Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1502067-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092284-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183188-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210287-0

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
سیکیم مھانندا ایکسپریس     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED ON 17.8.2017
Wed Aug 16, 2017 (11:44AM)
Aug 17 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:25) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - poor (27)
punctuality - poor (31)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - average (25)
safety - poor (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction06:351
#2DSADelhi Shahdara Junction06:4906:511
#2.1XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin06:5306:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2VVBVivek Vihar06:5706:571
#2.3DSAPShahdara A Panel07:0107:011
#2.4SBBSahibabad Junction07:0807:081
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Th
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
M
#3GZBGhaziabad Junction07:2407:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1CYZChipyana Buzurg07:2907:291
#3.2MIUMaripat07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3DERDadri07:3907:391
#3.4BRKYBoraki07:4307:431
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Sa
#3.5AJRAjaibpur07:4607:461
#3.6DKDEDankaur07:5307:531
#3.7WAIRWair08:0008:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4CHLChola08:0408:061
#4.1GNRLGangraul Halt08:1008:101
#4.2SKQSikandarpur08:1508:151
#5KRJKhurja Junction08:2108:231
#5.1KAMPKamalpur08:2808:281
#5.2DARDanwar08:3208:321
#5.3SOMSomna08:4108:411
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#5.4KLAKulwa08:5008:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5MWUEMahrawal08:5508:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6ALJNAligarh Junction09:0009:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#6.1DAQDaud Khan09:1009:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
M
M F
F
Su Th
#6.2MXKMandrak09:1509:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#6.3SNSSasni09:2109:211
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#7HRSHathras Junction09:2709:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
F
M Tu Th F
#7.1PORAPora09:3709:371
#8JLSJalesar Road09:4409:461
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#8.1CMRChamrola10:0310:031
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Tu
W
Sa
#8.2BRNBarhan Junction10:2110:211
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3MTIMitawali10:4210:421
#8.4YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin10:4610:461
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
M Th Sa
#9TDLTundla Junction11:0011:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1HNGHirangaon11:1811:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th Sa
#10FZDFirozabad11:2611:281
#10.1MNRMakkhanpur11:3811:381
#11SKBShikohabad Junction11:4811:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KAAKaurara11:5811:581
#11.2BDNBhadan12:0412:041
#11.3BBLBalrai12:1212:121
#11.4JGRJaswantnagar12:1812:181
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#11.5SBSarai Bhopat12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
#12ETWEtawah Junction12:2912:311
Xing
W Sa
#12.1EKLEkdil12:3912:391
#13BNTBharthana12:4612:481
#13.1SHWSamhon12:5712:571
#13.2GHSRGhasara Halt13:0013:001
#14ULDAchalda13:0513:071
#14.1PATAPata13:1513:151
Xing
Th
#15PHDPhaphund13:2213:241
Xing
Xing
M
F
#15.1KNSKanchausi13:3113:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2PJYParjani13:3513:351
#16JJKJhinjhak13:4013:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1AAPAmbiapur13:5113:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17RURARura13:5814:001
#17.1PTRAPatra14:0414:041
#17.2RMWRoshan Mau14:0714:071
#17.3MTOMaitha14:1014:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
M Th
#17.4BPUBhaupur14:1814:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Su F
Su F
#18PNKPanki14:2814:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1GOYGovindpuri Junction14:5814:581
#18.2CPNLKanpur C Panel14:5914:591
#18.3CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin15:0115:011
#18.4GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard15:0715:071
#19CNBKanpur Central15:1215:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1CNBIChandari15:2415:241
#19.2CHKChakeri15:2915:291
#19.3RXMRooma15:3315:331
#19.4SSLSirsaul15:3815:381
#19.5PMPRPrempur15:4315:431
#19.6KBNKarbigwan15:4815:481
#19.7AUNGAung15:5315:531
#19.8BKOBindki Road15:5815:581
#19.9KSQKanspur Gugauli16:0416:041
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10MWHMalwan16:1016:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#19.11KKSKurasti Kalan16:1716:171
#20FTPFatehpur16:2316:251
#20.1RAMARamva16:3016:301
Xing
W
#20.2FYZFaizullapur16:3316:331
#20.3RUBRasulabad16:4116:411
#20.4SNIESath Naraini16:4616:461
#20.5KGAKhaga16:5216:521
#20.6KTCEKatoghan16:5716:571
#20.7KUWKanwar17:0217:021
#20.8ASCEAthsarai17:0617:061
#20.9SROSirathu17:1117:111
#20.10SJTShujaatpur17:1817:181
#20.11BDNPBidanpur17:2317:231
