Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971178-13
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010069-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2059447-1

12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> RGD/Rajgir

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 14/5 to 19/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (10:50AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:14) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (203 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (35)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - good (34)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi13:10 +71
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge13:1213:121
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge13:1413:141
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar13:2513:251
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar13:3113:311
#1.5CNJChander Nagar13:3413:341
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel13:3613:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
M F
Sa
M Tu F
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction13:4113:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu W F
M Th Sa
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction13:53 +713:55 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Sa
#2.1MFHMahrauli14:0114:011
#2.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar14:0414:041
#2.3DSDasna14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4PKWPilkhua14:1714:171
#2.5KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt14:2114:211
#2.6HPUHapur Junction14:2614:261
#2.7BBOBabugarh14:3314:331
#2.8QXRKuchesar Road14:3814:381
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9SKHRSikhera Mb Halt14:4214:421
#2.10SMBLSimbhooli14:4414:441
#2.11GMSGarhmuktesar14:5214:521
#2.12GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge14:5814:581
#2.13KHEKankather15:0315:031
#2.14GJLGajraula Junction15:1015:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#2.15MHHRMahesra15:1615:161
#2.16KFPRKafurpur15:1915:191
#2.17AMROAmroha15:2915:291
#2.18KIVKaialsa15:3615:361
#2.19CKLTChak Kali Lait15:4115:411
#2.20HKPHakimpur15:4515:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.21LDPLodhipur Bishanpur15:4915:491
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.22MBWCMoradabad West Cabin15:5315:531
#3MBMoradabad Junction15:55 +2616:05 +281
#3.1KGFKathghar16:0816:081
#3.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank16:0916:091
#3.3KGFEKathghar East16:1016:101
Xing
Sa
#3.4DLPDalpatpur16:1616:161
#3.5MPHMundha Pande16:2216:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6RMURampur Junction16:3016:301
#3.7SARShahzad Nagar16:3616:361
#3.8DAMDhamora16:4116:411
#3.9DUNDuganpur16:4616:461
#3.10MILMilak16:5116:511
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.11NRSNagaria Sadat16:5916:591
#3.12DANDhaneta17:0517:051
#3.13BTOBhitaura17:1117:111
#3.14PKRAParsa Khera17:1617:161
#3.15CBJClutterbuckGanj17:2117:211
#4BEBareilly Junction17:28 +2917:33 +291
#4.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)17:3617:361
#4.2RYSRasuriya17:4217:421
#4.3PMRPitambarpur17:5117:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4TSATisua17:5917:591
#4.5BLPUBilpur18:0518:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6MKMiranpur Katra18:1218:121
#4.7MILAMilakpur Halt18:1718:171
Xing
Tu Th
#4.8TLHTilhar18:2018:201
Xing
M
#4.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt18:2618:261
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10BTRABanthra18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SPNShahjahanpur18:37 +2318:40 +241
#5.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt18:4218:421
#5.2ROZARoza Junction18:4718:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil18:5118:511
#5.4KHKahiliya18:5518:551
#5.5AIGAlgawan19:0319:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:0919:091
#5.7SHRMSharma19:1519:151
#5.8TDPTodarpur19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#5.9BEGBehtagokul19:2319:231
#5.10KUFKaurha19:3119:311
#5.11HRIHardoi19:3919:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12KARKarna19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13MSTMasit19:5619:561
Xing
M
#5.14BGHBaghauli20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
M W
F
#5.15BLMBalamau Junction20:1020:101
#5.16DLQDalelnagar20:1820:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#5.17UTAUmar Tali20:2420:241
#5.18SANSandila20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Su W Sa
Th
F
#5.19RBDRahimabad20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.20DILDilawarnagar20:4720:471
#5.21MLDMalihabad20:5220:521
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.22KKJKakori21:0121:011
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.23AMGAlamnagar21:0921:091
#5.24LNWTAlambagh West Cabin21:1321:131
#6LKOLucknow Charbagh NR21:15 +3621:25 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1LBHDilkusha Cabin21:2921:291
#6.2BHAWBlock Hut A21:3221:321
#6.3UTRUtraitia Junction21:3721:371
#6.4BKKSBakkas21:4221:421
Xing
F
#6.5APGAnupganj21:5021:501
#6.6RMNRRahmatnagar21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th F
#6.7CDRLChhandrauli22:0422:041
#6.8TEGTirbediganj22:1222:121
#6.9HGHHaidergarh22:1922:191
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.10CHBSChaubisi22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
#6.11AKJAkbarGanj22:3522:351
#6.12SYWSindurwa22:4322:431
#7NHHNihalgarh22:50 +5822:52 +591
#7.1WGJWaris Ganj22:5722:571
#7.2AHZAdhinpur23:0023:001
#8MFKAMusafir Khana23:07 +1:1123:09 +1:101
Xing
Su W
#8.1SHNGShivnagar23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BDKNBandhua Kalan23:3123:311
Xing
Th
