Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1605618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990710-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2284664-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2343833-0

11035/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (06:47PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:58) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DRDadar Central21:30 +01
#1.1MTNMatunga21:3121:311
Xing
Th
#1.2SINSion21:3421:341
#1.3CLAKurla Junction21:3621:361
#1.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed21:3721:371
#1.5VVHVidyavihar21:3821:381
#1.6GCGhatkopar21:3921:391
#1.7VKVikhroli21:4321:431
#1.8KJMGKanjur Marg21:4421:441
#1.9BNDBhandup21:4621:461
#1.10NHUNahur21:4721:471
#1.11CRNMMulund Depot21:4821:481
#1.12MLNDMulund21:4921:491
#1.13TNAThane21:5221:521
#1.14XX-TNABThane B Cabin21:5421:541
#1.15YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel21:5521:551
#1.16DIVADiva Junction21:5921:591
#1.17DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:0122:011
Xing
Th
#1.18KOPRKopar22:0422:041
#1.19DIDombivli22:0522:051
#1.20THKThakurli22:0722:071
#1.21KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)22:1022:101
#2KYNKalyan Junction22:11 +1622:13 +201
#2.1VLDIVithalwadi22:1522:151
Xing
Th
#2.2ULNRUlhasnagar22:1722:171
#2.3ABHAmbernath22:1922:191
Xing
Th
#2.4BUDBadlapur22:2522:251
#2.5VGIVangani22:3522:351
#2.6SHLUShelu22:3822:381
#2.7NRLNeral Junction22:4122:411
#2.8BVSBhivpuri Road22:4722:471
#3KJTKarjat Junction22:53 +3022:55 +331
Xing
Th
#3.1PDIPalasdhari23:0023:001
#3.2JBCJambrung Cabin23:1223:121
#3.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin23:1723:171
#3.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin23:2823:281
#3.5KADKhandala23:3723:371
#4LNLLonavala23:43 +2223:45 +231
#4.1LNLXLonavala Yard23:4723:471
#4.2MVLMalavli23:5323:531
#4.3KMSTKamshet00:0100:012
#4.4KNHEKanhe00:0600:062
#4.5VDNVadgaon00:1100:112
Xing
F
#4.6TGNTalegaon00:1500:152
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin00:1800:182
Xing
F
#4.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin00:2100:212
#4.9BGWIBegdewadi00:2100:212
#4.10DEHRDehu Road00:2500:252
#4.11AKRDAkurdi00:3000:302
#4.12CCHChinchwad00:3300:332
#4.13PMPPimpri00:3600:362
#4.14KSWDKasarwadi00:3800:382
#4.15DAPDDapodi00:4200:422
#4.16KKKhadki00:4400:442
#4.17SVJRShivajinagar00:4700:472
#5PUNEPune Junction00:50 +2501:00 +362
#5.1GPRGhorpuri01:0301:032
#5.2GPRWGhorpuri West01:0301:032
#5.3SSVSasvad Road01:1401:142
#5.4FSGPhursungi01:2001:202
#5.5ALNAlandi01:2801:282
Xing
F
#5.6SHIVShindawane01:3801:382
#5.7ABLEAmbale01:5001:502
Xing
F
#5.8RJWRajevadi01:5601:562
Xing
F
#5.9JJRJejuri02:1102:112
#5.10DNJDaundaj02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.11WLHValha02:3002:302
#5.12NIRANira02:4302:432
#5.13LNNLonand Junction02:5202:522
#5.14SLPSalpa03:0303:032
#5.15AKIAdarki03:1303:132
Xing
F
#5.16WTRWathar03:2503:252
#5.17PLVPalsi03:3703:372
Xing
F
#5.18JSVJarandeshwar03:4803:482
#6STRSatara03:57 +2204:00 +232
#6.1KRGKoregaon04:1004:102
#6.2RMPRahimatpur04:1904:192
#6.3TAZTargaon04:2904:292
#6.4MSRMasur04:4104:412
#6.5SIWShirravde04:4504:452
Xing
F
#7KRDKarad04:53 +2904:55 +302
#7.1SNEShenoli05:1005:102
#7.2BVNRBhavani Nagar05:1905:192
#7.3TKRTakari05:2605:262
#7.4KOVKirloskarvadi05:3505:352
#7.5ANQAmnapur05:4205:422
#7.6BVQBhilavdi05:5005:502
#7.7NDENandre05:5805:582
#7.8MDVRMadhavnagar06:0806:082
#8SLISangli06:12 +806:15 +112
Xing
F
#8.1VRBVishrambag06:2206:222
#9MRJMiraj Junction06:45 -606:50 +02
