Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Pic+taken+on+21+Apr+2016
Entry# 2256154-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0

53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - মুজফ্ফরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - मुजफ्फरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be short terminating upto Barauni instead of Muzaffarpur from 15/04/17 to 29/05/17 due to construction of washable apron at Muzaffarpur
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (07:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah05:50 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard05:5205:521
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin05:5405:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road05:5705:571
#2DDJDum Dum Junction06:03 +106:06 +01
#2.1BLHBelgharia06:1006:101
#2.2AGPAgarpara06:1306:131
#2.3SEPSodpur06:1406:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KDHKhardaha06:1706:171
#3TGHTitagarh06:1906:221
#4BPBarrackpore06:25 +306:28 +11
#4.1PTFPalta06:3106:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5IPIchhapur06:33 +106:34 +11
#6SNRShyamnagar06:38 +006:39 +01
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7JGDLJagadal06:4306:441
#8KNRKankinara06:48 +306:52 +11
#8.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati06:5606:561
#9NHNaihati Junction07:03 +007:05 +01
#10GFAEGarifa07:1107:121
#11HYGHooghly Ghat07:18 +1207:19 +121
#12BDCBandel Junction07:35 +807:40 +91
#12.1ADSTAdi Saptagram07:4407:441
#12.2MUGMagra07:4707:471
#12.3TLOTalandu07:5107:511
#12.4KHNKhanyan07:5607:561
#13PDAPundooah08:02 +908:03 +101
#13.1SLGSimlagarh08:0908:091
#13.2BCGMBainchigram08:1108:111
#13.3BOIBainchi08:1408:141
#13.4DBPDebipur08:2008:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5BGFBagila08:2508:251
#13.6MYMMemari08:2908:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7NMFNimo08:3308:331
#13.8RSLRRasulpur08:3608:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9PLAEPalsit08:4108:411
#13.10SKGSaktigarh08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11GRPGangpur08:5208:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#14BWNBarddhaman Junction09:00 +309:04 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1TITTalit09:1109:111
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#15KANKhana Junction09:17 +309:18 +31
#15.1KANLKhana Link Cabin09:2009:201
#15.2INCIIshan Chandi Halt09:2109:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3GLIGalsi09:2509:251
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#15.4PAJParaj09:3009:301
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su W
Tu W Sa
#15.5MNAEMankar09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PANPanagarh09:43 +2509:44 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1RBHRajbandh09:5109:511
#17DGRDurgapur09:58 +2810:00 +311
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Th
#17.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:0310:031
#18OYRWaria10:12 +3110:13 +331
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
M Tu F Sa
#18.1POLPinjrapol10:1510:151
#18.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:1710:171
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#18.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:1810:181
#18.4UDLEAndal East Cabin10:1910:191
#18.5LCABAndal Link Cabin10:2010:201
Xing
M
#19UDLAndal Junction10:22 +3210:24 +351
#19.1UDLWAndal West Cabin10:2510:251
#19.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )10:2610:261
#19.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )10:2710:271
#19.4BQTBakhtarnagar10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
#20RNGRaniGanj10:32 +3910:34 +501
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su W Th
#20.1NMCNimcha10:4210:421
#20.2KPKKalipahari10:4910:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ASNAsansol Junction10:55 +5211:05 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BCQBarachak Junction11:12 +1:0311:13 +1:051
#23STNSitarampur Junction11:20 +1:0711:22 +1:161
#24SLSSalanpur11:27 +1:2111:28 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
W Sa
#25RNPRRupnarayanpur11:35 +1:2211:36 +1:281
#25.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur11:3811:381
#26CRJChittaranjan11:43 +1:2811:44 +1:291
Overtaken by
Su
#26.1BMBodma11:4911:491
#26.2CCSJJamtara Siding11:5611:561
