11.21CHJChata23:3523:351
#11.22AJHAjhai23:4523:451
Xing
Th
#11.23VRBDVrindaban Road23:5523:551
#11.24BTSRBhuteshwar00:0200:022
#12MTJMathura Junction00:05 +400:10 +32
#12.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur00:1600:162
#12.2CRGChuraman Nagri00:1700:172
#12.3JJAJajan Patti00:2100:212
#12.4RKRRanikund Rarah00:2300:232
#12.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina00:2600:262
#12.6BTEBharatpur Junction00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
F
F
#12.7XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin00:3300:332
#12.8SWARSewar00:3700:372
Xing
F
#12.9JCUJaicholi00:4100:412
#12.10PNGRPingora00:4500:452
#12.11KEVKela Devi00:5000:502
#12.12SABDSalabad00:5300:532
Xing
F
#12.13BXNBayana Junction00:5800:582
#12.14DYDumariya01:0401:042
#12.15FSPFateh Singhpura01:1001:102
#12.16DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera01:1301:132
#12.17HANHindaun City01:1901:192
#12.18SKDMSikroda Mina01:2201:222
#12.19SMBJShri Mahabirji01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#12.20KNDPKhandip01:3001:302
#12.21PDZPiloda01:3401:342
#12.22COOChhoti Odai01:3901:392
Xing
F
#12.23GGCGangapur City01:4701:472
#12.24LRULalpur Umri01:5101:512
#12.25NNWNarayanpur Tatwara01:5701:572
#12.26NMDNomoda02:0302:032
#12.27MLZMalarna02:0802:082
#12.28MXLMokholi02:1502:152
#12.29RNTRanthambhore02:2102:212
#12.30SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin02:2502:252
#13SWMSawai Madhopur Junction02:27 +402:29 +42
#13.1KTAKushtala02:3402:342
#13.2RWJRawanjna Dungar02:4002:402
Xing
F
#13.3AMLIAmli02:4502:452
Xing
F
#13.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi02:5502:552
Xing
F
#13.5LKELakheri03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
F
F
#13.6LBNLaban03:0803:082
#13.7GKBGhat ka Varana03:1403:142
#13.8KPZKapren03:2103:212
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#13.9AREArnetha03:2803:282
Xing
F
#13.10KPTNKeshorai Patan03:3603:362
Xing
F
#13.11GNCNGurla N Cabin03:4003:402
#13.12GQLGurla Junction03:4103:412
#13.13KCCNKota C Cabin03:4403:442
#14KOTAKota Junction03:45 +403:55 +32
Xing
F
#14.1KTTYKota Yard03:5703:572
#14.2KTSCKota South Cabin03:5803:582
#14.3DKNTDakaniya Talav04:0304:032
Xing
F
#14.4DDVDadhdevi04:0904:092
#14.5ALNIAlniya04:1504:152
#14.6DKQDhani Kasar04:2004:202
#14.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road04:2504:252
#14.8RDTRavtha Road04:2504:252
#14.9DARADara04:3704:372
Xing
F
#14.10KIWKanwalpura04:4404:442
#14.11MKXMorak04:4904:492
#15RMARamganj Mandi Junction04:58 +305:00 +42
#15.1JHWJhalawar Road05:0705:072
#15.2DKRADhuankheri05:1105:112
#15.3BWMBhawani Mandi05:1705:172
Xing
F
#15.4KRLSKurlasi05:2505:252
#15.5GOHGaroth05:3105:312
#16SGZShamgarh05:38 +405:40 +42
Xing
F
#16.1HNUHanspura05:4805:482
#16.2SVASuwasra05:5505:552
#16.3NKHNathukheri06:0106:012
#16.4CMUChau Mahla06:1206:122
#16.5TLZTalavli06:1706:172
Xing
F
#16.6THURThuria06:2706:272
#16.7VMAVikramgarh Alot06:3606:362
#16.8LNRLuni Richha06:5006:502
#16.9MEPMahidpur Road07:0107:012
#16.10RLKRohal Khurd07:0907:092
Xing
F
#17NADNagda Junction07:20 +107:22 +22
#17.1BRNABerawanya07:3007:302
Xing
F
#17.2KUHKhachrod07:3607:362
Xing
F
#17.3RNHRunkhera07:4707:472
Xing
F
#17.4BODBangrod07:5507:552
#17.5RTMERatlam East Cabin08:0208:022
Overtakes
F
#17.6RTMCRatlam Siding08:0508:052
#18RTMRatlam Junction08:05 +208:15 +32
#18.1RTDRatlam A Cabin08:1608:162
Xing
F
#18.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar08:1908:192
#18.3MRNMorwani08:2308:232
#18.4BILDBildi08:3008:302
#18.5RTIRaoti08:3608:362
Xing
Xing
F
F
#18.6BOGBhairongarh08:4508:452
Xing
F
#18.7BMIBamnia08:5008:502
#18.8AGRAmargarh08:5308:532
#18.9PCNPanch Pipila09:0009:002
#18.10BJGBajrangarh09:0509:052
#18.11THDRThandla Road09:1109:112
#19MGNMeghnagar09:17 +409:19 +42
#19.1NRHNahargarh09:2309:232
#19.2ANASAnas09:3009:302
#19.3BIOBordi09:3509:352
#19.4DHMADhamarda09:3909:392
Xing
F
#20DHDDahod09:43 +409:45 +42
#20.1RETRentia09:5009:502
#20.2JKTJekot09:5609:562
#20.3USRAUsra10:0510:052
#20.4MAMMangal Mahudi10:1010:102
#20.5LMKLimkheda10:2110:212
Xing
Xing
F
F
#20.6PPDPiplod10:3010:302
#20.7SATSant Road10:4310:432
#20.8CCLChanchelav10:5210:522
#20.9KIZKansudhi11:0011:002
#21GDAGodhra Junction11:05 +111:07 +12
#21.1KRSAKharsaliya11:1611:162
#21.2DRLDerol11:2711:272
Xing
F
#21.3BKRLBakrol11:3311:332
Xing
F
#21.4CPNChampaner Road11:3811:382
#21.5LANLotana11:4311:432
#21.6SMLASamlaya Junction11:4711:472
Xing
F
#21.7AIRAlindra Road11:5211:522
#21.8PIOPilol11:5811:582
#21.9CYIChhayapuri12:0312:032
#21.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin12:0512:052
#21.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:0612:062
#22BRCVadodara Junction12:10 +112:25 +22
Overtakes
F
#22.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:2912:292
#22.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:3012:302
#22.3BJWBajva12:3112:312
Xing
F
#22.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:3412:342
#22.5RNORanoli12:3712:372
#22.6NDRNandesari12:3912:392
#22.7VDAVasad Junction12:4512:452
#22.8ADDAdas Road12:4912:492
#22.9VXDVadod12:5312:532
Xing
F
#23ANNDAnand Junction13:00 +213:02 +22
#23.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin13:0313:032
#23.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction13:0813:082
#23.3UTDUtarsanda13:1313:132
#24NDNadiad Junction13:17 +213:19 +22
#24.1GTEGothaj13:3013:302
Xing
F
#24.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:4113:412
Xing
F
#24.3NEPNenpur13:4513:452
#24.4KANJKanij13:4913:492
#24.5BJDBarejadi Nandej13:5413:542
Overtakes
F
#24.6GERGeratpur13:5913:592
Xing
F
#24.7VTAVatva14:0514:052
Xing
F
#24.8MANManinagar14:1114:112
#24.9KKECKankaria South14:1314:132
#24.10KKFKankaria14:1314:132
#25ADIAhmedabad Junction14:15 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.