Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 744144-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2214123-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2280202-0

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled on every Tuesdays Ex. Sealdah upto 28.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:36AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:54) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah21:15 +201
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard21:1821:181
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin21:2021:201
#2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road21:23 +021:24 +01
#2.1DDJDum Dum Junction21:2921:291
#2.2BARNBaranagar Road21:3721:371
#3DAKEDakshineswar21:39 +021:40 +01
#3.1BLYGBally Ghat21:4121:411
#3.2BLYHBally Halt21:4221:421
#3.3RCDRajchandrapur21:4421:441
#3.4CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin21:4421:441
#3.5CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West21:4521:451
#3.6DKAEDankuni Junction21:4821:481
#3.7GBRAGobra21:5021:501
#3.8JOXJanai Road21:5221:521
#3.9BPAEBegampur21:5421:541
#3.10BRPABaruipara21:5721:571
#3.11MBEMirzapur Bankipur22:0022:001
#3.12BLAEBalarambati22:0222:021
#3.13KQUKamarkundu22:0322:031
#3.14KQLSKamarkundu (lower)22:0322:031
Xing
M
#3.15MDSEMadhusudanpur22:0622:061
#3.16CDAEChandanpur22:1022:101
Xing
W
#3.17PBZPorabazar22:1322:131
#3.18BMAEBelmuri22:1522:151
#3.19DNHLDhaniakhali Halt22:1722:171
Xing
W
#3.20SHBCSibaichandi22:2022:201
#3.21CRAECheragram Block Hut22:2122:211
#3.22HIHHajigarh22:2322:231
#3.23GRAEGurap22:2522:251
#3.24JPQJhapandanga22:2922:291
#3.25JRAEJaugram22:3122:311
#3.26NBAENabagram22:3422:341
#3.27MSAEMasagram Junction22:3722:371
#3.28CHCChanchai22:4022:401
#3.29PRAEPallaroad22:4222:421
#3.30SKGSaktigarh22:4722:471
#3.31GRPGangpur22:5122:511
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction22:57 +3623:02 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
W
Sa
F
#4.1TITTalit23:0923:091
#4.2KANKhana Junction23:1623:161
#4.3JTLJhapater Dhal23:2023:201
Xing
M
#4.4BPSBanpas23:2623:261
#4.5NRXNoadar Dhal23:3123:311
#5GKHGuskara23:36 +3423:38 +341
#5.1PCQPichkurirdhal23:4623:461
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.2BDHBhedia23:5223:521
#6BHPBolpur Shantiniketan00:01 +4000:06 +382
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#7PNEPrantik00:14 +3900:15 +392
#7.1KPLEKopai00:2200:222
#8AMPAhmadpur Junction00:32 +3900:34 +392
#8.1BSLEBataspur00:3900:392
#9SNTSainthia Junction00:46 +3600:48 +362
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#9.1GHLEGadadharpur00:5500:552
#9.2MLVMallarpur01:0301:032
#9.3TPFTarapith Road01:0801:082
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#10RPHRampurhat Junction01:15 +4801:20 +492
#10.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard01:2101:212
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#10.2SDLESwadinpur01:2701:272
#11NHTNalhati Junction01:34 +5801:36 +582
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#11.1CTRChatra01:4301:432
#12MRRMurarai01:49 +5901:50 +1:042
#12.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge02:0302:032
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13RJGRajgram02:20 +5002:22 +492
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13.1NGFNagarnabi02:2802:282
#14PKRPakur02:35 +5702:37 +572
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14.1TBBTilbhita02:4402:442
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#15KLPKotalpukur02:57 +3302:59 +342
#15.1GMANGumani03:1003:102
#15.2BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin03:1403:142
#16BHWBarharwa Junction03:21 +4403:26 +432
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W Sa
#16.1BKLEBakudi03:3303:332
#16.2DDXDhamdhamia03:3603:362
#17TPHTinpahar Junction03:40 +4803:41 +492
#17.1KXEKalian Chak03:4803:482
#18TLJTaljhari03:55 +4903:56 +492
#18.1KPTOKaranpur Ato04:0404:042
#18.2MJPMaharajpur04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Th Sa
#19SLJSakrigali04:18 +4804:19 +502
#20SBGSahibganj04:35 +4904:40 +512
Xing
Su Tu