#9SLNSultanpur Junction23:40 +1:1223:42 +1:111
Xing
M
#9.1PKXPakhruli23:4823:481
#9.2BDINBhadaiyan23:5223:521
Xing
M F
#9.3LBALambhua23:5723:571
#9.4MWPMahrani Pachhim00:0300:032
#9.5CHDAChanda Halt00:0500:052
#9.6KEPRKoiripur00:0900:092
Xing
Tu
#9.7NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt00:1100:112
#9.8HRPGHarpalGanj00:1600:162
#9.9SKNSri Krishna Nagar00:2200:222
#9.10SVZSarai Harkhu00:2800:282
#9.11BKSABakhsha00:3300:332
#10JOPJaunpur City00:41 +1:2600:43 +1:272
#10.1JNUKJaunpur Kutchary00:4800:482
#10.2ZBDZafarabad Junction00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SIQSarkoni01:0501:052
#10.4JLLJalalGanj01:1601:162
#10.5TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo01:2601:262
#10.6KSFKhalispur01:3601:362
Xing
M Th
#10.7PDRDPindra Road01:4301:432
#10.8BTPBabatpur01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#10.9BRPTBirapatti02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
#10.10SOPShivpur02:1502:152
#10.11BSBYVaranasi Yard02:2402:242
#11BSBVaranasi Junction02:25 +1:0002:40 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KEIKashi02:5602:562
#11.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt03:0303:032
#11.3VYNVyasnagar03:1303:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4BHBVBlock Hut B03:2603:262
#11.5NEWCNew West Cabin03:3103:312
#12MGSMughal Sarai Junction03:35 +5603:45 +592
Xing
Tu F
#12.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard03:4703:472
#12.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin03:4903:492
#12.3EOCMEOCM03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4KCAKuchman03:5403:542
#12.5SLDSakaldiha04:0104:012
#12.6TLAMTulsi Ashram04:0704:072
#12.7DHADheena04:1304:132
Xing
M
#12.8BHCLBahora Chandil04:2004:202
#12.9ZNAZamania04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#12.10DRVDarauli04:3004:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13DLNDildarnagar Junction04:36 +5904:38 +1:002
#13.1USKUsia Khas04:4004:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BWHBhadaura04:4204:422
#13.3KKRHKarahia04:4504:452
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14GMRGahmar04:47 +1:0504:49 +1:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BQWBarakalan04:5204:522
#14.2CSAChausa04:5704:572
#14.3PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt04:5804:582
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BXRBuxar05:06 +1:0705:08 +1:082
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1NDONNadaon Halt05:1005:102
#15.2BUEBaruna05:1605:162
#16DUREDumraon05:22 +1:1205:24 +1:122
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt05:2605:262
#16.2TWGTwining Ganj05:2905:292
#16.3VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt05:3205:322
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4RPRRaghunathpur05:3505:352
#16.5SKRISikaria05:3805:382
#16.6BYNBanahi05:4105:412
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt05:4305:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.8BEABihiya05:4505:452
#16.9RNTERamanand Tewary05:4805:482
#16.10XSANSarvodaya Halt05:4905:492
#16.11KYAKauriya05:5105:512
Xing
Tu
#16.12KRSKarisath05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
Su F
#16.13JGWLJagjivan05:5805:582
#17ARAAra Junction06:00 +1:1606:02 +1:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1JMIRJamira Halt06:0606:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KUAKulharia06:1006:102
Overtakes
Tu
#17.3KWRKoelwar06:1306:132
#17.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin06:1406:142
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#17.5PAILPali A06:1506:152
#18BTABihta06:20 +1:2706:22 +1:272
#18.1PATLPatel Halt06:2406:242
#18.2SDESadisopur06:2606:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3GNHIGandhi Halt06:3006:302
#18.4NEONeora06:3206:322
#19DNRDanapur06:37 +1:3606:39 +1:382
#20PWSPhulwari Sharif06:48 +1:4006:50 +1:412
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SCYSachiwalay Halt07:0007:002
#21PNBEPatna Junction07:05 +1:3807:25 +1:412
#22RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)07:32 +2:0107:34 +2:002
#22.1GZHGulzarbagh07:3907:392
#23PNCPatna Saheb07:42 +2:1507:44 +2:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1DDGJDeedarganj07:4607:462
#23.2BKGBanka Ghat07:4907:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24FUTFatuha Junction07:54 +2:2207:56 +2:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar07:5807:582
#24.2HDEHardas Bigha08:0208:022
#25KOOKhusropur08:05 +2:3108:07 +2:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MJMManjhauligram Halt08:1208:122
#25.2KWOKarauta08:1608:162
#25.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar08:2008:202
#25.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt08:2308:232
#25.5CPPRChampapur Halt08:2608:262
#26BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction08:30 +1:5608:32 +2:032
#26.1KRNNKarnauti Halt08:3408:342
#26.2KRRHKharuara Halt08:3708:372
#26.3EC31Kharuara Halt08:3808:382
#27HRTHarnaut08:41 +2:2908:43 +2:302
#27.1MUHIMurhari Halt08:4808:482
#28WENAWena08:52 +2:3508:54 +2:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1IMBGImlibigha Halt08:5808:582
#28.2RRERahui Road09:0209:022
#28.3APPAmbapendarpur Halt09:0309:032
#28.4DKRDekpura Halt09:0609:062
#28.5SOWSuhsarai09:0909:092
#29BEHSBihar Sharif Junction09:13 +2:3009:15 +2:322
#29.1TNGITungi Halt09:2209:222
#30POEPawapuri Road Halt09:25 +2:2409:27 +2:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1DPNRDeepnagar Halt09:3109:312
#31NLDNalanda09:35 +2:4109:37 +2:452
#31.1MHMarahra09:4009:402
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SILOSilao09:4409:462
#32.1KHDHKarahdih Halt09:5209:522
#32.2SDPHSardar Patel Halt10:0210:022
#33RGDRajgir10:10 +2:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.