Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 882948-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325687-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1667525-0

14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
(سريو ایکسپریس (اناركشت     सरयू एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> MUR/Mankapur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:07) by Mohd Arif
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction18:15 +131
#2PRGPrayag Junction18:27 +3818:32 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PFMPhaphamau Junction18:46 +3918:47 +401
#3.1SWESiwaith18:5418:541
#3.2DLPRDayalpur19:0219:021
#4MEMMau Aimma19:10 +4619:11 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Sa
#4.1DHRJDhirganj19:1719:171
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#5BTJBishnathGanj19:25 +5019:26 +531
#5.1VPOBhupia Mau19:3819:381
#6PBHPratapgarh Junction19:45 +5619:50 +1:011
#6.1CILChilbila Junction19:5819:581
#7KDFKhundaur20:21 +1:0120:22 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1RMGJRamganj20:3820:381
#8PPUPiparpur20:48 +5020:49 +511
#9SLNSultanpur Junction21:15 +4821:20 +491
#9.1DWJDwarkaganj21:3321:331
#10KBEKurebhar21:47 +4421:48 +451
#10.1CHBRChaure Bazar21:5921:591
#11KJAKhajurhat22:09 +4222:10 +431
#12MEQMalethu Kanak22:2322:241
#12.1BTKDBharatkund22:3222:321
#12.2MSODMasodha22:5122:511
#13FDFaizabad Junction23:09 +3823:24 +361
#13.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar23:3823:381
#14AYAyodhya Junction00:02 +2000:04 +222
#14.1RMBGRamghat Halt00:1100:112
#14.2KEAKatra UP00:1800:182
#14.3NGBNawabganj Gonda00:3000:302
#14.4TRETikri00:4400:442
#15MURMankapur Junction01:05 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.