#20.1KRMAKaramtola04:5004:502
#21MZCMirza Cheuki04:57 +5504:58 +562
#21.1AMPLAmmapali05:0405:042
#22PPTPirpainti05:11 +5505:12 +562
#22.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding05:1305:132
#22.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang05:2005:202
#23SVRPShivanarayanpur05:24 +5605:25 +572
#24BKSLBikram Shila05:34 +5605:35 +582
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#25CLGKahalgaon05:47 +5805:48 +592
#26EKCEkchari05:56 +5905:57 +1:002
#27GGAGhoga06:05 +1:0006:06 +1:012
#27.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha06:1406:142
#28SBOSabaur06:23 +1:0306:24 +1:052
#29BGPBhagalpur Junction06:41 +5806:51 +572
#30NATNathnagar06:58 +1:0206:59 +1:032
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#31MPYMurarpur07:0707:082
#31.1CTMPChhit Makhanpur07:1107:112
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#32AKNAkbarnagar07:16 +1:0107:17 +1:022
#32.1MVVMaheshi07:2207:222
#32.2AJUGAbjuganj07:2607:262
#33SGGSultanGanj07:28 +1:0107:29 +1:022
#33.1KMGHKamarganj07:3507:352
#33.2GNNAGangani07:3807:382
#33.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt07:4107:412
#33.4KPRDKalyanpur Road07:4607:462
#33.5GOGGhorghat07:4907:492
#34BUPBariarpur07:52 +5807:54 +582
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#34.1RIKDRishikund07:5707:572
#35RPURRatanpur08:02 +5808:03 +1:012
#35.1PATMPatam Halt08:0708:072
#35.2JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding08:1708:172
#36JMPJamalpur Junction08:20 +5508:35 +522
Xing
Th
#36.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard08:3608:362
#36.2SRBSarobag08:4208:422
#37DRTPDasharathpur08:45 +4408:46 +442
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#38DRHDharhara08:54 +4308:55 +442
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#38.1MSDNMasudan09:0209:022
#39AHAAbhaipur09:07 +3909:08 +402
#39.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
Tu W Th Sa
#40KJHKajra09:18 +2909:19 +302
#40.1URENUren09:3509:352
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#40.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt09:4609:462
#40.3DNREDhanauri10:0010:002
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#40.4RMPRRampur Halt10:0910:092
#41KIULKiul Junction10:22 +2510:30 +282
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#41.1KBCKiul Bridge10:3310:332
#42LKRLuckeesarai Junction10:36 +2910:38 +292
Xing
Sa
#42.1MKBMankatha10:4410:442
Xing
W
#42.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt10:4610:462
#42.3DMRXDumri Halt10:5010:502
#42.4GGSYGangasarai Halt10:5210:522
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#43BRYABarhiya10:55 +3110:57 +362
#43.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction11:0211:022
#44HTZHathidah Junction11:05 +4411:07 +442
#44.1TALLTall Junction11:1211:122
#44.2ANAHAunta Halt11:1311:132
#45MKAMokama11:19 +4611:21 +592
Xing
Th
#45.1SIVNSivnar Halt11:2211:222
#45.2BHADBarhapur Halt11:2411:242
#46MORMor11:26 +1:0311:28 +1:032
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#46.1KNHPKanhaipur11:3111:312
#46.2MMKBMemrakhabad11:3311:332
#47PHKPunarakh11:36 +1:0411:38 +1:132
#47.1LEBLemuabad11:4011:402
#47.2RLERailey Halt11:4211:422
#47.3SHTSahari Halt11:4511:452
#48BARHBarh11:47 +1:1711:49 +1:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#48.1ACUAchuara11:5411:542
#49ATLAthmal Gola11:57 +1:2511:59 +1:252
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th Sa
#49.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli12:0812:082
#50BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction12:35 +5812:37 +1:002
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#50.1CPPRChampapur Halt12:3912:392
#50.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt12:4012:402
#50.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar12:4112:412
Overtakes
Su W Th Sa
#51KWOKarauta12:43 +1:0812:45 +1:102
Overtakes
Su W Th Sa
#51.1MJMManjhauligram Halt12:4812:482
Xing
Su
#52KOOKhusropur12:52 +1:1112:54 +1:152
#53HDEHardas Bigha12:5913:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu
W
Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#53.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar13:0813:082
#54FUTFatuha Junction13:14 +1:0813:16 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Sa
Su Th
W
#54.1BKGBanka Ghat13:3013:302
#54.2DDGJDeedarganj13:3813:382
Xing
Su W
#55PNCPatna Saheb13:44 +5513:46 +572
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
#56GZHGulzarbagh14:00 +4814:02 +512
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#57RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)14:10 +5414:12 +562
#58PNBEPatna Junction14:20 +1:0014:30 +1:022
#58.1SCYSachiwalay Halt14:3414:342
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#59PWSPhulwari Sharif14:40 +1:0914:42 +1:122
#60DNRDanapur14:50 +1:1715:00 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Tu Th Sa
#61NEONeora15:04 +1:2715:06 +1:282
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#61.1GNHIGandhi Halt15:0915:092
#62SDESadisopur15:1315:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
W Sa
#62.1PATLPatel Halt15:1615:162
#63BTABihta15:19 +1:2915:21 +1:322
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#64PAILPali A15:27 +1:3515:29 +1:332
#64.1VHCHChakki Block Cabin15:3015:302
#65KWRKoelwar15:3315:352
#66KUAKulharia15:41 +1:3215:43 +1:332
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#66.1JMIRJamira Halt15:5115:512
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
Sa
#67ARAAra Junction15:58 +1:2616:03 +1:282
#67.1JGWLJagjivan16:0516:052
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#68KRSKarisath16:10 +1:3316:12 +1:332
#68.1KYAKauriya16:1516:152
#68.2XSANSarvodaya Halt16:1616:162
#68.3RNTERamanand Tewary16:1816:182
#69BEABihiya16:21 +1:3516:23 +1:452
#69.1ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt16:2716:272
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su Th
#70BYNBanahi16:29 +1:4616:31 +1:462
#70.1SKRISikaria16:3516:352
#71RPRRaghunathpur16:39 +1:4716:41 +1:532
#71.1VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt16:4516:452
#72TWGTwining Ganj16:48 +1:5416:50 +1:542
#72.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt16:5416:542
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#73DUREDumraon16:57 +1:5416:58 +1:582
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th Sa
#73.1BUEBaruna17:1117:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Tu
#73.2NDONNadaon Halt17:2417:242
#74BXRBuxar17:29 +1:4217:34 +1:412
#74.1PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt17:3917:392
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#75CSAChausa17:40 +1:4717:42 +1:512
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu Th
#75.1BQWBarakalan17:4617:462
#76GMRGahmar17:48 +1:5517:50 +1:552
#76.1KKRHKarahia17:5417:542
#77BWHBhadaura17:58 +1:5318:00 +1:572
#77.1USKUsia Khas18:0518:052
#78DLNDildarnagar Junction18:10 +1:5518:15 +1:532
#78.1DRVDarauli18:2018:202
#79ZNAZamania18:25 +1:5518:27 +1:562
#79.1BHCLBahora Chandil18:3918:392
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#79.2DHADheena18:5618:562
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Su W
Tu Sa
#79.3TLAMTulsi Ashram19:1319:132
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#80SLDSakaldiha19:28 +1:2019:30 +1:212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Su W
Th
#80.1KCAKuchman19:5919:592
#80.2EOCMEOCM20:0720:072
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#80.3MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin20:2320:232
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#80.4MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard20:3020:302
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#81MGSMughal Sarai Junction20:40 +4620:50 +492
Xing
Su
#81.1NEWCNew West Cabin20:5320:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
#81.2BHBVBlock Hut B20:5820:582
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#81.3VYNVyasnagar21:1021:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su
Th Sa
#81.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt21:1921:192
Xing
Tu
#81.5KEIKashi21:2521:252
#82BSBVaranasi Junction21:40 +512
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.