Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101125-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303341-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356535-0

14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس / ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancel o­n 22.03.2017
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (10:17PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:24) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JYGJaynagar07:15 +301
#1.1KRHAKorahia07:2207:221
#2KJIKhajauli07:28 +3607:30 +371
#2.1LLPRLalit Lakshmipur07:3607:361
#3RJARajnagar07:40 +4207:42 +421
Xing
M W Th Sa
#3.1MGPIMangarpatti Halt07:4907:491
#4MBIMadhubani07:55 +4408:00 +451
#4.1SPRNSalempur Halt08:0508:051
#5PDWPandaul08:08 +4908:10 +491
#5.1UGNAUgna Halt08:1508:151
#6SKISakri Junction08:22 +4908:27 +491
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6.1SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt08:3008:301
#7TRSTarsarai08:32 +4608:34 +471
Xing
M W Th Sa
#7.1BJIHBijuli Halt08:3808:381
#8KKHTKakarghatti08:41 +5608:43 +561
#9DBGDarbhanga Junction09:15 +4009:25 +431
Xing
M W Th Sa
#10LSILaheria Sarai09:33 +4709:38 +471
Xing
M W Th Sa
#10.1TLWAThalwara09:4209:421
Xing
M W Th Sa
#11HYTHaiaghat09:47 +5109:49 +521
#11.1RBZRambhaddarpur10:0210:021
Xing
Th Sa
#11.2KSPKishanpur10:1910:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M W Th Sa
W
#11.3MKPRMuktapur10:3510:351
#12SPJSamastipur Junction10:45 +4111:05 +441
#12.1KPGMKarpoori Gram11:1011:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M Th
Sa
M W Th Sa
#12.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:1711:171
#12.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt11:2011:201
#12.4DUBHDubaha11:2311:231
#13DOLDholi11:28 +5811:29 +1:011
#13.1SIHOSiho11:3611:361
#13.2SLTSilaut11:4411:441
#13.3NRPANarayanpur Anant11:5011:501
#14MFPMuzaffarpur Junction11:55 +1:1712:00 +1:251
#14.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar12:0512:051
#14.2TURTurki12:1212:121
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.3KHIKurhani12:1812:181
#14.4GRLGoraul12:2312:231
#14.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur12:2512:251
#14.6BNRBhagwanpur12:3012:301
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.7BTHLBithauli12:3512:351
#14.8SAISarai12:3912:391
#14.9GWHGhoshawar12:4412:441
#15HJPHajipur Junction12:48 +1:3212:50 +1:361
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#16SEESonpur Junction13:00 +1:3613:05 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M W Th Sa
#16.1PMUParmanandpur13:1513:151
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.2NYONayagaon13:2213:221
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.3STLRSitalpur13:3313:331
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.4DGADighwara13:4013:401
Xing
M W Sa
#16.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt13:4513:451
#16.6ATNRAwatarnagar13:4813:481
#16.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt13:5113:511
#16.8BAGLBaragopal13:5513:551
#16.9DRIDumri Juara14:0214:021
#16.10GJHGoldinganj14:0814:081
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.14:1714:171
#16.12CIChhapra Kacheri14:2214:221
#17CPRChhapra Junction14:25 +1:3714:40 +1:351
Xing
M
#17.1TKVRTeknewas14:4414:441
#17.2KPSKopa Samhota14:4914:491
Xing
Sa
#17.3DDPDaudpur14:5614:561
#17.4EKMAEkma15:0315:031
#17.5MHRNMahendranath Halt15:0715:071
#17.6CWChainwa15:0915:091
#17.7DDADuraundha Junction15:1515:151
Xing
M W Sa
#17.8PCKPachrukhi15:2315:231
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18SVSiwan Junction15:30 +2:0215:35 +2:021
Xing
Th Sa
#18.1ZRDEJiradei15:4415:441
#18.2KYWKarchhui Halt15:4815:481
#19MWMairwa15:53 +2:0415:55 +2:041
#19.1BTKBankata16:0516:051
Xing
Sa
#20BHTRBhatpar Rani16:18 +2:0016:20 +2:001
#20.1NNPRNonapar16:3216:321
#21BTTBhatni Junction16:40 +1:5216:45 +1:521
