Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010833-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2417933-0


12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF InterCity Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గుంటూరు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటెర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुंटूर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast loaded @ SC , only idli vada & upma vada...
more...
tastes good . Snacks available through out the journey; Good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:51AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:39) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction07:40 +11
#1.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed07:4307:431
#1.2MLYMoula Ali07:4507:451
#1.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin07:4807:481
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4CHZCharlapalli07:5207:521
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5GTGhatkesar07:5907:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#1.6BNBibinagar08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
#1.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction08:1408:141
#2BGBhongir08:24 +1008:25 +101
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1RAGRaigir08:3008:301
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.2WPWangapalli08:3508:351
#3ALERAler08:44 +808:45 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PBPPembarti08:5508:551
#4ZNJangaon09:01 +809:02 +141
#4.1YSPMYasantapuru09:0609:061
#4.2RGPRaghunathpalli09:1109:111
Xing
W
#4.3IPGIppuguda09:1809:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5GNPGhanpur09:24 +1309:25 +141
#5.1NSKLNashkal09:3309:331
Xing
Th
#5.2PQLPindial09:3909:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KZJKazipet Junction09:48 +1209:50 +141
#6.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin09:5309:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7WLWarangal10:08 +1510:10 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SQZVanchangiri10:1510:151
#7.2CLEChintalpalli10:1910:191
#7.3YGLYelgur10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4NKDNekonda10:3210:321
#7.5INKIntakanne10:3910:391
#7.6KDMKesamudram10:4310:431
Xing
Th
#7.7TAATadla Pusapalli10:5010:501
#8MABDMahbubabad10:54 +2010:55 +201
#8.1GUUGundratimadugu11:0611:061
#8.2GLAGarla11:1411:141
#9DKJDornakal Junction11:19 +1511:20 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin11:2111:211
#9.2PPYPapatapalli11:2711:271
#9.3MLMGMallemadugu11:3111:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KMTKhammam11:38 +1511:40 +151
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu
#10.1PNDPPandillapalli11:4611:461
Xing
Tu F
#10.2CKNChinta Kani11:5011:501
#10.3NVCNagalwancha11:5411:541
#10.4BKLBona Kalu11:5811:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5MTMIMotumari12:0512:051
#11MDRMadhira12:09 +1712:10 +171
#11.1TNGMTondalagopavaram12:2312:231
#11.2YPErrupalem12:3212:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
Th
#11.3GNNGangineni12:4712:471
Xing
M F
#11.4CVVCheruvu Madhavaram12:5812:581
#11.5KIKondapalli13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6RYPRayanapadu13:1613:161
#11.7RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin13:1713:171
#11.8NWBVVijayawada North Cabin13:2113:211
#11.9VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin13:2613:261
#12BZAVijayawada Junction13:30 +1013:35 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction13:4313:431
#13MAGMangalagiri13:53 +3213:54 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th
Su
#13.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt14:0614:061
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13.2NBRNamburu14:1214:121
#13.3PDKNPedakakani Halt14:1514:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4REPResauli14:2114:211
#14GNTGuntur Junction14:25 +241
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.