Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364319-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2794404-0


17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 02, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:46) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction16:40 +11
#1.1JETJames Street16:4516:451
Xing
F
#1.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park16:4916:491
Xing
Su F
#1.3XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin16:5316:531
Overtaken by
Su F
#2BMTBegumpet16:56 +016:58 +01
#2.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:0017:001
#2.2FNBFatehnagar17:0217:021
#2.3SNFSanathnagar17:0517:051
#2.4BTNRBharat Nagar17:0717:071
#2.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding17:0817:081
#2.6BRBDBorabanda17:1117:111
#2.7HTCYHi-Tech City17:1617:161
Xing
Su F
#2.8HFZHafizpet17:2217:221
Xing
Su F
#2.9CDNRChandanagar17:2817:281
#3LPILingampalli17:31 +117:32 +11
#3.1NPLNagalapalli17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#4SKPShankarpalli17:54 +017:55 +01
#4.1RPKRavulapalli Kalan17:5917:591
Xing
Su F
#4.2GGDGullaguda18:0318:031
#4.3CTFChitgidda18:0818:081
#5VKBVikarabad Junction18:15 +118:20 +11
#5.1GVPGate Vanampalli18:3418:341
#5.2SSPDSadashivapet Road18:4018:401
#5.3MRFMarpalli18:5318:531
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#5.4KOHRKohir Deccan19:0119:011
#6ZBZahirabad19:14 +219:15 +21
#6.1MTVMatalkunta19:3219:321
#6.2CHTTChitta19:4019:401
#7BIDRBidar19:58 +220:00 +21
#7.1KHNPKhanapur Junction20:1520:151
#7.2HBUHalbarga20:2320:231
#8BHLKBhalki20:39 +120:40 +11
#8.1KCPKalgupur20:5320:531
#8.2KMNRKamalnagar21:0221:021
#9UDGRUdgir21:19 +121:20 +11
#9.1KTKRKumtha Khurd21:3221:321
#9.2HERHer21:3721:371
#9.3AMBRAmbika Rohina21:4021:401
#9.4NGHWNageshwadi Halt21:4421:441
#9.5CKXChakur21:4821:481
#10LTRRLatur Road Junction21:53 +321:55 +21
Xing
Su F
#10.1WDLNWadwal Nagnath22:0222:021
Xing
Su F
#10.2JOAJanwal22:1322:131
#10.3KRPRKarepur22:2622:261
#10.4PNFPangaon22:3722:371
#10.5MRTYMurti22:4922:491
Xing
Su F
#10.6GTUGhat Nandur22:5522:551
#11PRLIParli Vaijnath23:30 +500:15 +01
#11.1UKHUkhali00:2400:242
#11.2WDNVadgaon Nila00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#12GNHGangakher00:39 +100:40 +12
#12.1DNDIDhondi00:5500:552
#12.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha01:0001:002
#12.3SNGRSanganapur01:0801:082
#13PBNParbhani Junction01:20 +101:30 +32
Xing
M Sa
#13.1PGPergaon01:4101:412
#13.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar01:4601:462
Xing
Sa
#14MVOManwath Road01:54 +301:55 +32
#14.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon02:0002:002
Xing
M Sa
#15SELUSelu02:09 +302:10 +32
Xing
M
#15.1SCOSatuna02:2202:222
#15.2UPRUsmanpur02:3302:332
#16PTUPartur02:44 +202:45 +22
Xing
M Sa
#16.1PDGParadgaon02:5202:522
#16.2RNERanjani02:5802:582
#16.3KODIKodi03:0803:082
#16.4SVDSarwari03:1703:172
#17JJalna03:25 +003:27 +02
#17.1BDUBadnapur03:5403:542
#17.2KMVKarmad04:2104:212
Xing
M Sa
#17.3CTHChikalthan04:4104:412
#17.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt04:4604:462
#18AWBAurangabad04:55 +005:00 +02
#18.1DLBDaulatabad05:1105:112
#19LSRLasur05:29 +005:30 +02
#19.1KAJGKaranjgaon05:4005:402
#19.2PSDParsoda05:4605:462
Xing
M Sa
#20RGORotegaon05:59 +006:00 +02
Xing
M Sa
#20.1TRTarur06:3106:312
#21NSLNagarsol06:40 +006:45 +02
#21.1ANKAnkai07:0207:022
Xing
M
#21.2AAKAnkai Killa07:1007:102
Xing
M Sa
#21.3YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard07:2307:232
#22MMRManmad Junction07:25 +007:30 +02
Overtaken by
Sa
#22.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard07:3107:312
#22.2AAKAnkai Killa07:4007:402
#22.3ANKAnkai07:4507:452
#22.4YLYeola08:0208:022
#23KPGKopargaon08:18 +008:20 +02
Xing
M Sa
#23.1SNVRSanvatsar08:2808:282
#23.2KNGNKanhegaon08:3608:362
#24PBPuntamba Junction08:46 +008:47 +02
#25SNSISainagar Shirdi09:18 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.