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#21.1NRANunkhar16:5116:511
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21.2AHLRAhilyapur16:5816:581
#22DEOSDeoria Sadar17:03 +1:5617:05 +1:591
#22.1BALRBaitalpur17:2017:201
#22.2GBGauri Bazar17:3917:391
Xing
M W Th Sa
#22.3CCChauri Chaura18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#22.4SANRSardarnagar18:1218:121
#22.5KHMKusmhi18:2518:251
Xing
M W Th Sa
#22.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.18:4718:471
#23GKPGorakhpur Junction18:55 +1:4219:20 +1:371
#23.1DMGDomingarh19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#23.2JTBJagatbela19:3319:331
#23.3SWASahjanwa19:4019:401
#23.4SIPRSihapar Halt19:4619:461
Xing
M
#23.5MHHMaghar19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Sa
#24KLDKhalilabad20:00 +1:4420:02 +1:461
Xing
M W Th Sa
#24.1CRVChureb20:1120:111
Xing
Sa
#24.2MNDMunderwa20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#24.3ORWOrwara20:2620:261
#25BSTBasti20:35 +1:4320:40 +1:431
#25.1GOVRGovindnagar20:4520:451
#25.2THTinich20:5120:511
#25.3GAURGaur20:5820:581
#26BVBabhnan21:04 +1:5221:06 +1:531
#26.1PATIParsa Tiwari21:1121:111
#26.2BNGYBahman Jyotia21:1321:131
#26.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia21:1621:161
Xing
M W Th Sa
#26.4MSWMaskanwa21:1921:191
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#26.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar21:2721:271
#27MURMankapur Junction21:31 +1:4521:33 +1:461
Xing
W Sa
#27.1JLHIJhilahi21:4021:401
#27.2MOTGMotiganj21:4821:481
#27.3BRCKBaruachak21:5621:561
Xing
Sa
#28GDGonda Junction22:05 +1:5522:10 +1:561
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Th Sa
#28.1GDKGonda Kachahri22:1722:171
#28.2KTHLKathola22:2522:251
Xing
M W Th Sa
#28.3MIRMaijapur22:3422:341
#28.4KSRKasturi22:4122:411
Xing
M Sa
#28.5CLJColonelGanj22:4922:491
#28.6SUJSarju23:0023:001
#28.7JLDJarwal Road23:1223:121
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#28.8GHTGhaghara Ghat23:1823:181
#28.9CKGChowka Ghat23:2623:261
#28.10BUWBurhwal Junction23:3423:341
Xing
M W Th Sa
#28.11BURBindaura23:4723:471
#28.12RFRRafinagar23:5223:521
#28.13JBRJahangirabad Rj00:0000:002
Overtaken by
F
#29BBKBarabanki Junction00:11 +1:3400:13 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su Tu Th F
#29.1SFHSafedabad00:2500:252
#29.2JRRJugaur00:3100:312
Xing
Th
#29.3MLMalhaur00:4000:402
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#29.4LBHDilkusha Cabin00:5400:542
#30LKOLucknow Charbagh NR01:00 +1:4601:15 +1:422
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#30.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin01:1701:172
#30.2AMGAlamnagar01:2001:202
#30.3KKJKakori01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Th
#30.4MLDMalihabad01:3601:362
Xing
Tu
#30.5DILDilawarnagar01:4101:412
Xing
Su
#30.6RBDRahimabad01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th
Tu Th
Su
#30.7SANSandila01:5801:582
#30.8UTAUmar Tali02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
F
#30.9DLQDalelnagar02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu Th
#30.10BLMBalamau Junction02:1502:152
#30.11BGHBaghauli02:2302:232
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#30.12MSTMasit02:2902:292
#30.13KARKarna02:3602:362
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#30.14HRIHardoi02:4502:452
Xing
Th
#30.15KUFKaurha02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#30.16BEGBehtagokul03:0003:002
#30.17TDPTodarpur03:0503:052
#30.18SHRMSharma03:0803:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Th
#30.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad03:1303:132
#30.20AIGAlgawan03:1803:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
Su Tu Th F
#30.21KHKahiliya03:2603:262
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#30.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil03:3003:302
