Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328366-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0

12475/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય એક્સપ્રેસ     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

HAPA/Hapa --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 23, 2014 (08:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:41) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HAPAHapa05:30 +01
#1.1ALBAlia Bada05:4005:401
#1.2WTJJam Wanthali05:5105:511
#1.3JALDJaliya Devani05:5905:591
#1.4HMHadmatiya06:0706:071
Xing
W
#1.5CXChanol06:1406:141
#1.6PDHPaddhari06:2106:211
#1.7KHDIKhanderi06:3406:341
#2RJTRajkot Junction06:45 +006:50 +81
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.1BLWRBileshwar06:5806:581
#2.2KHCKhorana06:5906:591
#2.3KNKTKanakot07:0907:091
#2.4SDDSindhawadar07:1507:151
Xing
W
#2.5AXAAmarsar07:1907:191
#2.6WKRCWankaner City07:2307:231
#3WKRWankaner Junction07:25 +2307:27 +231
#3.1LXRLunseriya07:3607:361
#3.2DLDaladi07:3807:381
#3.3LMCLakhamanchi07:4607:461
Overtakes
W
#3.4THANThan Junction07:5107:511
#3.5VDVagdiya08:0108:011
#3.6RARamparda08:0708:071
#3.7MOLMuli Road08:1508:151
Xing
Xing
W
W
#3.8DXRDigsar08:2208:221
#3.9CJRChamaraj08:2908:291
#4SUNRSurendranagar Junction08:35 +1908:37 +191
#4.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I08:3808:381
#4.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin08:3908:391
#4.3BLRDBala Road08:4808:481
#4.4BRGPBajrangpura08:5508:551
#4.5LTRLakhtar09:0109:011
#4.6KXZKesariya Road09:0809:081
Xing
W
#4.7LPRLilapur Road09:1609:161
#4.8BMMBhaskarpara09:2409:241
Xing
W
#4.9SRSabli Road09:3209:321
#4.10KHRSKhareshwar Road09:3609:361
#4.11VNRDVani Road09:4109:411
Xing
W
#4.12XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin09:4909:491
#4.13VGDCViramgam D Cabin09:5109:511
#5VGViramgam Junction09:53 +309:55 +61
#5.1XSKSokali10:0210:021
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.2JKAJakhvada10:0910:091
#5.3VCNVirochannagar10:1710:171
#5.4CEChharodi10:2410:241
#5.5WSEVasan Iyawa10:3210:321
#5.6SAUSanand10:3710:371
#5.7GGMGoraghuma10:4510:451
#5.8ABDAmbli Road10:5110:511
#5.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin10:5710:571
#5.10CLDYChandlodiya10:5710:571
#5.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin10:5810:581
Xing
W
#5.12SBTSabarmati Junction11:0411:041
#5.13SBICSabarmati Bridge11:0511:051
#5.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin11:0611:061
Xing
W
#6ADIAhmedabad Junction11:10 +311:30 +31
Xing
W
#6.1KKFKankaria11:3211:321
#6.2KKECKankaria South11:3211:321
#6.3MANManinagar11:3311:331
#6.4VTAVatva11:3711:371
#6.5GERGeratpur11:4211:421
#6.6BJDBarejadi Nandej11:4511:451
#6.7KANJKanij11:4911:491
#6.8NEPNenpur11:5211:521
#6.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:5511:551
Xing
W
#6.10GTEGothaj12:0312:031
#7NDNadiad Junction12:11 +1812:13 +181
Xing
W
#7.1UTDUtarsanda12:1712:171
#7.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:2212:221
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#7.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin12:2712:271
#8ANNDAnand Junction12:28 +2112:30 +211
Xing
W
#8.1VXDVadod12:3912:391
#8.2ADDAdas Road12:4512:451
#8.3VDAVasad Junction12:5112:511
Xing
W
#8.4NDRNandesari12:5912:591
#8.5RNORanoli13:0213:021
#8.6KRCAKarachiya Yard13:0713:071
Xing
W
