Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972975-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006005-0

16714⇒22662/Sethu SF Express
சேது விரைவு வண்டி     सेतु एक्सप्रेस

RMM/Rameswaram --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (9h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only upto TPJ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with one AC First Class cum AC 2-tier coach from RMM on 09.06.2017
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (12:38AM)
Updated: Jun 07 2017 (19:22) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RMMRameswaram20:15 +21
#1.1PBMPamban20:3320:331
#2MMMMandapam20:44 +1320:45 +141
#2.1MCMandapam Camp20:4720:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2PPVLPirappanvalasai20:5620:561
#2.3UCPUchippuli20:5820:581
Xing
Sa
#2.4VTVValantaravai21:0821:081
#3RMDRamanathapuram21:15 +1621:20 +161
#3.1SQDSattirakkudi21:3321:331
#4PMKParamakkudi21:49 +2221:50 +241
#4.1SUXSudiyur22:0122:011
Xing
Tu
#5MNMManamadurai Junction22:10 +2822:12 +281
#5.1MNMEManamadurai East22:1522:151
#5.2MEKMMelakkonnakkulam22:2622:261
#6SVGASivaganga22:39 +2422:40 +251
#6.1NTSNattrasankottai22:4522:451
#6.2PNGIPanangudi22:4522:451
#6.3KALKallal23:0223:021
#7DKODevakottai Road23:1423:151
#8KKDIKaraikkudi Junction23:25 +2123:30 +201
#8.1KTYRKottaiyur23:3523:351
#8.2CTNDChettinad23:4023:401
#8.3TYMTirumayam23:4823:481
#8.4NMNNamanasamudram23:5623:561
#9PDKTPudukkottai00:01 +2300:02 +252
#9.1VELVellanur00:1400:142
#9.2NTMNarthamalai00:2100:212
#9.3KUTRKulathur00:2700:272
#9.4KRURKeeranur00:2800:282
Xing
W
#9.5TNLRThondaimanallur00:3600:362
#9.6KRMGKumaramangalam00:4500:452
#10TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction01:00 +2001:10 +332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#10.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock01:1401:142
#10.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin01:1701:172
#10.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SRGMSrirangam01:29 +4201:30 +422
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
#11.1UKVUttamarkovil01:3201:322
#11.2BXSPichchandarkovil01:3301:332
#11.3VLDEValadi01:3701:372
Xing
Su Th
#11.4MANDMandurai01:3901:392
#11.5LLILalgudi01:4101:412
#11.6KTTRKattur01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7PMBPullambadi01:5201:522
#11.8KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9KLGMKallagam02:0202:022
#11.10SLTHSillakkudi02:0902:092
Xing
Sa
#12ALUAriyalur02:14 +4202:15 +432
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1OTKOttakovil02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2VERVellur Halt02:2402:242
#12.3SNDISendurai02:2702:272
#12.4MTURMathur02:3302:332
#12.5ICGIchchangadu02:3702:372
#12.6PNDMPennadam02:4002:402
#12.7TLNRTalanallur02:4702:472
#12.8VRTVriddhachalam Town02:5202:522
#13VRIVriddhachalam Junction02:53 +4502:55 +452
#13.1PVNPuvanur03:0403:042
Xing
Sa
#13.2MPLYMeppuliyur03:1103:112
#13.3ULUUlundurpet03:1903:192
#13.4PRKLParikkal03:3203:322
#13.5TVNLTiruvennainallur03:4303:432
#13.6KDMDKandambakkam03:5303:532
#14VMVillupuram Junction04:03 +2804:05 +292
#14.1MYPMundiyampakkam04:1104:112
#14.2VVNVikravandi04:1504:152
#14.3PEIPerani04:2304:232
#14.4NMONedi Mollyanur04:2604:262
#14.5MTLMailam04:3004:302
#15TMVTindivanam04:39 +3304:40 +342
#15.1PCLMPanchalam04:4604:462
#15.2OLAOlakur04:4904:492
#15.3KSGLKarasangal04:5304:532
#15.4TZDTozhuppedu04:5704:572
#15.5ACKAcharapakkam05:0205:022
#16MLMRMelmaruvathur05:04 +3605:05 +372
#16.1PQMPakkam05:0905:092
#16.2MMKMadurantakam05:1505:152
#16.3KGZKarunguzhi05:1905:192
#16.4PTMPadalam05:2605:262
#16.5OVOttivakkam05:3005:302
#16.6TRXTirumani05:3505:352
#17CGLChengalpattu Junction05:38 +3805:40 +382
#17.1PWUParanur05:4405:442
#17.2SKLSingaperumal Koil05:4805:482
#17.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar05:5205:522
#17.4CTMKattangulattur05:5305:532
#17.5POTIPotheri05:5505:552
#17.6GIGuduvancheri05:5805:582
#17.7UPMUrappakkam06:0106:012
#17.8VDRVandalur06:0406:042
#17.9PRGLPerungulattur06:0606:062
#18TBMTambaram06:09 +4106:10 +422
#18.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium06:1206:122
#18.2CMPChrompet06:1406:142
#18.3PVPallavaram06:1606:162
#18.4TLMTirusulam06:1806:182
#18.5MNMinambakkam06:2006:202
#18.6PZAPalavanthangal06:2106:212
#18.7STMSt Thomas Mount06:2306:232
#18.8GDYGuindy06:2506:252
#18.9SPSaidapet06:2706:272
#19MBMMambalam06:29 -106:30 +02
#19.1MKKKodambakkam06:3806:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2NBKNungambakkam06:4606:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3MSCChetpet06:5406:542
#20MSChennai Egmore07:05 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.