Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18239/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GAD/Gevra Road --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Short Termination at Itwari From 03/10/2017 to 13/10/2017 & Short Termination at Gondia From 14/10/2017 to 15/10/2017 Due to Non Interlocking Work Between Kalamna...
more...
And Nagpur
Sun Oct 01, 2017 (05:06PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2018 (10:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GADGevra Road17:55 +91
#1.1NKCRNew Kusmunda Colliery17:5617:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2NKCANew Kusmunda Cabin17:5917:591
#2KRBAKorba18:10 +1218:15 +131
#3URGAUrga18:22 +1718:23 +181
#4SRBASaragbundia18:29 +1918:30 +191
#5MWRNMadwarani18:37 +2018:38 +201
#6KTHDKothari Road18:43 +2118:44 +221
#7BPRHBalpur Halt18:49 +2318:50 +241
#7.1YY-CPHBChampa Bypass Cabin18:5818:581
#8CPHChampa Junction19:04 +2519:06 +251
#9NIAJanjgir Naila19:15 +3019:17 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KPNAKapan19:24 +3019:25 +301
#11AKTAkaltara19:31 +3119:33 +311
#11.1LATILatia Cabin19:3519:351
#12KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt19:39 +3119:40 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JRMGJairamnagar19:49 +2919:51 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#13.1GTWGatora20:0420:041
#14BSPBilaspur Junction20:15 +2320:40 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
Su M
#14.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin20:4420:441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2DPHDadhapara20:4820:481
#14.3CHBTChakarbhatha20:5220:521
#15BYLBelha20:58 +2621:00 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DGSDagori21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2NPINipania21:1221:121
#16BYTBhatapara21:23 +3321:25 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W F
Th
#16.1HNHathbandh21:3621:361
#17TLDTilda21:43 +3621:45 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BKTHBaikunth21:5121:511
#17.2SLHSiliari22:0022:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3MDHMandhar22:1222:121
#17.4UKECUrkura East Cabin22:1922:191
Xing
Tu F
#17.5URKUrkura22:2122:211
#17.6WRCWRS Colony PH22:2222:221
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18RRaipur Junction22:25 +3322:35 +311
#18.1SRWNSaraswatinagar22:3822:381
#18.2SZBSarona Cabin22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3KMIKumhari22:4622:461
#18.4CABNBhilai Cabin22:4822:481
#18.5DCABBhilai D Cabin22:4922:491
#18.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard22:5022:501
#18.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard22:5022:501
#18.8HCABBhilai H Cabin22:5122:511
#18.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda22:5222:521
#18.10CCABBhilai C Cabin22:5322:531
#18.11GCABBhilai G Cabin22:5422:541
#19BIABhilai22:55 +3422:57 +331
#19.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai23:0023:001
#20BPHBBhilai Power House23:03 +3323:05 +331
#20.1BQRBhilai Nagar23:2223:221
#21DURGDurg Junction23:40 +1523:45 +221
Xing
W Sa
#21.1RSMRasmara23:5123:511
#21.2MUPMurhipar23:5623:561
#21.3PMSParmalkasa00:0100:012
#22RJNRaj Nandgaon00:07 +1:0200:09 +1:042
#22.1BAKLBakal00:1600:162
#22.2MUAMusra00:2100:212
#22.3JTRJatkanhar00:2600:262
#23DGGDongargarh00:30 +1:1900:32 +1:202
#23.1PJBPaniajob00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
#23.2BTLBortalao00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
Tu
#23.3DKSDarekasa00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4SKSSalekasa01:0301:032
#23.5DNLDhanoli01:1001:102
#24AGNAmgaon01:16 +1:3001:18 +1:302
#24.1GDMGudma01:3101:312
#25GGondia Junction01:45 +1:2501:50 +1:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GJGangajhari01:5901:592
#25.2KWNKachewani02:0402:042
#26TROTirora02:08 +1:3002:10 +1:302
#26.1MNUMundikota02:1902:192
#27TMRTumsar Road Junction02:28 +1:2802:30 +1:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
M
Th
Tu
Su
#27.1KOKAKoka02:4002:402
#28BRDBhandara Road02:48 +1:2402:50 +1:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
M
Sa
#28.1KHATKhat03:0003:002
Xing
Tu
#28.2RRLRewral03:0903:092
#28.3TARTharsa03:1503:152
#28.4CHCRChacher03:2203:222
#28.5SALSalwa03:2803:282
#28.6KNHNKanhan Junction03:3403:342
#29KPKamptee03:39 +1:1103:40 +1:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1KAVKalamna04:1204:122
#30ITRItwari Junction04:23 +4904:25 +532
#30.1XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin05:1905:192
#31NGPNagpur Junction05:30 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.