#8.7BJWBajva13:1013:101
#8.8BDAVadodara C Cabin13:1113:111
#8.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:1413:141
#9BRCVadodara Junction13:20 +1013:50 +81
#9.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:5413:541
#9.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin13:5613:561
#9.3CYIChhayapuri13:5713:571
#9.4PIOPilol14:0314:031
#9.5AIRAlindra Road14:0914:091
#9.6SMLASamlaya Junction14:1514:151
#9.7LANLotana14:2014:201
#9.8CPNChampaner Road14:2514:251
#9.9BKRLBakrol14:3014:301
Xing
W
#9.10DRLDerol14:3614:361
#9.11KRSAKharsaliya14:4814:481
#10GDAGodhra Junction14:58 +2915:00 +291
Xing
W
#10.1KIZKansudhi15:0315:031
#10.2CCLChanchelav15:0815:081
#10.3SATSant Road15:1515:151
#10.4PPDPiplod15:2315:231
Xing
W
#10.5LMKLimkheda15:2915:291
#10.6MAMMangal Mahudi15:3615:361
#10.7USRAUsra15:4015:401
#10.8JKTJekot15:4515:451
#10.9RETRentia15:4915:491
#11DHDDahod15:53 +2315:55 +231
#11.1DHMADhamarda15:5815:581
#11.2BIOBordi16:0216:021
#11.3ANASAnas16:0816:081
Xing
W
#11.4NRHNahargarh16:1416:141
#12MGNMeghnagar16:18 +2816:20 +281
Xing
W
#12.1THDRThandla Road16:2916:291
#12.2BJGBajrangarh16:3616:361
#12.3PCNPanch Pipila16:4316:431
#12.4AGRAmargarh16:5316:531
#12.5BMIBamnia16:5816:581
#12.6BOGBhairongarh17:0417:041
Xing
W
#12.7RTIRaoti17:1717:171
#12.8BILDBildi17:2417:241
#12.9MRNMorwani17:3417:341
Xing
W
#12.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar17:4017:401
#12.11RTDRatlam A Cabin17:4417:441
#13RTMRatlam Junction17:45 +1418:05 +131
#13.1RTMCRatlam Siding18:0618:061
#13.2RTMERatlam East Cabin18:0918:091
#13.3BODBangrod18:1918:191
Xing
W
#13.4RNHRunkhera18:2918:291
Xing
W
#13.5KUHKhachrod18:4418:441
#13.6BRNABerawanya18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#14NADNagda Junction19:03 -319:05 +71
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#14.1RLKRohal Khurd19:1219:121
Xing
W
#14.2MEPMahidpur Road19:1619:161
#14.3LNRLuni Richha19:2319:231
#14.4VMAVikramgarh Alot19:3019:301
#14.5THURThuria19:3619:361
#14.6TLZTalavli19:4119:411
#14.7CMUChau Mahla19:4519:451
Xing
W
#14.8NKHNathukheri19:5119:511
#14.9SVASuwasra19:5419:541
#14.10HNUHanspura19:5919:591
#15SGZShamgarh20:03 +1820:05 +181
Xing
W
#15.1GOHGaroth20:1120:111
#15.2KRLSKurlas20:1720:171
#15.3BWMBhawani Mandi20:2420:241
#15.4DKRADhuankheri20:3020:301
#15.5JHWJhalawar Road20:3320:331
#16RMARamganj Mandi Junction20:40 +2420:42 +241
Xing
W
#16.1MKXMorak20:4920:491
Xing
W
#16.2KIWKanwalpura20:5320:531
#16.3DARADara20:5820:581
#16.4RDTRavtha Road21:0721:071
#16.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road21:0721:071
#16.6DKQDhani Kasar21:1121:111
#16.7ALNIAlniya21:1521:151
Xing
W
#16.8DDVDadhdevi21:1921:191
#16.9DKNTDakaniya Talav21:2421:241
Overtakes
W
#16.10KTSCKota South Cabin21:2821:281
#16.11KTTYKota Yard21:2921:291
#17KOTAKota Junction21:30 +3621:40 +361
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.1KCCNKota C Cabin21:4121:411
#17.2GQLGurla Junction21:4421:441
#17.3GNCNGurla N Cabin21:4521:451
#17.4KPTNKeshorai Patan21:4921:491
Xing
W
#17.5AREArnetha21:5721:571
Xing
W
#17.6KPZKapren22:0322:031
#17.7GKBGhataka Varana22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.8LBNLaban22:1722:171
#17.9LKELakheri22:2222:221
#17.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.11AMLIAmli22:3922:391
#17.12RWJRawanjna Dungar22:4422:441
Overtakes
W
#17.13KTAKushtala22:5022:501
Xing
