Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156892-0

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 .
Mon Jul
...
more...
03, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Yesterday (13:43) by Miss You Dad*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction13:10 +21
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin13:1113:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin13:1113:111
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting13:1213:121
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop13:1313:131
#1.5LLHLiluah13:1313:131
#1.6BEQBelur13:1413:141
#1.7BLYBally13:1613:161
#1.8BLYCBally Chord13:1613:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9BZLBelanagar13:1813:181
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction13:2013:201
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11GBRAGobra13:2213:221
#1.12JOXJanai Road13:2413:241
#1.13BPAEBegampur13:2613:261
#1.14BRPABaruipara13:2813:281
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:3013:301
#1.16BLAEBalarambati13:3213:321
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.17KQUKamarkundu13:3313:331
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:3313:331
Xing
Su
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur13:3513:351
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20CDAEChandanpur13:3813:381
#1.21PBZPorabazar13:4113:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#1.22BMAEBelmuri13:4213:421
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:4413:441
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi13:4613:461
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut13:4713:471
#1.26HIHHajigarh13:4913:491
#1.27GRAEGurap13:5013:501
#1.28JPQJhapandanga13:5413:541
#1.29JRAEJaugram13:5513:551
#1.30NBAENabagram13:5813:581
Xing
Tu
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction14:0014:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#1.32CHCChanchai14:0214:021
#1.33PRAEPallaroad14:0414:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.34SKGSaktigarh14:0814:081
Xing
W
#1.35GRPGangpur14:1114:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction14:16 +1014:21 +101
#2.1TITTalit14:2714:271
#2.2KANKhana Junction14:3114:311
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin14:3414:341
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:3414:341
Xing
F
#2.5GLIGalsi14:3914:391
#2.6PAJParaj14:4414:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Tu W Sa
M
Th
#2.7MNAEMankar14:5114:511
Xing
F
#2.8PANPanagarh14:5914:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9RBHRajbandh15:0415:041
#3DGRDurgapur15:11 +1715:13 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:1515:151
#3.2OYRWaria15:2015:201
#3.3POLPinjrapol15:2115:211
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:2215:221
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:2315:231
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin15:2415:241
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin15:2415:241
#3.8UDLAndal Junction15:2615:261
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin15:2615:261
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )15:2715:271
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )15:2815:281
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar15:2815:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4RNGRaniGanj15:31 +2215:32 +241
#4.1NMCNimcha15:3915:391
#4.2KPKKalipahari15:4615:461
Xing
Su
#5ASNAsansol Junction15:51 +2415:59 +241
#5.1BCQBarachak Junction16:0916:091
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
Tu
W
Th
#5.2STNSitarampur Junction16:1616:161
#6ULTKulti16:26 +1916:27 +191
#7BRRBarakar16:34 +1916:35 +201
#8KMMEKumardubi16:41 +2116:42 +211
#8.1MMUMugma16:4816:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2TNWThapar Nagar16:5516:551
#8.3KAOKalubathan17:0017:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4CAMChhota Ambana17:1217:121
#8.5PKAPradhankhunta Junction17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6DOKMDokra Halt17:2517:251
#9DHNDhanbad Junction17:30 +2217:45 +271
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#9.1BHNBhuli17:5017:501
#10TETTetulmari17:56 +2717:58 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1NPJENichitpur18:0618:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MRQMatari18:1318:131
#11GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh18:25 +2918:45 +351
Xing
Su W F
#11.1TELOTelo18:5718:571
#12CRPChandrapura Junction19:06 +3219:08 +331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BHMEBhandaridah19:23 +2819:25 +281
#14PUSPhusro19:33 +2919:35 +301
