Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19216⇒19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train number of 19216 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be 19016 w.e.f 2nd January 2018
Mon Jan 01, 2018 (01:10PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2018 (12:59) by Khushwinder Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
RMS
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PBRPorbandar21:05 +21
#1.1APQAditpara21:1221:121
#2RWORanavav21:19 +621:20 +61
#2.1RNBDRana Bordi21:3021:301
#3SKRSakhpur21:32 +621:33 +61
#3.1TRSRTarsai21:3621:361
#4WSJWansjaliya21:43 +721:44 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1XX-JSPOJashapar Outer Cabin21:4821:481
#4.2JSPRJashapar21:4821:481
#4.3KLVDKalavad21:5521:551
#5BNVDBhanvad21:59 +1022:00 +101
Xing
Th
#6GOPGop Jam22:17 +1122:18 +111
#7LPJLalpur Jam22:36 +1222:37 +131
#7.1KSCNKanalus South Cabin23:0523:051
#7.2KNCNKanalus North Cabin23:0723:071
#7.3PPLIPipli23:1223:121
#7.4LKBLLakhabawal23:2923:291
#8JAMJamnagar23:49 -723:51 +61
#9HAPAHapa00:06 +700:08 +112
#9.1ALBAlia Bada00:1800:182
#9.2WTJJam Wanthali00:3000:302
#9.3JALDJaliya Devani00:3800:382
#9.4HMHadmatiya00:4600:462
#9.5CXChanol00:5300:532
#9.6PDHPaddhari01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7KHDIKhanderi01:1401:142
#10RJTRajkot Junction01:25 +1401:30 +182
#10.1BLWRBileshwar01:4101:412
#10.2KHCKhorana01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KNKTKanakot01:5501:552
#10.4SDDSindhawadar02:0302:032
#10.5AXAAmarsar02:0902:092
#10.6WKRCWankaner City02:1502:152
#10.7XX-WKRBWankaner Bypass Cabin02:1602:162
#11WKRWankaner Junction02:17 +1602:19 +182
#11.1LXRLunseriya02:2702:272
#11.2DLDaladi02:3002:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
M
Tu
#11.3LMCLakhamanchi02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12THANThan Junction02:44 +2402:46 +272
#12.1VDVagdiya02:5302:532
#12.2RARamparda02:5902:592
#12.3MOLMuli Road03:0603:062
#12.4DXRDigsar03:1203:122
#12.5CJRChamaraj03:1703:172
#13SUNRSurendranagar Junction03:22 +2903:24 +302
#13.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I03:2503:252
#13.2SNECSurendranagar East Cabin03:2603:262
#13.3BLRDBala Road03:3403:342
#13.4BRGPBajrangpura03:4003:402
#13.5LTRLakhtar03:4603:462
#13.6KXZKesariya Road03:5203:522
#13.7LPRLilapur Road03:5803:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8BMMBhaskarpara04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#13.9SRSabli Road04:1204:122
#13.10KHRSKhareshwar Road04:1604:162
#13.11VNRDVani Road04:2004:202
Xing
W
#14VGViramgam Junction04:31 +2204:33 +232
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#14.1XSKSokali04:3904:392
#15JKAJakhvada04:44 +2704:46 +282
#15.1VCNVirochannagar04:5104:512
#16CEChharodi04:56 +2804:58 +302
Xing
Sa
#16.1WSEVasan Iyawa05:0305:032
#17SAUSanand05:07 +2905:09 +302
#17.1GGMGoraghuma05:1405:142
#18ABDAmbli Road05:18 +3005:20 +302
#18.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin05:2505:252
#19CLDYChandlodiya05:26 +3105:28 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin05:2905:292
#20SBTSabarmati Junction05:35 +3305:37 +352
#20.1SBICSabarmati Bridge Town05:4105:412
#20.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ADIAhmedabad Junction06:10 +2006:40 +192
Xing
M Th Sa
#21.1KKFKankaria06:4406:442
#21.2KKECKankaria South06:4406:442
#22MANManinagar06:46 +1806:48 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W
Su F
W F
M
Su
Tu
Th
#22.1VTAVatva06:5506:552
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
M
M
#22.2GERGeratpur07:0407:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Th Sa
#23BJDBarejadi Nandej07:09 +2507:11 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
Tu
M
#23.1KANJKanij07:1507:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
F
Su
#23.2NEPNenpur07:1807:182
#24MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:21 +2607:23 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
F
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1GTEGothaj07:4007:402
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25NDNadiad Junction07:58 +1708:00 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th
Su M Th
W
F
#25.1UTDUtarsanda08:0508:052
Xing
M
#26KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction08:11 +1708:12 +182
#26.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin08:2408:242
#27ANNDAnand Junction08:25 +1608:27 +272
#27.1VXDVadod08:3608:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2ADDAdas Road08:4208:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#28VDAVasad Junction08:49 +2308:51 +242
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
#28.1NDRNandesari09:0009:002
#28.2RNORanoli09:0409:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#28.3KRCAKarachiya Yard09:1009:102
#28.4BJWBajva09:1409:142
#28.5BDAVadodara C Cabin09:1609:162
#28.6BRGYVadodara D Cabin09:1709:172