W
#18SWMSawai Madhopur Junction22:55 +4322:57 +431
#18.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin22:5922:591
#18.2RNTRanthambhore23:0423:041
#18.3MXLMokholi23:1123:111
#18.4MLZMalarna23:1923:191
#18.5NMDNomoda23:2423:241
Xing
W
#18.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara23:3123:311
#18.7LRULalpur Umri23:3923:391
#18.8GGCGangapur City23:4423:441
Xing
W
#18.9COOChhoti Odai23:5323:531
#18.10PDZPiloda23:5923:591
#18.11KNDPKhandip00:0300:032
#18.12SMBJShri Mahabirji00:0900:092
#18.13SKDMSikroda Mina00:1300:132
#18.14HANHindaun City00:1600:162
#18.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera00:2200:222
#18.16FSPFateh Singhpura00:2600:262
#18.17DYDumariya00:3400:342
#18.18BXNBayana Junction00:4000:402
#18.19SABDSalabad00:4600:462
#18.20KEVKela Devi00:4900:492
Xing
Th
#18.21PNGRPingora00:5600:562
#18.22JCUJaicholi01:0001:002
#18.23SWARSewar01:0401:042
Xing
Th
#18.24XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin01:0901:092
#19BTEBharatpur Junction01:11 +2401:13 +242
#19.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina01:2501:252
#19.2RKRRanikund Rarah01:3001:302
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
#19.3JJAJajan Patti01:3601:362
#19.4CRGChuraman Nagri01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#19.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur01:4801:482
Xing
Th
#20MTJMathura Junction02:00 +1202:05 +142
#20.1BTSRBhuteshwar02:0802:082
#20.2VRBDVrindaban Road02:1502:152
#20.3AJHAjhai02:2502:252
#20.4CHJChata02:3502:352
#20.5KSVKosi Kalan02:4402:442
Overtakes
Th
#20.6HDLHodal02:5602:562
#20.7BNCRBanchari03:0303:032
#20.8SHLKSholaka03:0603:062
Xing
Th
#20.9RDERundhi03:1603:162
#20.10PWLPalwal03:2503:252
#20.11ASTAsaoti03:3503:352
#20.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut03:3903:392
#20.13BVHBallabgarh03:4503:452
#20.14FDNFaridabad New Town03:4903:492
#20.15FDBFaridabad03:5203:522
#20.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin03:5703:572
#20.17TKDTuglakabad04:0204:022
#20.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin04:0604:062
Overtakes
Th
#20.19OKAOkhla04:0904:092
#20.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin04:1004:102
#21NZMHazrat Nizamuddin04:12 -604:14 +12
#21.1PGMDPragati Maidan04:2304:232
#21.2TKJTilak Bridge04:2804:282
#21.3CSBShivaji Bridge04:3204:322
#22NDLSNew Delhi04:35 +204:50 +22
Xing
Th
#22.1DSBSadar Bazar04:5104:512
#22.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin04:5304:532
#22.3SZMSabzi Mandi04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#22.4DAZDelhi Azadpur04:5704:572
#22.5ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:5804:582
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#22.6BHDBadli05:0205:022
Xing
Th
#22.7KHKNKhera Kalan05:0405:042
#22.8HUKHolambi Kalan05:0705:072
#22.9NURNarela05:1205:122
#22.10RDDERathdhana05:1705:172
#22.11HNNHarsana Kalan05:2105:212
#22.12SNPSonipat Junction05:2505:252
#22.13SLKNSandal Kalan05:3205:322
Xing
Th
#22.14RUGRajlu Garhi05:3405:342
Xing
Th
#22.15GNUGanaur05:3805:382
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#22.16BDMJBhodwal Majri05:4305:432
#22.17SMKSamalkha05:4705:472
#22.18DWNADiwana05:5405:542
Xing
Th
#23PNPPanipat Junction06:01 +2006:03 +202
#23.1BBDEBabarpur06:1006:102
#23.2KFUKohand06:1506:152
#23.3GRAGharaunda06:2006:202
#23.4BZJTBazida Jatan06:2806:282
