Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2246672-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2246672-0


12488/Seemanchal Express
سیمانچل ایکسپریس     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> JBN/Jogbani

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt temporarily at Vindhyachal/BDL for 1 min from 21-09-2017 to 3-10-2017.
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (10:03PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (19:47) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - poor (25)
punctuality - poor (27)
food - poor (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - average (23)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
AB1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal07:30 +461
#1.1SBBSahibabad Junction07:4607:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction08:04 +4108:06 +411
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Sa
#2.1CYZChipyana Buzurg08:0908:091
#2.2MIUMaripat08:1308:131
#2.3DERDadri08:1708:171
#2.4BRKYBoraki08:2008:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5AJRAjaibpur08:2408:241
#2.6DKDEDankaur08:2908:291
#2.7WAIRWair08:3608:361
#2.8CHLChola08:3908:391
#2.9GNRLGangraul Halt08:4208:421
#2.10SKQSikandarpur08:4508:451
#2.11KRJKhurja Junction08:4908:491
#2.12KAMPKamalpur08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13DARDanwar08:5708:571
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14SOMSomna09:0409:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.15KLAKulwa09:1109:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Th
#2.16MWUEMahrawal09:1509:151
#3ALJNAligarh Junction09:19 +1:3409:21 +1:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
Tu W Sa
F
Su Th
#3.1DAQDaud Khan09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#3.2MXKMandrak09:3309:331
#3.3SNSSasni09:4009:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#3.4HRSHathras Junction09:4809:481
Xing
Xing
M
F
#3.5PORAPora09:5709:571
Xing
Tu
#3.6JLSJalesar Road10:0510:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7CMRChamrola10:1110:111
Xing
Overtakes
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8BRNBarhan Junction10:1710:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
Tu
#3.9MTIMitawali10:2410:241
#3.10YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin10:2510:251
#3.11WSCShivarampur10:2610:261
#4TDLTundla Junction10:30 +2:0810:32 +2:111
#4.1HNGHirangaon10:3910:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2FZDFirozabad10:4610:461
Xing
W Sa
#4.3MNRMakkhanpur10:5410:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4SKBShikohabad Junction11:0211:021
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
#4.5KAAKaurara11:1111:111
#4.6BDNBhadan11:1911:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7BBLBalrai11:2811:281
#4.8JGRJaswantnagar11:3511:351
#4.9SBSarai Bhopat11:4211:421
#4.10ETWEtawah Junction11:4911:491
#4.11EKLEkdil11:5711:571
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#4.12BNTBharthana12:0512:051
#4.13SHWSamhon12:1412:141
Xing
W Sa
#4.14GHSRGhasara Halt12:1712:171
#4.15ULDAchalda12:2212:221
#4.16PATAPata12:2912:291
#4.17PHDPhaphund12:3612:361
#4.18KNSKanchausi12:4312:431
#4.19PJYParjani12:4712:471
#4.20JJKJhinjhak12:5212:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#4.21AAPAmbiapur13:0113:011
#4.22RURARura13:0813:081
#4.23PTRAPatra13:1213:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.24RMWRoshan Mau13:1413:141
#4.25MTOMaitha13:1813:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.26BPUBhaupur13:2613:261
#4.27PNKPanki13:3613:361
#4.28GOYGovindpuri Junction13:4213:421
#4.29CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:4313:431
#4.30GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:4413:441
#5CNBKanpur Central13:45 +3:4213:55 +3:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Th
Sa
Tu
Su F
Su
Tu F
#5.1CNBIChandari13:5913:591
#5.2CHKChakeri14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3RXMRooma14:0914:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4SSLSirsaul14:1514:151
