Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800484-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2565794-0


14645/Shalimar Express
شالیمار ایکسپریس     शालीमार एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14645 Delhi Jn. – Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express journey commencing on 19.8.17 has been diverted to run via Ghaziabad -Kurukshetra – Ambala due to...
more...
derailment of Kalinga Utkal Express
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (10:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:17) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
 15
SLR
 16
 UR
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
HA2
 21
 A2
 22
 B3
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction15:50 +121
#1.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction16:0316:031
#1.2XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin16:0516:051
#1.3VVBVivek Vihar16:0816:081
#1.4DSAPShahdara A Panel16:1116:111
#1.5SBBSahibabad Junction16:1716:171
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction16:30 +2016:32 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GZNNew Ghaziabad16:41 +2016:42 +201
#3.1GUHGuldhar16:4516:451
#3.2DXHDuhai Halt16:4816:481
#4MUDMuradnagar16:52 +3316:54 +331
#5MDNRModinagar17:04 +3517:06 +361
#5.1MUZMohiuddinpur17:1417:141
#5.2PRTPPartapur17:1817:181
#6MTCMeerut City Junction17:25 +3817:27 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MUTMeerut Cantt.17:32 +4217:34 +421
#7.1PQYPabli Khas17:3817:381
#7.2DRLADaurala17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SKFSakhoti Tanda17:5017:501
#8KATKhatauli17:58 +5318:00 +541
#8.1MSPMansurpur18:1018:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2JDWJarauda Nara18:1918:191
#9MOZMuzaffarnagar18:24 +5818:26 +1:011
#9.1BMHRBamanheri18:3018:301
#9.2RNARohana Kalan18:3718:371
#10DBDDeoband18:47 +1:0418:49 +1:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1THJTalheri Buzurg19:1019:101
#10.2NGLNangal19:2519:251
#10.3TPZTapri Junction19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SRESaharanpur Junction20:00 +5520:10 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PKYPilkhani20:1720:171
#11.2SSWSarsawa20:2120:211
#11.3KNZKalanour20:3020:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri20:3620:361
#12YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri20:36 +1:0320:38 +1:041
#13JUDWJagadhri Workshop20:44 +1:0620:46 +1:061
#13.1DZPDarazpur20:5120:511
#13.2MFBMustafabad20:5920:591
Xing
F
#13.3RAABarara21:0921:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4TDWTandwal21:1421:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5KESKesri21:2121:211
#13.6DOKYDukheri21:2721:271
#14UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction21:35 +1:1721:45 +1:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UBCAmbala City21:58 +1:2022:00 +1:201
#15.1SMUShambhu22:0822:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16RPJRajpura Junction22:17 +1:2422:18 +1:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1SBJSarai Banjara22:2822:281
#16.2SDYSadhoo Garh22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17SIRSirhind Junction22:45 +1:2722:47 +1:291
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
#17.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KNNKhanna23:00 +1:3523:02 +1:371
Xing
M Th
#18.1CHAChawapail23:1423:141
#18.2JSPNJaspalon23:2023:201
Xing
Su W
#18.3DOADoraha23:2423:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4SNLSanehwal23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#19DDLDhandari Kalan23:41 +1:3523:43 +1:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut23:5423:541
#20LDHLudhiana Junction00:02 +1:3600:10 +1:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
M Th
#20.1LDWLadhowal00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2PHRPhillaur Junction00:2100:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3BTTNBhattian00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4GRYGoraya00:3100:312
#20.5MAULMauli00:3400:342
#20.6MLIHMauli Halt00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PGWPhagwara Junction00:39 +1:5300:41 +1:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1CEUChiheru00:5200:522
Xing
Su Th
#22JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction01:05 +1:4601:10 +1:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1SCPDSuchipind01:1301:132
Xing
Su W F
#22.2DREDhogri01:2001:202
#22.3AWLAlawalpur01:2101:212
#22.4BSPDBiaspind01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5KKLKala Bakra01:2601:262
#22.6MHWLMachrowar01:2901:292
Xing
M
#22.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal01:3301:332
Xing
Tu
#22.8SWUSanaura01:3501:352
#22.9CGHCholang01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Sa
Th
Su
W
#22.10TDOTanda Urmar01:4301:432
#22.11KZXKhudda Kurala01:4701:472
#22.12GSBGarna Sahib01:5301:532
#23DZADasuya01:55 +1:5401:57 +1:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su Th
#23.1UCBUnchi Bassi02:0402:042
#23.2GPWGhaunspur02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
Tu
Su W Sa
F
#24MEXMukerian02:14 +2:0102:16 +2:012
Xing
Th
#24.1MSBRMusahibpur02:2102:212
#24.2BNGLBhangala02:2802:282
#24.3CKKNChak Kalan02:3702:372
#24.4MRTLMirthal02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5GILAGhiala02:4802:482
#24.6KNDIKandrori02:5302:532
#24.7BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank03:0203:022
#25PTKCPathankot Cantt03:05 +2:0103:10 +2:012
#25.1XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin03:1303:132
#25.2BHRLBharoli Junction03:1303:132
Xing
Su W Sa
#25.3SJNPSujanpur03:2003:202
#25.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab03:2803:282
#26KTHUKathua03:38 +2:1903:40 +2:192
#26.1BDHYBudhi03:5203:522
#26.2CHNRChhan Arorian03:5903:592
#26.3CKDLChakdayala04:0404:042
#26.4HRNRHira Nagar04:0804:082
#27GHGLGhagwal04:13 +2:2104:15 +2:242
#28SMBXSamba04:26 +2:2404:28 +2:252
#28.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut04:4004:402
#28.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu04:4804:482
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#28.3BBMNBari Brahman05:1005:102
#29JATJammu Tawi05:25 +2:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.