Xing
Th
#23.5KUNKarnal06:3806:382
Xing
Th
#23.6BZKBhaini Khurd06:4506:452
#23.7TRRTaraori06:5106:512
Xing
Th
#23.8NLKRNilokheri06:5506:552
#23.9AMINAmin07:0307:032
Overtakes
Th
#23.10KKDEKurukshetra Junction07:1207:122
#23.11DHKRDhoda Khedi07:1807:182
#23.12DPPDhirpur07:2307:232
Xing
Th
#23.13DHMZDhola Mazra07:2907:292
#23.14SHDMShahbad Markanda07:3507:352
Xing
Th
#23.15MOYMohri07:4507:452
Xing
Th
#24UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction07:55 +908:05 +52
Xing
Th
#24.1UBCAmbala City08:1208:122
Xing
Th
#24.2SMUShambhu08:2008:202
Xing
Th
#24.3RPJRajpura Junction08:3008:302
#24.4SBJSarai Banjara08:3808:382
Xing
Th
#24.5SDYSadhoo Garh08:4508:452
Xing
Th
#24.6SIRSirhind Junction08:5208:522
Xing
Th
#24.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh09:0009:002
Xing
Th
#24.8KNNKhanna09:0809:082
Xing
Th
#24.9CHAChawapail09:1709:172
#24.10JSPNJaspalon09:2209:222
#24.11DOADoraha09:2509:252
#24.12SNLSanehwal09:3209:322
Xing
Th
#24.13DDLDhandari Kalan09:3909:392
#24.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut09:4209:422
Xing
Th
#25LDHLudhiana Junction09:45 +2409:55 +302
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#25.1LDWLadhowal10:0410:042
#25.2PHRPhillaur Junction10:0810:082
Xing
Th
#25.3BTTNBhatian10:1410:142
#25.4GRYGoraya10:2010:202
Xing
Th
#25.5MAULMauli10:2410:242
#25.6MLIHMauli Halt10:2510:252
#25.7PGWPhagwara Junction10:2910:292
Xing
Th
#25.8CEUChiheru10:3710:372
#26JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction10:45 +5410:50 +572
#26.1SCPDSuchipind10:5410:542
#26.2DREDhogri11:0111:012
#26.3AWLAlawalpur11:0311:032
Xing
Th
#26.4BSPDBiaspind11:0611:062
#26.5KKLKala Bakra11:0911:092
#26.6MHWLMachrowar11:1311:132
#26.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal11:1711:172
#26.8SWUSanaura11:2011:202
#26.9CGHCholang11:2411:242
#26.10TDOTanda Urmar11:2911:292
#26.11KZXKhudda Korala11:3411:342
#26.12GSBGarna Sahib11:4111:412
Xing
Th
#26.13DZADasuya11:4411:442
#26.14UCBUnchi Bassi11:5011:502
#26.15GPWGhaunspur11:5111:512
Xing
Th
#26.16MEXMukerian11:5811:582
#26.17MSBRMusahibpur12:0212:022
#26.18BNGLBhangala12:0712:072
#26.19CKKNChak Kalan12:1412:142
#26.20MRTLMirthal12:1612:162
#26.21GILAGhiala12:2212:222
#26.22KNDIKandrori12:2612:262
#26.23BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank12:3212:322
#27PTKCPathankot Cantt12:35 +1:0012:40 +1:002
#27.1BHRLBharoli Junction12:4312:432
Xing
Th
#27.2SJNPSujanpur12:5012:502
#27.3MDPBMadhopur Punjab12:5812:582
#28KTHUKathua13:08 +1:0513:10 +1:052
#28.1BDHYBudhi13:2513:252
#28.2CHNRChhan Arorian13:3313:332
#28.3CKDLChakdayala13:4013:402
#28.4HRNRHira Nagar13:4413:442
#28.5GHGLGhagwal13:5113:512
#28.6SMBXSamba14:0214:022
#28.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut14:0914:092
#28.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu14:1514:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#28.9BBMNBari Brahman14:3014:302
#29JATJammu Tawi14:40 +4014:55 +352
#29.1BLABajalta15:0915:092
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#29.2SGRRSangar15:2415:242
Xing
Th
#29.3MNVLManwal15:3715:372
Xing
Th
#29.4RMJKRam Nagar JK15:5515:552
#30UHPUdhampur16:05 +3016:10 +292
#30.1CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3316:332
#31SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:10 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.