#5.5PMPRPrempur14:2014:201
#5.6KBNKarbigwan14:2514:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7AUNGAung14:3014:301
#5.8BKOBindki Road14:3614:361
Xing
F
#5.9KSQKanspur Gugauli14:4314:431
#5.10MWHMalwan14:4914:491
#5.11KKSKurasti Kalan14:5714:571
#5.12FTPFatehpur15:0315:031
#5.13RAMARamva15:0815:081
#5.14FYZFaizullapur15:1315:131
#5.15RUBRasulabad15:2115:211
#5.16SNIESath Naraini15:2715:271
#5.17KGAKhaga15:3315:331
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.18KTCEKatoghan15:3915:391
#5.19KUWKanwar15:4515:451
#5.20ASCEAthsarai15:4915:491
#5.21SROSirathu15:5515:551
#5.22SJTShujaatpur16:0416:041
#5.23BDNPBidanpur16:0916:091
#5.24BREBharwari16:1316:131
#5.25MNJManoharGanj16:1916:191
#5.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan16:2616:261
#5.27MREManauri16:3016:301
#5.28BMUBamhrauli16:3716:371
#5.29SFGSubedarGanj16:4216:421
#6ALDAllahabad Junction16:45 +4:2116:55 +4:321
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
Su
M Th Sa
#6.1NYNNaini Junction17:0017:001
#6.2ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction17:0117:011
#6.3COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)17:0117:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4KCNKarchana17:0717:071
#6.5BEPBheerpur17:1317:131
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Th
F
#6.6MJAMeja Road17:2117:211
#6.7UNDUnchdih17:2717:271
#6.8MNFManda Road17:3217:321
Xing
Su W
#6.9JIAJigna17:3817:381
#6.10GAEGaipura17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11BEOBirohe17:4817:481
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Sa
Tu F
Th
#6.12BDLVindhyachal17:5117:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MZPMirzapur17:56 +5:1717:58 +5:111
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
F
#7.1JHGJhingura18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2PREPahara18:2418:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu F
Sa
M Th
#7.3DAPDagmagpur18:3818:381
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
#7.4CARChunar Junction18:5018:501
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M
Su Th
Tu Th Sa
F
Su Tu W F Sa
Su W F
M Th
#7.5KYTKailahat19:0619:061
Xing
F
#7.6ARWAhraura Road19:2019:201
Xing
Su F
#7.7JEPJeonathpur19:3019:301
#7.8AVCDAvoiding Cabin19:3519:351
#7.9NEWCNew West Cabin19:4119:411
#8MGSMughal Sarai Junction19:43 +6:2319:58 +6:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Th
M Tu F Sa
Tu
M
#8.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard20:0020:001
#8.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin20:0120:011
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#8.3EOCMEOCM Cabin20:0520:051
#8.4KCAKuchman20:0620:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5SLDSakaldiha20:1220:121
#8.6TLAMTulsi Ashram20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7DHADheena20:2320:231
#8.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt20:2920:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9ZNAZamania20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10DRVDarauli20:3820:381
#9DLNDildarnagar Junction20:44 +6:3620:46 +6:371
#9.1USKUsia Khas Halt20:4920:491
#9.2BWHBhadaura20:5220:521
#9.3KKRHKarahia Halt20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#9.4GMRGahmar20:5920:591
#9.5BQWBarakalan Halt21:0121:011
#9.6CSAChausa21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#9.7PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#9.8BXRBuxar21:1521:151
#9.9NDONNadaon Halt21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#9.10BUEBaruna21:2221:221
#9.11DUREDumraon21:2821:281
#9.12VVGV.V. Giri Halt21:3121:311
#9.13TWGTwining Ganj21:3421:341
#9.14VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt21:3721:371
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.15RPRRaghunathpur21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#9.16SKRISikaria Halt21:4421:441
#9.17BYNBanahi21:4821:481
#9.18ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt21:5021:501
