Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028656-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977001-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671125-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2246672-0

12488/Seemanchal Express
سیمانچل ایکسپریس     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> JBN/Jogbani

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11.06.2017 departure has been cancelled.
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (10:31AM)
Jul 22 departure has been Rescheduled to start 5h 0m late
New Time: 12:30
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (15:31) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - poor (23)
food - poor (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
AB1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal07:30 +1:121
#1.1SBBSahibabad Junction07:4607:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction08:04 +1:1808:06 +1:181
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
#2.1CYZChipyana Buzurg08:0908:091
#2.2MIUMaripat08:1308:131
#2.3DERDadri08:1708:171
#2.4BRKYBoraki08:2008:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#2.5AJRAjaibpur08:2408:241
#2.6DKDEDankaur08:2908:291
#2.7WAIRWair08:3608:361
#2.8CHLChola08:3908:391
#2.9GNRLGangraul Halt08:4208:421
#2.10SKQSikandarpur08:4508:451
#2.11KRJKhurja Junction08:4908:491
#2.12KAMPKamalpur08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13DARDanwar08:5708:571
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14SOMSomna09:0409:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.15KLAKulwa09:1109:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#2.16MWUEMahrawal09:1509:151
#3ALJNAligarh Junction09:19 +1:5009:21 +1:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu W Sa
F
Su Th
M
#3.1DAQDaud Khan09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
#3.2MXKMandrak09:3309:331
#3.3SNSSasni09:4009:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
M Tu Th F
#3.4HRSHathras Junction09:4809:481
Xing
Xing
M
F
#3.5PORAPora09:5709:571
Xing
Tu
#3.6JLSJalesar Road10:0510:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7CMRChamrola10:1110:111
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8BRNBarhan Junction10:1710:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
Sa
W
#3.9MTIMitawali10:2410:241
#3.10YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin10:2510:251
#4TDLTundla Junction10:30 +2:0710:32 +2:101
#4.1HNGHirangaon10:3910:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Tu W F
#4.2FZDFirozabad10:4610:461
#4.3MNRMakkhanpur10:5410:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4SKBShikohabad Junction11:0211:021
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
#4.5KAAKaurara11:1111:111
#4.6BDNBhadan11:1911:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7BBLBalrai11:2811:281
#4.8JGRJaswantnagar11:3511:351
#4.9SBSarai Bhopat11:4211:421
#4.10ETWEtawah Junction11:4911:491
#4.11EKLEkdil11:5711:571
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#4.12BNTBharthana12:0512:051
Xing
Tu F
#4.13SHWSamhon12:1412:141
Xing
W Sa
#4.14GHSRGhasara Halt12:1712:171
#4.15ULDAchalda12:2212:221
#4.16PATAPata12:2912:291
#4.17PHDPhaphund12:3612:361
#4.18KNSKanchausi12:4312:431
#4.19PJYPara Jani Halt12:4712:471
#4.20JJKJhinjhak12:5212:521
Xing
Th
#4.21AAPAmbiapur13:0113:011
Xing
Xing
F
M
#4.22RURARura13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.23RMWRoshan Mau13:1413:141
#4.24MTOMaitha13:1813:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.25BPUBhaupur13:2613:261
#4.26PNKPanki13:3513:351
#4.27GOYGovindpuri Junction13:4213:421
#4.28CPNLKanpur C Panel13:4213:421
#4.29CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:4213:421
#4.30GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:4413:441
#5CNBKanpur Central13:45 +3:0513:55 +3:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu F
Su F
Su F
M Th
Su
#5.1CNBIChandari13:5913:591