#30.23ROZARoza Junction03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#30.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt03:3803:382
#31SPNShahjahanpur03:40 +2:1103:45 +2:122
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.1BTRABanthra03:5303:532
#31.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt03:5603:562
#31.3TLHTilhar04:0204:022
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.4MILAMilakpur Halt04:0504:052
#31.5MKMiranpur Katra04:1104:112
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.6BLPUBilpur04:1704:172
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.7TSATisua04:2404:242
#31.8PMRPitambarpur04:3204:322
#31.9RYSRasuriya04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Tu Th F
Tu F
#31.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)04:4704:472
#32BEBareilly Junction04:50 +2:4804:55 +2:522
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
F
Tu F
Tu
Su Tu Th F
#32.1CBJClutterbuckGanj05:1505:152
Xing
Su
#32.2PKRAParsa Khera05:2705:272
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
#32.3BTOBhitaura05:4105:412
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#32.4DANDhaneta05:5605:562
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#32.5NRSNagaria Sadat06:1406:142
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Tu
Th
#32.6MILMilak06:3406:342
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Su
Su F
#32.7DUNDuganpur06:4906:492
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su Tu Th F
#32.8DAMDhamora07:0207:022
#32.9SARShahzad Nagar07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#33RMURampur Junction07:32 +1:3407:37 +1:342
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
Su
Tu
#33.1MPHMundha Pande07:5107:512
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#33.2DLPDalpatpur08:0108:012
Xing
Tu
#33.3KGFEKathghar East08:1108:112
#33.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank08:1308:132
#33.5KGFKathghar08:1408:142
#34MBMoradabad Junction08:20 +1:3208:30 +1:332
#34.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin08:3308:332
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#34.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur08:3908:392
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#34.3HKPHakimpur08:4508:452
#34.4CKLTChak Kali Lait08:5108:512
#34.5KIVKaialsa08:5708:572
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#35AMROAmroha09:08 +1:3109:10 +1:342
#35.1KFPRKafurpur09:2009:202
#35.2MHHRMahesra09:2309:232
#35.3GJLGajraula Junction09:3009:302
#35.4KHEKankather09:3709:372
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#35.5GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge09:4209:422
#35.6GMSGarhmuktesar09:4809:482
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#35.7SMBLSimbhooli09:5709:572
Overtakes
Tu
#35.8SKHRSikhera Mb Halt09:5909:592
#35.9QXRKuchesar Road10:0310:032
#35.10BBOBabugarh10:0810:082
#36HPUHapur Junction10:15 +1:3310:17 +1:422
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Th
Tu
Tu
#36.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt10:3310:332
#36.2PKWPilkhua10:4410:442
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
Su
#36.3DSDasna11:1311:132
Overtaken by
F
#36.4AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar11:1911:192
#36.5MFHMahrauli11:2811:282
Xing
Su
#37GZBGhaziabad Junction11:45 +1:2611:47 +1:262
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su
Tu
#37.1SBBSahibabad Junction12:0112:012
#37.2DSAPShahdara A Panel12:0812:082
#37.3VVBVivek Vihar12:1112:112
#37.4XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin12:1412:142
#37.5DSADelhi Shahdara Junction12:1612:162
#38DLIOld Delhi Junction12:30 +1:4713:20 +1:502
Overtakes
Overtaken by
F
Tu
#38.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin13:2913:292
#39SZMSabzi Mandi13:34 +1:5313:36 +1:532
#39.1DAZDelhi Azadpur13:4313:432
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#39.2ANDIAdarsh Nagar13:4613:462