#9.1VJRVijaynagar06:5606:562
#9.2SEDShedbal07:0207:022
#9.3UGRUgar Khurd07:0907:092
#10KUDKudachi07:13 +2207:15 +212
Xing
F
#10.1CNCChinchli07:2207:222
Xing
F
#10.2RBGRaybag07:3207:322
#10.3CKRChikodi Road07:4607:462
#10.4BGWDBagewadi07:5207:522
#11GPBGhatprabha08:00 +3808:02 +382
#11.1GKKGokak Road08:0808:082
#11.2PRKHParkanhatti08:1708:172
#11.3PCHPachhapur08:2508:252
Xing
F
#11.4SULSuldhal08:3408:342
#11.5SBHSulebhavi08:4608:462
Xing
F
#11.6SXBSambre08:5408:542
Overtakes
F
#12BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)09:03 +4509:05 +482
#12.1DURDesur09:1609:162
Xing
F
#12.2IDJIdalhond09:2309:232
#12.3KNPKhanapur09:3209:322
#12.4GNJGunji09:4409:442
#13LDLonda Junction09:58 +4910:00 +502
#13.1SVTNShivathan10:0610:062
Xing
F
#13.2DEVDevarayi10:1510:152
#13.3NAGNagargali10:2210:222
#13.4TVGTavargatti10:2810:282
#13.5BIEBhistenhatti10:3110:312
#14LWRAlnavar Junction10:38 +5710:40 +572
#14.1KHSTKashanatti10:5410:542
#14.2KBIKambarganvi11:0211:022
#14.3MGDMugad11:0911:092
#14.4KRKPKyarkop11:1811:182
#15DWRDharwad11:25 +4911:27 +482
#15.1NVUNavalur11:4811:482
#15.2AGLAmargol12:0212:022
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
F
#15.3UNKUnkal12:1812:182
#16UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)12:30 +1212:40 +102
#16.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin12:4212:422
#16.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)12:4312:432
Xing
F
#16.3KNOKundgol12:5312:532
Xing
F
#16.4SNHSaunshi13:0013:002
#16.5GDIGudgeri13:1013:102
#16.6KALSKalas Halt13:1413:142
Xing
F
#16.7YLGYalvigi13:1913:192
#16.8SVNRSavanur13:2613:262
#16.9KVSKalsur13:3313:332
Xing
F
#16.10KJGKarajgi13:3713:372
#17HVRHaveri13:43 +5713:45 +572
#17.1BYDByadgi13:5713:572
#17.2DADDevargudda14:0614:062
#18RNRRanibennur14:13 +5814:15 +582
#18.1CLIChalgeri14:3114:312
#19HRRHarihar14:43 +5214:45 +522
Xing
F
#19.1AVCAmaravathi Colony14:5214:522
#20DVGDavangere15:03 +5015:05 +502
Xing
F
#20.1THNTolahunse15:1515:152
#20.2HNHHanumanahalli15:2115:212
Xing
F
#20.3KAGKodaganur15:2615:262
#20.4MYKMayakonda15:3415:342
#20.5SLUSasalu15:4315:432
#20.6JRUChikjajur Junction15:5315:532
#20.7HLKHolalkere16:0316:032
#20.8NLNRNulenur16:0716:072
#20.9RGIRamgiri16:1316:132
Xing
F
#20.10ABGTArbagatta Halt16:2016:202
#20.11HSDHosdurga Road16:2316:232
#20.12SHVShivani16:3416:342
#20.13AJPAjjampur16:4416:442
Xing
F
#20.14NVFNagavangala16:5316:532
#20.15XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin17:0117:012
#21RRBBirur Junction17:03 +2317:05 +252
#22DRUKadur Junction17:15 +2517:17 +252
#22.1BLKRBallekere Halt17:2517:252
Xing
F
#22.2VNRDevanur17:3817:382
#22.3BVRBanavar17:4617:462
#23ASKArsikere Junction18:05 +818:10 +152
#23.1HHTHabanghatta18:2018:202
#23.2MUDIMududi18:2418:242
#23.3BGPABageshapura18:3418:342
#23.4DUHDudda Halt18:3918:392
#23.5KRVLKoravangala18:4618:462
#24HASHassan Junction18:53 +2418:55 +242
#24.1MVCMavinkere19:1319:132
#25HLNHole Narsipur19:23 +2919:25 +302
#25.1ANCAnnechakanahali19:3319:332
#25.2SRVNSravanur19:3819:382
#25.3MGFMandagere19:5119:512
Xing
F
#25.4BRBLBirahalli20:0220:022
#25.5AKKAkkihebbalu20:0820:082
#25.6HAHHosa Agrahara20:1720:172
#25.7ARNHArjunahalli20:2420:242
#25.8HPAHampapura20:3120:312
#26KRNRKrishnarajanagara20:38 +2920:40 +332
Xing
F
#26.1DOYDornahalli20:4920:492
#26.2STESagarkatte20:5720:572
#26.3KLYHKallur Yadahalli21:0421:042
#26.4KJSKrishnarajasagar21:1721:172
#26.5BLGABelagula21:2221:222
#26.6XX-MYSCMysuru Chord Cabin21:3221:322
#27MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)21:40 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.