#9.19BEABihiya21:5221:521
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#9.20RNTERamanand Tewary21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.21XSANSarvodaya Halt21:5721:571
#9.22KYAKauriya21:5821:581
#9.23KRSKarisath22:0222:021
Xing
Su
#9.24JGWLJagjivan22:0722:071
#9.25ARAAra Junction22:1022:101
#9.26JMIRJamira Halt22:1322:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.27KUAKulharia22:1822:181
#9.28KWRKoelwar22:2022:201
Xing
Th
#9.29VHCHChakki Block Cabin22:2222:221
#9.30PAILPali A22:2222:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.31BTABihta22:2722:271
#9.32PATLPatel Halt22:2922:291
#9.33SDESadisopur22:3122:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.34GNHIGandhi Halt22:3422:341
Xing
M
#9.35NEONeora22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
W Sa
#10DNRDanapur22:41 +6:3422:43 +6:401
#11PPTAPatliputra Junction23:00 +6:4323:10 +6:471
#11.1PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction23:2623:261
#11.2SEESonpur Junction23:3223:321
#11.3HJPHajipur Junction23:3923:391
#11.4CKRDChakmakrand23:4823:481
#11.5AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar23:5423:541
#11.6DHBIDhabauli Halt23:5923:591
#11.7CSRChak Sikandar00:0200:022
#11.8GKHTGram Kharika00:0500:052
#11.9DESDesari00:0800:082
#11.10SDGSahadai Buzurg00:1500:152
#11.11MNOMehnar Road00:2200:222
Xing
M Th
#11.12BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt00:2800:282
#11.13SPPShahpur Patoree00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14NNNLNandani Lagunia00:4100:412
#11.15RJJNRajajan Halt00:4700:472
#11.16MOGMohiuddinnagar00:5200:522
#11.17HBPHarpur Bochaha00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.18VPDAVidyapatidham01:0601:062
#11.19SPPASherpur Dhipura01:1201:122
#11.20FAHFateha01:1401:142
#11.21BCABachhwara Junction01:2101:212
Xing
Sa
#11.22TGATeghra01:3301:332
Xing
M
#11.23BUJBarauni Flag01:4001:402
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BJUBarauni Junction01:44 +7:3801:59 +7:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BJUPBarauni Bypass02:0002:002
#12.2BEHTBihat Halt02:0102:012
#12.3TILTilrath02:0302:032
#12.4SHHTSinghaul Halt02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BGSBegusarai02:06 +7:3102:08 +7:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1LAKLakho02:1502:152
#13.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria02:2002:202
#13.3LKNLakhminia02:2502:252
#13.4SANHSanha Halt02:3102:312
#13.5SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction02:3402:342
#13.6UMNRUmeshnagar02:3902:392
#14KGGKhagaria Junction02:46 +7:3602:48 +7:232
#14.1MNEMansi Junction02:5602:562
#14.2CDBNChedhabanni Halt03:0003:002
Xing
Tu
#14.3MSKMaheshkhunt03:0603:062
Xing
Th
#14.4GAIGauchhari03:0903:092
Xing
Th
#14.5PSRPasraha03:1703:172
#14.6BRKBBharat Khand03:2303:232
#14.7NNRNarayanpur03:2803:282
#14.8THBThana Bihpur Junction03:3403:342
#14.9BIGHBagrigram Halt03:3903:392
#14.10KHQKharik03:4203:422
#15NNANaugachia03:49 +7:3003:51 +7:252
#15.1KTRHKatareah04:0804:082
#15.2KUEKursela04:1904:192
#15.3BKHRBakhri04:3404:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4CRRKarhagola Road04:4504:452
#15.5SMOSemapur05:0205:022
#15.6KIRWKatihar South Cabin05:1705:172
#16KIRKatihar Junction05:20 +7:4006:10 +7:472
#16.1KIROKatihar Outer Cabin06:1206:122
#16.2DLFDalan06:1806:182
#16.3RWARautara06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4RNXRanipatra06:3606:362
#17PRNAPurnea Junction06:45 +7:3906:50 +7:392
#17.1KUBKasba06:5606:562
#17.2GBNGarh Banaili07:0007:002
#17.3JAGJalargarh07:0407:042
#17.4SATRSatar Halt07:0907:092
#17.5KSYKusiargaon07:1407:142
#18ARQAraria Court07:20 +7:2507:22 +7:312
#18.1ARRArariya07:2507:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2HODHaldita Bihar07:3007:302
#18.3SMHSimraha07:3407:342
#18.4GPEGogipothia Halt07:3807:382
#18.5DLZDholbaja07:4007:402
#19FBGForbesganj Junction07:45 +7:3007:50 +7:282
#19.1BTFBathnaha08:0608:062
#20JBNJogbani08:25 +7:522
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.