#5.2CHKChakeri14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3RXMRooma14:0914:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4SSLSirsaul14:1514:151
#5.5PMPRPrempur14:2014:201
#5.6KBNKarbigwan14:2514:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7AUNGAung14:3014:301
#5.8BKOBindki Road14:3614:361
#5.9KSQKanspur Gugauli14:4214:421
Xing
F
#5.10MWHMalwan14:4914:491
#5.11KKSKurasti Kalan14:5714:571
#5.12FTPFatehpur15:0315:031
#5.13RAMARamva15:0815:081
#5.14FYZFaizullapur15:1315:131
#5.15RUBRasulabad15:2115:211
#5.16SNIESath Naraini15:2715:271
#5.17KGAKhaga15:3315:331
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.18KTCEKatoghan15:3915:391
#5.19KUWKanwar15:4515:451
#5.20ASCEAthsarai15:4915:491
#5.21SROSirathu15:5515:551
Xing
W
#5.22SJTShujaatpur16:0416:041
#5.23BDNPBidanpur16:0916:091
#5.24BREBharwari16:1316:131
#5.25MNJManoharGanj16:1916:191
#5.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan16:2616:261
#5.27MREManauri16:3016:301
#5.28BMUBamhrauli16:3716:371
#5.29SFGSubedarGanj16:4216:421
#6ALDAllahabad Junction16:45 +4:0516:55 +4:161
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#6.1NYNNaini Junction17:0017:001
#6.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)17:0117:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
W
#6.3KCNKarchana17:0717:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4BEPBheerpur17:1417:141
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Th
F
#6.5MJAMeja Road17:2117:211
#6.6UNDUnchdih17:2717:271
#6.7MNFManda Road17:3217:321
#6.8JIAJigna17:3817:381
Xing
Su W
#6.9GAEGaipura17:4317:431
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
#6.10BEOBirohe17:4817:481
Overtakes
Tu F
#6.11BDLVindhyachal17:5117:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MZPMirzapur17:56 +5:0717:58 +5:081
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
F
#7.1JHGJhingura18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2PREPahara18:2518:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
M Th
W
#7.3DAPDagmagpur18:3818:381
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#7.4CARChunar Junction18:5118:511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su Th
#7.5KYTKailahat19:0719:071
Xing
F
#7.6ARWAhraura Road19:2219:221
Xing
Su F
#7.7JEPJeonathpur19:3219:321
#7.8NEWCNew West Cabin19:4319:431
#8MGSMughal Sarai Junction19:45 +5:3520:05 +5:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
M
Su W
Tu
M Tu F Sa
#8.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#8.3EOCMEOCM20:1220:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4KCAKuchman20:1320:131
#8.5SLDSakaldiha20:2020:201
#8.6TLAMTulsi Ashram20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#8.7DHADheena20:3020:301
#8.8BHCLBahora Chandil20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9ZNAZamania20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10DRVDarauli20:4520:451
#9DLNDildarnagar Junction20:51 +5:3420:53 +5:341
#9.1USKUsia Khas20:5720:571
#9.2BWHBhadaura21:0021:001
#9.3KKRHKarahia21:0421:041
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
#9.4GMRGahmar21:0721:071
#9.5BQWBarakalan21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6CSAChausa21:1621:161
#9.7PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
#9.8BXRBuxar21:2621:261
Xing
W
#9.9NDONNadaon Halt21:2821:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.10BUEBaruna21:3421:341
#9.11DUREDumraon21:4021:401
#9.12VVGV.V. Giri Halt21:4421:441
Xing
Tu
#9.13TWGTwining Ganj21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
F
#9.14VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt21:5121:511
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#9.15RPRRaghunathpur21:5521:551
#9.16SKRISikaria21:5921:591
#9.17BYNBanahi22:0322:031
#9.18ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.19BEABihiya22:0822:081
#9.20RNTERamanand Tewary22:1222:121
#9.21XSANSarvodaya Halt22:1422:141