#39.3BHDBadli13:5413:542
#39.4KHKNKhera Kalan13:5913:592
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
#39.5HUKHolambi Kalan14:0614:062
#39.6NURNarela14:1514:152
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su Tu Th F
Su
#39.7RDDERathdhana14:2614:262
#39.8HNNHarsana Kalan14:3414:342
#40SNPSonipat Junction14:43 +1:3114:45 +1:332
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Tu Th F
#40.1SLKNSandal Kalan14:5914:592
#40.2RUGRajlu Garhi15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#40.3GNUGanaur15:1115:112
Overtaken by
F
#40.4BDMJBhodwal Majri15:2115:212
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#40.5SMKSamalkha15:3215:322
Xing
Tu
#40.6DWNADiwana15:4615:462
Xing
Tu Th F
#41PNPPanipat Junction16:00 +5816:02 +1:012
#41.1BBDEBabarpur16:0716:072
#41.2KFUKohand16:1116:112
#41.3GRAGharaunda16:1516:152
Xing
F
#41.4BZJTBazida Jatan16:2116:212
#42KUNKarnal16:28 +1:1116:30 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su
#42.1BZKBhaini Khurd16:3616:362
#42.2TRRTaraori16:4016:402
#42.3NLKRNilokheri16:4416:442
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#42.4AMINAmin16:5116:512
#43KKDEKurukshetra Junction16:58 +1:0817:00 +1:082
#43.1DHKRDhoda Khedi17:0617:062
#43.2DPPDhirpur17:1217:122
#43.3DHMZDhola Mazra17:1817:182
#43.4SHDMShahbad Markanda17:2517:252
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#43.5MOYMohri17:3617:362
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#44UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:47 +1:2717:55 +1:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th F
Su
Tu F
#45UBCAmbala City18:07 +1:3318:09 +1:342
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Tu Th F
#45.1SMUShambhu18:1618:162
#46RPJRajpura Junction18:24 +1:3618:26 +1:362
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#46.1SBJSarai Banjara18:3418:342
#46.2SDYSadhoo Garh18:4118:412
#47SIRSirhind Junction18:47 +1:3618:49 +1:372
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#48GVGMandi Gobindgarh18:56 +1:4018:58 +1:422
Xing
F
#49KNNKhanna19:06 +1:4419:08 +1:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu F
Th
Su Tu Th F
#49.1CHAChawapail19:2219:222
#49.2JSPNJaspalon19:3019:302
#50DOADoraha19:35 +1:4019:36 +1:492
#50.1SNLSanehwal19:5719:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#50.2DDLDhandari Kalan20:1920:192
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
#50.3BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut20:3120:312
#51LDHLudhiana Junction20:40 +1:3220:47 +1:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#51.1LDWLadhowal20:5620:562
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#52PHRPhillaur Junction21:00 +1:2921:02 +1:302
#52.1BTTNBhatian21:0821:082
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
#52.2GRYGoraya21:1321:132
#52.3MAULMauli21:1621:162
#52.4MLIHMauli Halt21:1721:172
#53PGWPhagwara Junction21:21 +1:4621:23 +1:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#53.1CEUChiheru21:3421:342
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#54JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction21:46 +1:4321:48 +1:442
#55JUCJalandhar City Junction22:07 +1:3822:10 +1:402
#55.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar22:1422:142
#55.2SRXSura Nussi22:1822:182
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#55.3KREKartarpur22:2622:262
#55.4HMRHamira22:3222:322
#55.5RYMRamidi Halt22:3522:352
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#55.6DIWDhilwan22:4422:442
#56BEASBeas Junction22:48 +1:3122:50 +1:312
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#56.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya22:5822:582
#56.2BTRButari23:0723:072
#56.3TRATangra23:1623:162
#56.4JNLJandiala23:2623:262
#56.5MOWMananwala23:3523:352
#57ASRAmritsar Junction23:55 +1:062
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.