Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1591170-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2239855-0

17250⇒12750/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మచిలీపట్నం     सिकंदराबाद - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Refresh Live Status (9h 35m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 31, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Train No. 12750 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express will be permanently augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 2/12/2017; 2.12749/12750 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will...
more...
be extended to Bidar from March 1st 2018. Halts between SC to BIDR Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad.
Wed Nov 29, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with brand new coaches (ISO Certified rake) and with Bio-Toilets. (Entry# 846456).
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction22:30 +11
#1.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed22:3222:321
Xing
M
#1.2MLYMoula Ali22:3522:351
Xing
Sa
#1.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#1.4CHZCharlapalli22:4022:401
#1.5GTGhatkesar22:4622:461
Xing
Tu Th
#1.6BNBibinagar22:5622:561
#1.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction22:5822:581
#1.8BGBhongir23:0623:061
#1.9RAGRaigir23:1123:111
#1.10WPWangapalli23:1623:161
#1.11ALERAler23:2423:241
#1.12PBPPembarti23:3123:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Th
#2ZNJangaon23:35 +1723:36 +171
#2.1YSPMYasantapuru23:4223:421
#2.2RGPRaghunathpalli23:4723:471
#2.3IPGIppuguda23:5623:561
#2.4GNPGhanpur00:0400:042
#2.5NSKLNashkal00:1000:102
#2.6PQLPindial00:1500:152
#3KZJKazipet Junction00:23 +800:24 +112
#3.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4WLWarangal00:38 +1600:40 +172
#4.1SQZVanchangiri00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2CLEChintalpalli00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3YGLYelgur00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#4.4NKDNekonda01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5INKIntakanne01:0901:092
Xing
Tu
#5KDMKesamudram01:13 +2101:14 +212
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#5.1TAATadla Pusapalli01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MABDMahbubabad01:26 +2301:27 +242
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#6.1GUUGundratimadugu01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2GLAGarla01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
F
M
#7DKJDornakal Junction01:55 +1501:57 +142
Xing
Su Tu
#7.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
#7.2PPYPapatapalli02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MLMGMallemadugu02:0802:082
#8KMTKhammam02:15 +1702:16 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PNDPPandillapalli02:2502:252
Xing
M
#8.2CKNChinta Kani02:3202:322
#8.3NVCNagalwancha02:3802:382
#8.4BKLBona Kalu02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MTMIMotumari02:5502:552
#9MDRMadhira03:01 +803:02 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1TNGMTondalagopavaram03:1503:152
#9.2YPErrupalem03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#9.3GNNGangineni03:3903:392
#9.4CVVCheruvu Madhavaram03:4903:492
Xing
Tu
#10KIKondapalli03:59 -404:00 +42
#10.1RYPRayanapadu04:0704:072
#10.2RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
Tu
#10.3NWBVVijayawada North Cabin04:1204:122
#10.4VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin04:1704:172
#11BZAVijayawada Junction04:20 +1104:40 +72
#11.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram04:4504:452
#11.2RMVRamavarappadu04:4904:492
#11.3NDMNidamanuru04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4UPLUppaluru05:0205:022
#11.5TNRUTenneru05:0605:062
#11.6TGUTarigoppula05:0805:082
#11.7IDPIndupalli05:1305:132
#11.8VPGVentrapragada05:1805:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9DPDDosapadu05:2105:212
#12GDVGudivada Junction05:28 +1305:30 +142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13NUJNujella05:34 +1605:35 +162
#14GVLGudlavalleru05:45 +1205:46 +132
#15KVMKavutaram05:50 +1405:51 +142
#16VMDVadlamannadu05:55 +1405:56 +142
#17PAVPedana06:04 +1706:05 +172
#18CLUChilakalapudi06:09 +1706:10 +172
#19MTMMachilipatnam06:25 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.