#9.22KYAKauriya22:1522:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.23KRSKarisath22:1922:191
Xing
Su
#9.24JGWLJagjivan22:2522:251
#9.25ARAAra Junction22:2822:281
#9.26JMIRJamira Halt22:3222:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.27KUAKulharia22:3622:361
Xing
Th
#9.28KWRKoelwar22:4022:401
#9.29VHCHChakki Block Cabin22:4122:411
#9.30PAILPali A22:4222:421
#9.31BTABihta22:4722:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
Tu
#9.32PATLPatel Halt22:5022:501
#9.33SDESadisopur22:5122:511
Xing
M
#9.34GNHIGandhi Halt22:5522:551
#9.35NEONeora22:5822:581
#10DNRDanapur23:03 +5:2523:05 +5:301
#11PPTAPatliputra Junction23:20 +5:3223:30 +5:331
#11.1PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction23:4423:441
#11.2SEESonpur Junction23:4823:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3HJPHajipur Junction23:5523:551
#11.4CKRDChakmakrand00:0200:022
#11.5AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar00:0700:072
#11.6DHBIDhabauli Halt00:1100:112
#11.7CSRChak Sikandar00:1400:142
#11.8GKHTGram Kharika00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9DESDesari00:1900:192
#11.10SDGSahadai Buzurg00:2500:252
Xing
M Th
#11.11MNOMehnar Road00:3100:312
#11.12BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.13SPPShahpur Patoree00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14NNNLNandani Lagunia00:4700:472
#11.15RJJNRajajan Halt00:5200:522
#11.16MOGMohiuddinnagar00:5600:562
#11.17HBPHarpar Bochaha01:0201:022
#11.18VPDAVidyapatidham01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.19SPPASherpur Dhipura01:1301:132
#11.20FAHFateha01:1501:152
#11.21BCABachhwara Junction01:2001:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.22TGATeghra01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#11.23BUJBarauni Flag01:3701:372
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BJUBarauni Junction01:40 +6:5302:00 +6:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BJUPBarauni Bypass02:0202:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2BEHTBihat Halt02:0502:052
#12.3TILTilrath02:0902:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4SHHTSinghaul Halt02:1202:122
#13BGSBegusarai02:16 +6:4602:18 +6:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1LAKLakho02:2402:242
#13.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria02:2902:292
#13.3LKNLakhminia02:3402:342
#13.4SANHSanha Halt02:3902:392
#13.5SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction02:4202:422
#13.6UMNRUmeshnagar02:4702:472
#14KGGKhagaria Junction02:53 +6:5102:55 +6:532
#14.1MNEMansi Junction03:0303:032
Xing
Tu
#14.2CDBNChedhabanni Halt03:0803:082
Xing
Th
#14.3MSKMahes Khunt03:1303:132
#14.4GAIGauchhari03:1703:172
Xing
Th
#14.5PSRPasraha03:2503:252
#14.6BRKBBharat Khand03:3103:312
#14.7NNRNarayanpur03:3603:362
#14.8THBThana Bihpur Junction03:4403:442
#14.9BIGHBagrigram Halt03:4803:482
#14.10KHQKharik03:5103:512
#15NNANaugachia03:59 +7:0104:01 +7:022
#15.1KTRHKatareah04:1604:162
#15.2KUEKursela04:2604:262
#15.3BKHRBakhri04:3904:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4CRRKarhagola Road04:4904:492
#15.5SMOSemapur05:0405:042
#15.6KIRWKatihar South Cabin05:1705:172
#16KIRKatihar Junction05:20 +7:0106:10 +6:582
#16.1KIROKatihar Outer Cabin06:1206:122
#16.2DLFDalan06:1706:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3RWARautara06:2506:252
#16.4RNXRanipatra06:3306:332
#17PRNAPurnea Junction06:40 +7:0906:45 +7:112
#17.1KUBKasba06:5706:572
#17.2GBNGarh Banaili07:0407:042
#17.3JAGJalargarh07:1207:122
#17.4SATRSatar Halt07:2007:202
#17.5KSYKusiargaon07:3007:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18ARQAraria Court07:41 +6:0007:43 +6:002
#18.1ARRArariya07:4607:462
#18.2HODHaldita Bihar07:5107:512
#18.3SMHSimraha07:5507:552
#18.4GPEGogipothia Halt07:5807:582
#18.5DLZDholbaja08:0108:012
#19FBGForbesganj Junction08:05 +7:0708:07 +7:132
#19.1BTFBathnaha08:1508:152
#20JBNJogbani08:25 +6:422
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.