Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ , ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (10:22AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:24) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CCTKakinada Town Junction17:35 +01
#1.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin17:5017:501
#2SLOSamalkot Junction17:53 +517:55 +41
Xing
F
#2.1GDPTGudaparti17:5917:591
#2.2MPUMedapadu18:0218:021
#2.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam18:0518:051
#2.4BVLBikkavolu18:0918:091
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
#2.6APTAnaparti18:1718:171
#2.7DWPDwarapudi18:2018:201
#2.8KSVMKesavaram18:2418:241
#2.9KYMKadiyam18:2918:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3RJYRajahmundry18:37 +1818:41 +211
#3.1GVNGodavari18:4518:451
#3.2KVRKovvur18:5118:511
#3.3PSDAPasivedala18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
#3.4CUChagallu19:0019:001
#3.5BMGMBrahmanagudem19:0519:051
#4NDDNidadavolu Junction19:10 +2819:11 +291
#4.1KLDIKaldhari19:1919:191
#4.2STVASatyavada19:2419:241
#5TNKUTanuku19:29 +3319:30 +341
#5.1VPUVelpuru19:3419:341
#5.2RLGRelangi19:3819:381
#6ALAttili19:44 +3119:45 +311
#6.1MCLEManchili19:4819:481
#6.2AVLIAravalli19:5619:561
#6.3LKSHLakshminarayanapuram20:0120:011
#6.4VNDVendra20:0520:051
#6.5BVACBhimavaram A Cabin20:1420:141
#6.6BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BVRTBhimavaram Town20:17 +2320:18 +241
#7.1UNDIUndi20:2620:261
#7.2CKVCherukuvada20:3220:321
#8AKVDAkividu20:39 +2420:40 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#8.1PLVAPallevada20:5220:521
#9KKLRKaikaluru20:59 +2921:00 +301
#9.1MDVLMandavalli21:1021:101
#9.2MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi21:1621:161
#9.3PCUPutlacheruvu21:1921:191
#9.4PSLPPasalapudi21:2321:231
#9.5GUKGuntakonduru21:2621:261
#9.6OTRMoturu21:3121:311
#10GDVGudivada Junction21:41 +2221:42 +241
#10.1DPDDosapadu21:5321:531
#10.2VPGVentrapragada21:5721:571
#10.3IDPIndupalli22:0322:031
#10.4TGUTarigoppula22:1022:101
#10.5TNRUTenneru22:1322:131
#10.6UPLUppaluru22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7NDMNidamanuru22:2822:281
#10.8RMVRamavarappadu22:3822:381
#10.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram22:4322:431
#11BZAVijayawada Junction22:50 +2023:05 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#11.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W F Sa
#11.2KAQKolanukonda23:1223:121
Xing
M
#11.3PVDPeddavadlapudi23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W
Sa
Th
#11.4CLVRChiluvur23:1923:191
#11.5MODMorampudi23:2123:211
#11.6DIGDuggirala23:2423:241
#11.7KLXKolakalur23:2823:281
#12TELTenali Junction23:33 +3723:35 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#12.1VRUValiveru23:4023:401
#12.2TSRTsunduru23:4423:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3MDKUModukuru23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4NDONidubrolu23:5223:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5MCVMMachavaram23:5523:551
#12.6APLAppikatla00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#13BPPBapatla00:07 +4300:08 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SPFStuartpuram00:1300:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2IPPMIpurupalem00:1700:172
#13.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt00:1700:172
Xing
Tu
#14CLXChirala00:20 +4800:21 +492
#14.1JAQJandrapeta00:2400:242
#14.2VTMVetapalem00:2800:282
#14.3KPLLKottapandillapalli00:3100:312
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#14.4KVDUKadavakuduru00:3500:352
#14.5CJMChinnaganjam00:3900:392
#14.6UGDUppugunduru00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Th
#14.7RPRLRaparla Halt00:4900:492
#14.8ANBAmmanabrolu00:5200:522
#14.9KRVKaravadi00:5700:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15OGLOngole01:05 +4701:06 +482
#15.1SDMSurareddipalem01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
Th
W
F
Su
#15.2TNRTanguturu01:1701:172
Xing
M Th Sa
#16SKMSingarayakonda01:22 +5801:23 +582
#16.1UPDUlavapadu01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2TTUTettu01:3601:362
Xing
W
#17KVZKavali01:44 +1:0301:45 +1:032
Xing
Su Th
#17.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem01:5401:542
#17.2BTTRBitragunta01:5701:572
Xing
Tu Sa
#17.3AXRAlluru Road02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
Tu
W Sa
Su
#17.4TMCTalamanchi02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
