Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger
     शिमला कालका पैसेंजर

SML/Shimla --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (3h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ARP of 60 days.
Mon Aug 18, 2014 (08:19AM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (19:30) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMLShimla14:25 +01
#2SHZSummer Hill14:34 +214:36 +61
#3JTOJutogh14:47 +614:49 +91
#4TVITaradevi15:03 +1115:05 +131
#5SGSShoghi15:25 +1415:27 +141
#6KEJKathleeghat15:51 +816:01 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KANOKanoh16:26 +716:28 +121
#8KDZKandaghat16:47 +1316:49 +171
#9SLRSalogra17:05 +1817:07 +191
#9.1SBYSolan Brewery17:1317:131
#10SOLSolan17:25 +1917:27 +201
#11BOFBarog17:40 +2017:50 +181
#12KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai18:02 +1718:04 +171
#13DMPDharampur Himachal18:20 +1818:22 +181
#14SWOSonwara18:40 +1818:42 +171
#15KOTIKoti19:10 +1619:12 +171
#16GMMGumman19:28 +1719:30 +161
#17TSLTaksal19:44 +1619:46 +161
#18KLKKalka20:10 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.