Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2189043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2356346-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2356346-0

12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DWR/Dharwad

Refresh Live Status (1h 59m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
South Western Railway has decided to continue experimental stoppage of Train No. 12725/12726, KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express at Yalvigi station until...
more...
further advice.
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (04:33PM)
Updated: Jan 06 2017 (21:21) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)13:00 +01
#1.1MWMMalleswaram13:0513:051
#2YPRYesvantpur Junction13:10 +613:11 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line13:1313:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BAWChikka Banavara13:1713:171
#2.3SDVLSoldevanahalli13:2013:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4GHLGolhalli13:2813:281
#2.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli13:3313:331
#2.6DBLDodbele13:3713:371
#2.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli13:4113:411
#2.8NDVNidvanda13:4413:441
#2.9DBSDobbspet13:4713:471
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#2.10HHLHirehalli13:5413:541
#2.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot13:5813:581
#2.12KIATKyatsandra13:5913:591
#3TKTumakuru (Tumkur)14:03 +814:05 +101
#3.1HEIHeggere Halt14:1014:101
#3.2MLSAMallasandra14:1414:141
#3.3GBBGubbi14:2114:211
#3.4NTRNittur14:3014:301
#3.5SPGRSampige Road14:4014:401
#3.6AMSAAmmasandra14:4514:451
#3.7BSNBanasandra14:5014:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8ARGPAralaguppe14:5514:551
#3.9RDIKardi14:5914:591
#3.10BNKBanashankari Halt15:0415:041
#4TTRTiptur15:09 +1415:10 +151
Xing
M
#4.1SSNHShri Sharada Nagar15:1315:131
Xing
Sa
#4.2HVLHonnavalli Road15:2415:241
#4.3ADHLAdihalli15:3015:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin15:4015:401
#5ASKArsikere Junction15:40 +1115:45 +121
#5.1BVRBanavar15:5915:591
#5.2VNRDevanur16:0516:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BLKRBallekere Halt16:1416:141
#6DRUKadur Junction16:20 +1216:21 +131
#7RRBBirur Junction16:30 +1616:32 +161
#7.1XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin16:3416:341
#7.2NVFNagavangala16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#8AJPAjjampur16:49 +1916:50 +191
#8.1SHVShivani17:0017:001
#9HSDHosdurga Road17:09 +2017:10 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ABGTArbagatta Halt17:1417:141
#9.2RGIRamgiri17:1917:191
#9.3NLNRNulenur17:2617:261
#9.4HLKHolalkere17:3017:301
#10JRUChikjajur Junction17:39 +1717:40 +171
#10.1SLUSasalu17:5017:501
#10.2MYKMayakonda17:5817:581
Xing
M
#10.3KAGKodaganur18:0618:061
#10.4HNHHanumanahalli18:1118:111
#10.5THNTolahunse18:1718:171
#11DVGDavangere18:26 +1118:28 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1AVCAmaravathi Colony18:3718:371
#12HRRHarihar18:43 +1318:45 +141
#12.1CLIChalgeri18:5518:551
#13RNRRanibennur19:08 +1419:10 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su F
W
#13.1DADDevargudda19:1719:171
#13.2BYDByadgi19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14HVRHaveri19:38 +2019:40 +211
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#14.1KJGKarajgi19:4719:471
#14.2KVSKalsur19:5219:521
#14.3SVNRSavanur20:0020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15YLGYalvigi20:09 +1820:10 +171
Xing
W
#15.1KALSKalas Halt20:1820:181
#15.2GDIGudgeri20:2520:251
#15.3SNHSaunshi20:3920:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Th
Su
#15.4KNOKundgol20:5020:501
#15.5SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)21:0521:051
#15.6XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin21:0821:081
#16UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)21:10 +1521:15 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1UNKUnkal21:2221:221
#16.2AGLAmargol21:3021:301
#16.3NVUNavalur21:3821:381
#17DWRDharwad21:50 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.