#27JMTJamtara11:57 +1:3111:58 +1:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KEEKaseetar Halt12:0512:051
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#28VDSVidyasagar12:13 +1:3512:14 +1:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Th F
Su
#28.1MNCMadankata12:3712:371
#29JRWJoramow12:51 +1:2212:52 +1:281
#30MDPMadhupur Junction13:02 +1:2613:07 +1:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1NPZNawapatra13:1313:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#31MUWMathurapur13:18 +1:3413:19 +1:351
#32SNQSankarpur13:27 +1:3713:28 +1:381
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33KBQKumrabad Rohini13:3513:361
#34JSMEJasidih Junction13:42 +1:3713:47 +1:391
#34.1TTNTulsitanr13:5413:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35LHBLahabon14:02 +1:4414:03 +1:471
#35.1TLBTalwa Bazar14:1214:121
#36STLSimultala14:15 +1:4914:16 +1:491
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#36.1GHNGhorparan14:4914:491
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
#37NRGONarganjo Halt15:07 +1:2015:08 +1:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1RJLARajla Halt15:2115:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38JAJJhajha15:35 +1:1415:45 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39DPXDadpur15:52 +1:2515:53 +1:261
#40GHRGidhaur16:01 +1:2516:02 +1:281
#41CUXChaura16:10 +1:2616:11 +1:271
#42JMUJamui16:21 +1:3116:22 +1:341
#42.1KDERKunder Halt16:2816:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BFMBhalui16:32 +1:3816:33 +1:391
#44MNPMananpur16:40 +1:4116:41 +1:481
Xing
Th F
#44.1BLHRBalahapur Halt16:4716:471
Xing
W
#45BSQPBansipur16:49 +1:5316:52 +1:581
#45.1LCKLakhochak Halt16:5716:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt17:0117:011
Overtaken by
W Th
#46KIULKiul Junction17:11 +1:5417:16 +2:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1KBCKiul Bridge17:1917:191
#47LKRLuckeesarai Junction17:22 +2:0417:24 +2:041
Xing
W
#48MKBMankatha17:30 +2:0617:32 +2:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt17:3517:351
#49DMRXDumri Halt17:4017:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1GGSYGangasarai Halt17:4417:441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Sa
M
#50BRYABarhiya17:49 +2:1117:51 +2:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#51RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:03 +1:4019:05 +1:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52HTZUHathidah Upper19:23 +1:5119:24 +1:511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Th
W
Su M Tu F
W Sa
#53RJORajendra Pul20:01 +1:2120:03 +1:261
#53.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt20:1020:101
#53.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding20:1420:141
#54DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria20:14 +1:3320:15 +1:431
#54.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.2GHXGarhara20:2620:261
#54.3YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin20:3020:301
Xing
M Th
#55BJUBarauni Junction20:35 +1:5420:55 +1:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56BUJBarauni Flag20:59 +5321:00 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57TGATeghra21:08 +2:0221:09 +2:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#58BCABachhwara Junction21:22 +2:0421:23 +2:061
#59STJTSathajagat21:33 +2:0521:34 +2:081
#60DSSDalsingh Sarai21:42 +2:0721:43 +2:121
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#60.1BSRABasarhia Halt21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#61NAZJNazirGanj21:52 +2:1321:53 +2:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62UJPUjiarpur22:01 +2:1622:02 +2:241
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
F
#62.1BLRIBelari Halt22:2322:231
Overtaken by
Su M W Th Sa
#63SPJSamastipur Junction22:45 +1:5422:50 +1:561
Xing
F
#64KPGMKarpoori Gram23:02 +2:0023:03 +2:021
#65KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:12 +2:0323:13 +2:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt23:1823:181
#66DUBHDubaha23:22 +2:0523:23 +2:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67DOLDholi23:31 +2:0723:32 +2:121
#68SIHOSiho23:40 +2:1323:41 +2:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su W
M Th
#69SLTSilaut23:51 +2:1423:52 +2:211
#70NRPANarayanpur Anant00:01 +2:2200:01 +2:272
#71MFPMuzaffarpur Junction00:15 +2:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.