Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (17h 43m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.South Western Railway has decided to continue experimental stoppage of Train No. 12725/12726, KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express at Yalvigi station until...
more...
further advice.
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (04:35PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:22) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 C1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DWRDharwad05:15 +01
#1.1NVUNavalur05:2305:231
#1.2AGLAmargol05:2905:291
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#1.3UNKUnkal05:3505:351
#2UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)05:40 +606:00 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin06:0206:021
#2.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)06:0306:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
W F
Tu Th
#2.3KNOKundgol06:1306:131
Xing
Sa
#2.4SNHSaunshi06:2006:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5GDIGudgeri06:2906:291
#2.6KALSKalas Halt06:3406:341
#3YLGYalvigi06:39 +1506:40 +151
#3.1SVNRSavanur06:4706:471
#3.2KVSKalsur06:5406:541
#3.3KJGKarajgi06:5706:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HVRHaveri07:03 +1807:05 +181
#4.1BYDByadgi07:1807:181
#4.2DADDevargudda07:2707:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RNRRanibennur07:34 +1807:35 +181
#5.1CLIChalgeri07:4907:491
#6HRRHarihar08:00 +1708:02 +171
#6.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction08:0808:081
#7DVGDavangere08:18 +2008:20 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1THNTolahunse08:2808:281
#7.2HNHHanumanahalli08:3308:331
#7.3KAGKodaganur08:3708:371
#7.4MYKMayakonda08:4408:441
#7.5SLUSasalu08:5108:511
#8JRUChikjajur Junction08:59 +2309:00 +231
Xing
F
#8.1HLKHolalkere09:0909:091
#8.2NLNRNulenur09:1209:121
Xing
Su F
#8.3RGIRamagiri09:1809:181
#8.4ABGTArabagatta Halt09:2409:241
#9HSDHosdurga Road09:27 +2209:28 +221
#9.1SHVShivani09:3709:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AJPAjjampur09:47 +2409:48 +251
#10.1NVFNagavangala09:5609:561
#10.2XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin10:0310:031
#11RRBBirur Junction10:05 +2810:07 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F Sa
M W Th
#12DRUKadur Junction10:15 +3210:17 +311
#12.1BLKRBallekere Halt10:2310:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2VNRDevanur10:3310:331
#12.3BVRBanavar10:4010:401
#13ASKArsikere Junction10:55 +2711:00 +271
#13.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin11:0011:001
#13.2ADHLAdihalli11:0811:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3HVLHonnavalli Road11:1211:121
#13.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar11:2111:211
#14TTRTiptur11:23 +2811:25 +281
Xing
Su M Sa
#14.1BNKBanashankari Halt11:3011:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2RDIKardi11:3511:351
#14.3ARGPAralaguppe11:3911:391
#14.4BSNBanasandra11:4411:441
#14.5AMSAAmmasandra11:4911:491
#14.6SPGRSampige Road11:5411:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu Th
#14.7NTRNittur12:0412:041
#14.8GBBGubbi12:1212:121
#14.9MLSAMallasandra12:1912:191
#14.10HEIHeggere Halt12:2312:231
Xing
Th
#15TKTumakuru (Tumkur)12:28 +3112:30 +311
#15.1KIATKyatsandra12:3512:351
#15.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot12:3612:361
#15.3HHLHirehalli12:4112:411
Xing
F
#15.4DBSDobbspet12:5012:501
#15.5NDVNidvanda12:5312:531
#15.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli12:5612:561
#15.7DBLDodbele13:0213:021
#15.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli13:0613:061
#15.9GHLGolhalli13:1313:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10SDVLSoldevanahalli13:2313:231
#15.11BAWChikka Banavara13:2513:251
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line13:3013:301
#16YPRYesvantpur Junction13:33 +3513:35 +351
#16.1MWMMalleswaram13:5013:501
#17SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)14:05 +241
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.