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BRCVadodara Junction09:25 +2209:35 +202
#30VSVishvamitri09:42 +2309:44 +222
#30.1MPRMakarpura09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#30.2VRMVarnama09:5409:542
#31ITAItola09:58 +2109:59 +212
#31.1KSPRKashipura Sarar10:0310:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32MYGMiyagam Karjan10:10 +2310:11 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
Tu W
#32.1LKDLakodra Dethan10:1710:172
#33PLJPalej10:22 +2410:24 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1VREVarediya10:3310:332
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
#34NIUNabipur10:42 +2010:43 +202
Overtaken by
M Sa
#34.1CVJChavaj10:5010:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su Tu W
Sa
#34.2XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin10:5510:552
#35BHBharuch Junction10:56 +2010:58 +192
#35.1CCTAConcor Depot11:0911:092
#36AKVAnkleshwar Junction11:10 +1811:12 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1SNJLSanjali11:1711:172
#37PAOPanoli11:22 +1711:23 +172
#37.1HATHathuran11:2711:272
#38KSBKosamba Junction11:31 +1711:32 +172
#39KIMKim11:41 +1811:43 +172
#39.1KDSDKudsad11:4611:462
#40SYNSayan11:53 +1711:54 +172
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Su M Th F
#40.1GTXGothangam12:0012:002
#40.2KSEKosad12:0712:072
#40.3URNUtran12:1312:132
#41STSurat12:20 +1512:30 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M Sa
Tu
#42UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)12:46 +1012:48 +112
#42.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin12:5012:502
#42.2BHETBhestan12:5112:512
#42.3SCHSachin12:5412:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43MRLMaroli12:57 +2413:04 +212
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44NVSNavsari13:18 +1713:20 +172
Overtaken by
Su W
#44.1GNSTGandhi Smriti13:2213:222
#44.2HXRHansapore13:2413:242
#44.3VDHVedchha13:2613:262
#44.4ACLAncheli13:2913:292
#45AMLAmalsad13:32 +1813:34 +192
#46BIMBilimora Junction13:41 +1813:43 +192
#46.1JRSJoravasan13:4813:482
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
W
M Tu
#46.2DGIDungri13:5413:542
#47BLValsad14:05 +1014:20 +102
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
M
Th
W
Sa
F
Tu
Sa
#47.1ATULAtul14:2614:262
Xing
W
#48PADPardi14:30 +1314:31 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#49UVDUdvada14:39 +1214:41 +132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#49.1BAGDBagwada14:4314:432
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#50VAPIVapi14:49 +1714:58 +162
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su Tu W F
Su
W Sa
#50.1KEBKarambeli15:0815:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
W
#51BLDBhilad15:16 +1015:18 +102
#52SJNSanjan15:28 +1115:29 +122
Overtaken by
Su
#53UBRUmargam Road15:31 +1715:38 +132
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.1BRRDBordi Road15:4515:452
Overtaken by
Su W Th Sa
#54GVDGholvad15:53 +915:55 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#55DRDDahanu Road16:11 +816:13 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu W
M Th Sa
Su W
Tu
F
#55.1VGNVangaon16:2216:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#56BORBoisar16:29 +1116:31 +112
#56.1UOIUmroli16:3516:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57PLGPalghar16:41 +1116:45 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Th
M
#57.1KLVKelve Road16:5616:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
Su W F
#58SAHSaphale17:04 +817:06 +82
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#58.1VTNVaitarna17:1717:172
#59VRVirar17:30 +317:32 +52
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
M
#59.1NSPNalla Sopara17:3717:372
#59.2BSRVasai Road17:4317:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.3NIGNaigaon17:4717:472
#59.4BYRBhayandar17:5317:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.5MIRAMira Road17:5817:582
#59.6DICDahisar18:0218:022
#60BVIBorivali18:05 +218:07 +22
#60.1KILEKandivli18:1118:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.2MDDMalad18:1318:132
#60.3GMNGoregaon18:1618:162
#60.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)18:1818:182
#60.5JOSJogeshwari18:2118:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.6ADHAndheri18:2318:232
#60.7VLPVille Parle18:2618:262
#60.8STCSanta Cruz18:2818:282
#60.9KHARKhar18:3018:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.10BABandra18:3218:322
#60.11MMMahim Junction18:3518:352
#60.12MRUMatunga Road18:3718:372
#61DDRDadar Western18:38 +318:42 +32
#61.1EPRElphinstone Road18:5018:502
#61.2PBHDPrabhadevi18:5018:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.3PLLower Parel18:5818:582
#61.4MXMahalakshmi19:0719:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.5MMCTMumbai Central19:1519:152
#62BCTMumbai Central19:15 -42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.