Su
#17.5KJJKodavaluru02:1402:142
#17.6PGUPadugupadu02:2002:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18NLRNellore02:23 +5602:24 +562
#18.1NLSNellore South02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2VDEVedayapalem02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#18.3VKTVenkatachalam02:5702:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
Su Sa
Su M
#18.4KMLPKommarapudi03:0903:092
#18.5MBLManubolu03:2103:212
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#19GDRGudur Junction03:40 +2303:42 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KQAKondagunta03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2VDDVendodu03:5803:582
#19.3NDZNidigallu04:0604:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4VKIVenkatagiri04:1204:122
#19.5YALYataluru04:1804:182
#19.6YLKYellakaru04:2304:232
#19.7AKYAkkurti04:2904:292
#20KHTSri Kalahasti04:33 +3604:34 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1RCGRachagunneri04:4204:422
#20.2YPDYerpedu04:4904:492
#20.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin04:5704:572
#21RURenigunta Junction05:00 +4205:10 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1TCNRTiruchanur05:1405:142
#22TPTYTirupati Main05:25 +5205:30 +532
#22.1TPWTirupati West Halt05:3205:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2CGIChandragiri05:4405:442
#22.3KENKotala05:4705:472
#22.4MNPTMungilipattu05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W Sa
#22.5PAMPanapakam06:0506:052
#23PAKPakala Junction06:19 +4806:20 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su
#23.1PTTPutalapattu06:3506:352
#23.2RVSNRVS Nagar06:4106:412
#24CTOChittoor06:49 +4506:50 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1SIESiddampalli07:0507:052
#24.2PYXPeyanapalli07:1107:112
#24.3RAMRamapuram07:2307:232
Xing
M
#24.4BUMBomma Samudram07:3507:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
M
Su Tu F
Tu
#25KPDKatpadi Junction07:53 +2507:55 +302
#25.1LTILatteri08:0308:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2VJVirinchipuram08:0708:072
#25.3KVNKavanur08:1308:132
#26GYMGudiyattam08:19 +3208:20 +342
#26.1MEHMelalathur08:2308:232
#26.2VLTValathoor08:2608:262
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#26.3MPIMelpatti08:3008:302
#26.4PCKMPachchakuppam08:3408:342
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#26.5ABAmbur08:3808:382
#26.6VGMVinnamangalam08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
Su
#27VNVaniyambadi08:48 +3908:50 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Th
#27.1KDYKettandapatti09:0509:052
#28JTJJolarpettai Junction09:18 +3209:20 +322
#28.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin09:2309:232
#28.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti09:2809:282
#28.3PUPatchur09:3509:352
Xing
M W Sa
#28.4MARMulanur09:4409:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KPNKuppam09:54 +5909:55 +592
#29.1GDPGudupalli10:0510:052
#29.2BSMBisanattam10:1010:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
W F
#29.3KSMKamasamudram10:1610:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4VRDPVaradapura10:2110:212
#30BWTBangarapet Junction10:28 +5510:30 +552
#30.1MZVMaralahalli10:3610:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2TCLTyakal10:4110:412
#30.3BFWByatrayanhalli10:4510:452
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#31MLOMalur10:54 +5510:55 +552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
Th
M
Sa
F
#31.1DKNDevangonthi11:0711:072
#32WFDWhitefield11:14 +5411:15 +542
#32.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal11:1711:172
Xing
W
#32.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin11:1811:182
#32.3HDIHHoodi Halt11:1911:192
Xing
W
#33KJMKrishnarajapuram11:23 +5911:25 +1:002
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#33.1BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin11:2711:272
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
W
#33.2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli11:2911:292
#33.3BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin11:3111:312
#34BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)11:34 +1:0011:35 +1:002
#35BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)11:48 +5811:50 +582
#36SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)12:30 +382
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.