#14.1AMLOAmlo19:4119:411
#15BRMOBermo19:46 +2919:48 +291
#15.1JANJarangdih19:5219:521
#16BKROBokaro Thermal19:59 +3420:01 +371
#17GMIAGumia20:20 +2820:22 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1DMBRDumri Bihar20:2820:281
#17.2DNEADanea20:3920:391
#17.3JGBRJogeshwar Bihar20:4620:461
#18CNPRChainpur20:51 +4220:53 +431
#18.1KMHTKarmahat20:5820:581
#18.2DIWRDigwar Halt21:0321:031
#19RRMERanchi Road21:08 +4621:10 +461
#19.1ARGDArigada21:2621:261
#19.2BKACBarkakana C Cabin21:2821:281
#20BRKABarkakana Junction21:35 +4021:50 +441
#20.1BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin21:5321:531
#20.2BHKDBhurkunda22:0122:011
#21PTRUPatratu22:10 +4922:15 +481
#21.1TKSTokisud22:2122:211
#21.2HNDRHendegir22:2722:271
#21.3KOLEKole22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22RAYRay22:38 +5322:40 +541
#23KLREKhalari22:49 +5722:51 +581
#24MGMEMcCluskieGanj22:59 +5923:01 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su
M Th
#24.1MMLNMahuamilan23:1623:161
#25TORITori Junction23:22 +1:0723:27 +1:051
#25.1CTQChetar23:3423:341
#25.2RCGTRichughuta23:4123:411
#25.3DEMUDemu23:4723:471
#26LTHRLatehar23:52 +1:0823:54 +1:081
#26.1BFQBendi23:5923:591
#26.2KMNDKumendi00:0500:052
#26.3HHGHehegara Halt00:1300:132
#27CPDRChhipadohar00:20 +1:1100:22 +1:112
#28BRWDBarwadih Junction00:35 +1:0800:40 +1:072
#28.1MAZMangra00:4700:472
#28.2KCKIKechki00:5400:542
#28.3CNFChianki01:0201:022
#29DTODaltonGanj01:10 +1:0401:15 +1:022
#29.1KFTKajri01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2RHRRajhura01:3401:342
#29.3LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt01:3801:382
#29.4TRZTolra01:4401:442
#30GHDGarhwa Road Junction01:50 +5901:55 +592
#31GHQGarhwa02:02 +1:1302:04 +1:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
F
#31.1MQXMeralgram02:1402:142
#31.2RMFRamna02:2502:252
#32NUQNagar Untari02:36 +1:2002:38 +1:202
#33WDMWyndhamGanj02:52 +1:1902:54 +1:192
#33.1MXYMahuariya03:0503:052
#34DXNDuddhinagar03:18 +1:1903:20 +1:192
#34.1JRQJharokhas03:2803:282
#34.2MPFMuirpur Road03:3303:332
#35RNQRenukut03:45 +1:1803:50 +1:202
#35.1JGFJogidih04:0404:042
#35.2GMXGurmura04:1304:132
#35.3PPNIParas Pani04:1604:162
#35.4SLBNSalai Banwa04:3004:302
#35.5YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin04:3304:332
#35.6BXLLBilli Junction04:3704:372
#36CPUChopan04:45 +1:1505:05 +1:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1BXLLBilli Junction05:1305:132
#36.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin05:1605:162
#36.3OBACObra A Cabin05:1805:182
#37OBRObra Dam05:21 +1:2405:22 +1:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1PPKDPhaphrakund05:3205:322
#37.2MWFMagardaha05:4405:442
#37.3KDRDKhuldil Road05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4MCQMirchadhuri06:1306:132
#37.5KRLRKaraila Road Junction06:2706:272
#37.6YY-KRLCKaraila Roal Chord Cabin06:3006:302
#37.7CUKIChurki06:3606:362
#38SGRLSingrauli06:50 +1:1007:00 +1:122
#38.1MHDAMahdeiya07:1107:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2GNDIGondwali07:2507:252
#39BRGWBargawan07:38 +1:3007:40 +1:302
#39.1MZHLMajhaoli07:4407:442
#39.2DRGMDeoragram07:5207:522
#39.3GAJBGajara Bahara08:0008:002
#40SGAMSarai Gram08:08 +1:4408:10 +1:452
#40.1SSGJSursaraighat Jhara08:1808:182
#40.2BSDLBharsendi08:2208:222
#40.3NWBNiwas Road08:2608:262
#40.4SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura08:4008:402
#41MWJMarwasgram08:48 +1:4608:50 +1:472
#41.1JOBAJoba08:5808:582
#41.2KNCKanchanpur Road09:0809:082
#41.3BARDDubri Kalan09:3409:342
#42BEHRBeohari09:43 +1:4509:45 +1:482
#42.1CTJChhataini09:5609:562
#42.2BBARBara10:1410:142
#42.3VSTVijay Sota10:1710:172
#42.4DMYADamoy10:2710:272
#42.5MFQMahroi10:3610:362
#43KHBJKhanna Banjari10:48 +1:4210:50 +1:422
#43.1PWKPipariya Kalan11:1111:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.2SLHASalhana11:3211:322
#43.3LEKLakhakhera11:5111:512
#43.4KTKDKatangi Khurd12:0812:082
#43.5XX-KMZOKatni Murwara Outer Cabin12:1812:182
#43.6NKJNew Katni Junction12:2412:242
#43.7XX-NKJBNew Katni Bridge Cabin12:2712:272
#44KTESKatni South12:30 +1:2212:35 +1:262
#44.1MDRRMadhavnagar Road12:3712:372
#44.2NWRNiwar12:4212:422
#44.3SNRRSansarpur12:4712:472
#44.4SBDSleemanabad Road12:5212:522
#44.5DDCEDundi12:5812:582
#45SHRSihora Road13:08 +1:3213:10 +1:322
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
M
Sa
Sa
M
Tu
Su
Th
Sa
F
W
#45.1GSPRGosalpur13:3213:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.2DOEDeori13:5213:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.3ADTLAdhartal14:0914:092
#46JBPJabalpur Junction14:25 +1:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.