Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465001-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1465001-0

04402/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special
شیری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹرا -آنند ویھار ٹرمینل خاص کیرایا     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया विशेष

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will NOT Run on 12/1/18. & wef 16/1/8 will run on Every Tues & Fri till 30/3/18.
Tue Jan 09, 2018 (12:47AM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (15:14) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake. Self-generating LHB rake.
Rating: 3.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018 at ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra23:501
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal00:1100:112
#2UHPUdhampur00:2300:282
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK00:3900:392
#2.2MNVLManwal00:5300:532
#2.3SGRRSangar01:0501:052
#2.4BLABajalta01:1701:172
#3JATJammu Tawi01:3001:402
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman01:4901:492
Xing
W Sa
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu02:0102:012
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut02:0602:062
#3.4SMBXSamba02:1302:132
Xing
W Sa
#3.5GHGLGhagwal02:2202:222
#3.6HRNRHira Nagar02:2802:282
#3.7CKDLChakdayala02:3102:312
#3.8CHNRChhan Arorian02:3702:372
#3.9BDHYBudhi02:4402:442
Xing
W Sa
#3.10KTHUKathua02:5702:572
#3.11MDPBMadhopur Punjab03:0503:052
#3.12SJNPSujanpur03:1203:122
Xing
W Sa
#3.13BHRLBharoli Junction03:1703:172
#3.14XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin03:1803:182
#4PTKCPathankot Cantt03:2003:252
#4.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank03:2803:282
Xing
W Sa
#4.2KNDIKandrori03:3603:362
#4.3GILAGhiala03:4103:412
#4.4MRTLMirthal03:4803:482
#4.5CKKNChak Kalan03:5203:522
Xing
W Sa
#4.6BNGLBhangala04:0004:002
#4.7MSBRMusahibpur04:0604:062
#4.8MEXMukerian04:1104:112
Xing
W Sa
#4.9GPWGhaunspur04:2004:202
#4.10UCBUnchi Bassi04:2204:222
Xing
W Sa
#4.11DZADasuya04:3004:302
#4.12GSBGarna Sahib04:3304:332
Xing
W Sa
#4.13KZXKhudda Kurala04:4104:412
#4.14TDOTanda Urmar04:4804:482
Xing
W Sa
#4.15CGHCholang04:5504:552
#4.16SWUSanaura05:0005:002
#4.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal05:0305:032
Xing
Sa
#4.18MHWLMachrowar05:0805:082
Xing
W Sa
#4.19KKLKala Bakra05:1405:142
#4.20BSPDBiaspind05:1705:172
#4.21AWLAlawalpur05:2005:202
#4.22DREDhogri05:2305:232
#4.23SCPDSuchipind05:3305:332
#5JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction05:3705:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
W Sa
W
#5.1CEUChiheru05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#5.2PGWPhagwara Junction06:0706:072
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#5.3MLIHMauli Halt06:1306:132
#5.4MAULMauli06:1606:162
Xing
W Sa
#5.5GRYGoraya06:2306:232
#5.6BTTNBhattian06:3206:322
Xing
W Sa
#5.7PHRPhillaur Junction06:4306:432
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
W Sa
#5.8LDWLadhowal06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
W
W Sa
#6LDHLudhiana Junction07:0507:152
Xing
W Sa
#6.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut07:1807:182
#6.2DDLDhandari Kalan07:2207:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
W
#6.3SNLSanehwal07:3007:302
Xing
W Sa
#6.4DOADoraha07:3807:382
#6.5JSPNJaspalon07:4207:422
#6.6CHAChawapail07:4707:472
#6.7KNNKhanna07:5807:582
Xing
W Sa
#6.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh08:0608:062
#6.9SIRSirhind Junction08:1608:162
#6.10SDYSadhoo Garh08:2408:242
#6.11SBJSarai Banjara08:3208:322
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#6.12RPJRajpura Junction08:4208:422
#6.13SMUShambhu08:5308:532
Xing
W Sa
#6.14UBCAmbala City09:0209:022
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#7UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction09:1009:202
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
W Sa
#7.1DOKYDukheri09:2609:262
#7.2KESKesri09:3209:322
#7.3TDWTandwal09:3709:372
#7.4RAABarara09:4209:422
#7.5MFBMustafabad09:5009:502
#7.6DZPDarazpur09:5709:572
Xing
W Sa
#7.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop10:0110:012
#8YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri10:0510:072
#8.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri10:0710:072
#8.2KNZKalanour10:1410:142
#8.3SSWSarsawa10:2610:262
#8.4PKYPilkhani10:3210:322
#9SRESaharanpur Junction10:4010:502
#9.1TPZTapri Junction10:5610:562
Xing
W Sa
#9.2NGLNangal11:0611:062
Xing
W Sa
#9.3THJTalheri Buzurg11:1311:132
Xing
W Sa
#9.4DBDDeoband11:2211:222
#9.5RNARohana Kalan11:3311:332
#9.6BMHRBamanheri11:4111:412
#10MOZMuzaffarnagar11:4511:472
#10.1JDWJarauda Nara11:5111:512
#10.2MSPMansurpur11:5711:572
#10.3KATKhatauli12:0312:032
#10.4SKFSakhoti Tanda12:1012:102
#10.5DRLADaurala12:1712:172
#10.6PQYPabli Khas12:2112:212
#10.7MUTMeerut Cantt.12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#11MTCMeerut City Junction12:2812:302
#11.1PRTPPartapur12:3712:372
#11.2MUZMohiuddinpur12:4212:422
Xing
W Sa
#11.3MDNRModinagar12:5012:502
Xing
W Sa
#11.4MUDMuradnagar13:0113:012
#11.5DXHDuhai Halt13:0513:052
#11.6GUHGuldhar13:0913:092
#11.7GZNNew Ghaziabad13:1313:132
Overtakes
W Sa
#12GZBGhaziabad Junction13:1913:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
W Sa
W
Sa
W Sa
#12.1SBBSahibabad Junction13:4513:452
#13ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal14:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.