Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2189043-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2356346-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2356346-0

12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.South Western Railway has decided to continue experimental stoppage of Train No. 12725/12726, KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express at Yalvigi station until...
more...
further advice.
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (04:35PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (13:15) by RPM WAP7 30541^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 C1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DWRDharwad05:15 +01
#1.1NVUNavalur05:2305:231
#1.2AGLAmargol05:2905:291
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#1.3UNKUnkal05:3505:351
#2UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)05:40 +406:00 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin06:0206:021
#2.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)06:0306:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W F
M
Su
#2.3KNOKundgol06:1306:131
Xing
Sa
#2.4SNHSaunshi06:2006:201
#2.5GDIGudgeri06:2906:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6KALSKalas Halt06:3406:341
#3YLGYalvigi06:39 +1706:40 +161
#3.1SVNRSavanur06:4706:471
#3.2KVSKalsur06:5406:541
#3.3KJGKarajgi06:5706:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HVRHaveri07:03 +1607:05 +161
#4.1BYDByadgi07:1807:181
#4.2DADDevargudda07:2707:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RNRRanibennur07:34 +1507:35 +161
#5.1CLIChalgeri07:4907:491
#6HRRHarihar08:00 +1508:02 +151
#6.1AVCAmaravathi Colony08:0808:081
#7DVGDavangere08:18 +1608:20 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1THNTolahunse08:2808:281
#7.2HNHHanumanahalli08:3308:331
#7.3KAGKodaganur08:3708:371
#7.4MYKMayakonda08:4408:441
#7.5SLUSasalu08:5108:511
#8JRUChikjajur Junction08:59 +1709:00 +171
Xing
F
#8.1HLKHolalkere09:0909:091
#8.2NLNRNulenur09:1209:121
Xing
Su F
#8.3RGIRamgiri09:1809:181
#8.4ABGTArbagatta Halt09:2409:241
#9HSDHosdurga Road09:27 +1609:28 +161
#9.1SHVShivani09:3809:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AJPAjjampur09:49 +1709:50 +181
#10.1NVFNagavangala09:5709:571
#11RRBBirur Junction10:05 +2210:07 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F Sa
M W Th
#12DRUKadur Junction10:15 +2610:17 +251
#12.1BLKRBallekere Halt10:2310:231
#12.2VNRDevanur10:3310:331
#12.3BVRBanavar10:4010:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13ASKArsikere Junction10:55 +2011:00 +201
#13.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin11:0011:001
#13.2ADHLAdihalli11:0811:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3HVLHonnavalli Road11:1211:121
#13.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar11:2111:211
#14TTRTiptur11:23 +2311:25 +231
Xing
Su M Sa
#14.1BNKBanashankari Halt11:3011:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2RDIKardi11:3511:351
#14.3ARGPAralaguppe11:3911:391
Xing
F
#14.4BSNBanasandra11:4411:441
#14.5AMSAAmmasandra11:4911:491
#14.6SPGRSampige Road11:5411:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
M
#14.7NTRNittur12:0412:041
#14.8GBBGubbi12:1212:121
#14.9MLSAMallasandra12:1912:191
#14.10HEIHeggere Halt12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#15TKTumakuru (Tumkur)12:28 +2912:30 +291
#15.1KIATKyatsandra12:3512:351
#15.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot12:3612:361
#15.3HHLHirehalli12:4112:411
#15.4DBSDobbspet12:4912:491
#15.5NDVNidvanda12:5312:531
#15.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli12:5612:561
#15.7DBLDodbele13:0213:021
#15.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli13:0613:061
#15.9GHLGolhalli13:1313:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10SDVLSoldevanahalli13:2313:231
#15.11BAWChikka Banavara13:2513:251
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line13:3013:301
#16YPRYesvantpur Junction13:33 +2913:35 +301
#16.1MWMMalleswaram13:5013:501
#17SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)14:05 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.