Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52454/Shimla Kalka NG Express
     शिमला कालका एनजी एक्सप्रेस

SML/Shimla --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (9h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with only 6 coach 3 GN, F1 n D1 n SLR Has ARP of 30 days. Check entry 148373
Wed Jun 29, 2016 (11:40AM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (19:31) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 F1
  3
 D1
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMLShimla18:30 +21
#2SHZSummer Hill18:39 +218:40 +21
#3JTOJutogh18:52 +218:53 +31
#4TVITaradevi19:07 +419:08 +41
#5SGSShoghi19:28 +419:29 +61
#6KEJKathleeghat19:45 +619:46 +71
#7KANOKanoh20:05 +920:06 +91
#8KDZKandaghat20:25 +1020:27 +101
#9SLRSalogra20:43 +1120:44 +121
#9.1SBYSolan Brewery20:5020:501
#10SOLSolan21:01 +1321:03 +131
#11BOFBarog21:15 +1321:20 +141
#12KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai21:32 +1221:33 +131
#13DMPDharampur Himachal21:49 +1221:51 +121
#13.1SWOSonwara22:0822:081
#13.2KOTIKoti22:4022:401
#13.3GMMGumman22:5822:581
#13.4TSLTaksal23:1223:121
#14KLKKalka23:30 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.