Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (16h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:43AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2017 (18:43) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah23:30 +11
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard23:3223:321
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin23:3423:341
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road23:3723:371
#2DDJDum Dum Junction23:43 +223:44 +21
#2.1BLHBelgharia23:4823:481
#2.2AGPAgarpara23:5023:501
#2.3SEPSodpur23:5223:521
#2.4KDHKhardaha23:5423:541
#2.5TGHTitagarh23:5623:561
#3BPBarrackpore23:58 +423:59 +51
#3.1PTFPalta00:0300:032
#3.2IPIchhapur00:0600:062
#3.3SNRShyamnagar00:1000:102
#3.4JGDLJagadal00:1400:142
#3.5KNRKankinara00:1700:172
#3.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati00:1900:192
#4NHNaihati Junction00:21 +600:23 +52
#5HLRHalisahar00:26 +500:27 +52
#5.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate00:2900:292
#6KPAKanchrapara00:31 +500:32 +52
#7KYIKalyani00:37 +800:38 +82
#7.1MPJMadanpur00:4300:432
#7.2SMXSimurali00:4700:472
#7.3PXRPalpara00:5000:502
#8CDHChakdaha00:52 +900:53 +92
#8.1PDXPayradanga01:0301:032
#9RHARanaghat Junction01:12 +901:14 +82
#10KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction01:19 +1801:20 +182
#11BIJBirnagar01:25 +1901:26 +192
#12THPTaherpur01:30 +1901:31 +192
#13BDZBadkulla01:37 +1901:38 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1JKLJalal Khali01:5001:502
#14KNJKrishnanagar City Junction02:02 +1402:07 +112
#15BPDBahadurpur02:13 +1102:14 +112
#16DHUDhubulia02:20 +1402:21 +142
#17MGMMuragacha02:27 +1402:28 +142
#18BTYBethuadahari02:37 +1502:38 +152
#19SVHSonadanga02:43 +1502:44 +152
#20DEBDebagram02:52 +1602:53 +182
#21PCXPagla Chandi02:59 +1803:00 +182
#22PLYPlassey03:06 +1903:07 +192
#22.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt03:1203:122
#23REJRejinagar03:15 +2003:16 +202
#24BEBBeldanga03:24 +2103:26 +212
#25BFTBhabta03:32 +2103:33 +212
#26SGVSargachhi03:38 +2103:39 +212
#26.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt03:4903:492
#27BPCBerhampore Court04:02 +1304:04 +142
#28CSZCossimbazar04:08 +1504:09 +152
#29MBBMurshidabad04:17 +1504:18 +152
#29.1NSONashipur Road04:2204:222
#30JJGJiaGanj04:25 +1604:26 +162
#30.1SBNMSubarnamrigi04:3004:302
#31BQGBhagwangola04:36 +1604:37 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32PRTLPirtala04:42 +1604:43 +162
#33KRPKrishnapur04:50 +1604:51 +162
#34LGLLalgola05:10 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.