Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04412⇒82402/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Suvidha Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - दिल्ली सुविधा स्पेशल

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Comprising of 04 AC Two Tier, 07 AC Three Tier,03 Sleeper class & 02 Second Class cum luggage van coaches
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (06:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
EOG
First Departure: Thu Sep 28, 2017fromSVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Last Arrival: Mon Oct 02, 2017atDLI/Old Delhi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra09:451
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal10:1010:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#2UHPUdhampur10:2510:301
Xing
Th Sa
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK10:4210:421
#2.2MNVLManwal10:5610:561
#2.3SGRRSangar11:0811:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
#2.4BLABajalta11:2211:221
Xing
Sa
#3JATJammu Tawi11:3511:401
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman11:4911:491
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu12:0212:021
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut12:0712:071
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#3.4SMBXSamba12:1412:141
#3.5GHGLGhagwal12:2412:241
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.6HRNRHira Nagar12:3012:301
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.7CKDLChakdayala12:3412:341
#3.8CHNRChhan Arorian12:4012:401
#3.9BDHYBudhi12:4712:471
Xing
Sa
#3.10KTHUKathua13:0113:011
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
#3.11MDPBMadhopur Punjab13:0913:091
Xing
M
#3.12SJNPSujanpur13:1613:161
#3.13BHRLBharoli Junction13:2213:221
#3.14XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin13:2313:231
#4PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2513:281
#4.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank13:3013:301
#4.2KNDIKandrori13:3613:361
#4.3GILAGhiala13:4013:401
Xing
M Th Sa
#4.4MRTLMirthal13:4513:451
#4.5CKKNChak Kalan13:4813:481
#4.6BNGLBhangala13:5413:541
#4.7MSBRMusahibpur13:5813:581
#4.8MEXMukerian14:0214:021
Xing
M Th Sa
#4.9GPWGhaunspur14:0814:081
#4.10UCBUnchi Bassi14:1014:101
#4.11DZADasuya14:1614:161
#4.12GSBGarna Sahib14:1814:181
#4.13KZXKhudda Kurala14:2414:241
#4.14TDOTanda Urmar14:2914:291
#4.15CGHCholang14:3414:341
Xing
M
#4.16SWUSanaura14:3714:371
#4.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal14:4014:401
#4.18MHWLMachrowar14:4414:441
#4.19KKLKala Bakra14:4814:481
#4.20BSPDBiaspind14:5014:501
#4.21AWLAlawalpur14:5314:531
#4.22DREDhogri14:5414:541
#4.23SCPDSuchipind15:0215:021
#5JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction15:0515:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.1CEUChiheru15:1815:181
Xing
M Th
#5.2PGWPhagwara Junction15:2615:261
#5.3MLIHMauli Halt15:3015:301
#5.4MAULMauli15:3115:311
#5.5GRYGoraya15:3515:351
Xing
Th
#5.6BTTNBhattian15:4115:411
#5.7PHRPhillaur Junction15:4715:471
Xing
Th
#5.8LDWLadhowal15:5115:511
#6LDHLudhiana Junction16:0016:121
#6.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut16:1616:161
#6.2DDLDhandari Kalan16:2116:211
Xing
M Th Sa
#6.3SNLSanehwal16:3116:311
#6.4DOADoraha16:4016:401
Xing
Sa
#6.5JSPNJaspalon16:4516:451
Xing
M Th Sa
#6.6CHAChawapail16:5216:521
Xing
M Th Sa
#6.7KNNKhanna17:0617:061
#6.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh17:1617:161
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#6.9SIRSirhind Junction17:2817:281
Xing
M
#6.10SDYSadhoo Garh17:3817:381
#6.11SBJSarai Banjara17:4817:481
Xing
M Th Sa
#6.12RPJRajpura Junction18:0018:001
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
M Sa
M Th Sa
#6.13SMUShambhu18:1318:131
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
#6.14UBCAmbala City18:2518:251
Xing
M Th Sa
#7UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction18:3518:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th Sa
#7.1MOYMohri18:5518:551
#7.2SHDMShahbad Markanda19:0619:061
#7.3DHMZDhola Mazra19:1319:131
#7.4DPPDhirpur19:1819:181
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.5DHKRDhoda Khedi19:2419:241
#7.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction19:3019:301
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#7.7AMINAmin19:3919:391
#7.8NLKRNilokheri19:4919:491
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.9TRRTaraori19:5319:531
#7.10BZKBhaini Khurd19:5919:591
#7.11KUNKarnal20:0620:061
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#7.12BZJTBazida Jatan20:1620:161
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.13GRAGharaunda20:2520:251
#7.14KFUKohand20:3020:301
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.15BBDEBabarpur20:3620:361
#8PNPPanipat Junction20:4320:451
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th Sa
#9DLIOld Delhi Junction22:501
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.