#20.12BREBharwari17:2617:261
#20.13MNJManoharGanj17:3217:321
#20.14SYWNSaiyid Sarawan17:3817:381
#20.15MREManauri17:4217:421
#20.16BMUBamhrauli17:4817:481
#20.17SFGSubedarGanj17:5217:521
#21ALDAllahabad Junction17:5518:051
Xing
Th
#22NYNNaini Junction18:1618:181
#22.1COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)18:1918:191
#22.2KCNKarchana18:2518:251
Overtakes
Xing
M
Su W
#22.3BEPBheerpur18:3218:321
#22.4MJAMeja Road18:4018:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5UNDUnchdih18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#22.6MNFManda Road18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#22.7JIAJigna18:5718:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.8GAEGaipura19:0119:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
M Th
#22.9BEOBirohe19:0719:071
Xing
Sa
#23BDLVindhyachal19:1019:121
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#24MZPMirzapur19:3319:351
#24.1JHGJhingura19:4619:461
Xing
F
#24.2PREPahara19:5619:561
#24.3DAPDagmagpur20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Tu F Sa
#24.4CARChunar Junction20:1720:171
#24.5KYTKailahat20:3020:301
#24.6ARWAhraura Road20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.7JEPJeonathpur20:4920:491
#24.8NEWCNew West Cabin20:5820:581
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#25MGSMughal Sarai Junction21:0021:151
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
Sa
#25.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard21:1721:171
#25.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin21:1921:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3EOCMEOCM21:2321:231
#25.4KCAKuchman21:2521:251
#25.5SLDSakaldiha21:3221:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6TLAMTulsi Ashram21:3721:371
#25.7DHADheena21:4421:441
#25.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt21:5121:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M
Su
#25.9ZNAZamania21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu Th Sa
M F
#25.10DRVDarauli22:0122:011
Xing
W
#25.11DLNDildarnagar Junction22:0822:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.12USKUsia Khas Halt22:1222:121
#25.13BWHBhadaura22:1522:151
#25.14KKRHKarahia Halt22:1922:191
#25.15GMRGahmar22:2322:231
Xing
Tu
#25.16BQWBarakalan Halt22:2622:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
F
#25.17CSAChausa22:3122:311
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.18PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt22:3322:331
#26BXRBuxar22:4122:431
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#26.1NDONNadaon Halt22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2BUEBaruna22:4922:491
#26.3DUREDumraon22:5422:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt22:5622:561
Xing
Su
#26.5TWGTwining Ganj22:5922:591
#26.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt23:0123:011
#26.7RPRRaghunathpur23:0423:041
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.8SKRISikaria23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.9BYNBanahi23:1023:101
#26.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt23:1123:111
#26.11BEABihiya23:1423:141
Xing
Th
#26.12RNTERamanand Tewary23:1623:161
#26.13XSANSarvodaya Halt23:1823:181
#26.14KYAKauriya23:1923:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W Sa
#26.15KRSKarisath23:2123:211
Xing
M
#26.16JGWLJagjivan23:2623:261
Overtakes
M
#27ARAAra Junction23:2823:301
Overtaken by
M
#27.1JMIRJamira Halt23:3323:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2KUAKulharia23:3723:371
#27.3KWRKoelwar23:3923:391
Xing
Su
#27.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin23:4023:401
#27.5PAILPali A23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#27.6BTABihta23:4523:451
#27.7PATLPatel Halt23:4723:471
#27.8SDESadisopur23:4823:481
#27.9GNHIGandhi Halt23:5123:511
Xing
W F
#27.10NEONeora23:5323:531
Xing
M Th
#28DNRDanapur23:5723:591
#28.1PWSPhulwari Sharif00:1300:132
Overtaken by
Tu
#28.2SCYSachiwalay Halt00:2700:272
#29PNBEPatna Junction00:3501:002
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#29.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)01:0201:022
Xing
M
#29.2GZHGulzarbagh01:0501:052
#29.3PNCPatna Saheb01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4DDGJDeedarganj01:1001:102
#29.5BKGBanka Ghat01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.6FUTFatuha Junction01:1701:172
#29.7BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar01:1901:192
#29.8HDEHardas Bigha01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.9KOOKhusropur01:2301:232
#29.10MJMManjhauligram Halt01:2601:262
#29.11KWOKarauta01:2801:282
#29.12SMBHSalim Pur Bihar01:3001:302
#29.13TKBGTeka Bigha Halt01:3201:322
#29.14CPPRChampapur Halt01:3301:332
#30BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction01:3501:372
#30.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
W Th F Sa
#30.2ATLAthmal Gola01:4601:462
#30.3ACUAchuara01:5001:502
#30.4BARHBarh01:5601:562
#30.5SHTSahari Halt01:5801:582
#30.6RLERailey Halt02:0102:012
#30.7LEBLemuabad02:0302:032
#30.8PHKPunarakh02:0602:062
#30.9MMKBMemrakhabad02:0902:092
#30.10KNHPKanhaipur02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#30.11MORMor02:1402:142
#30.12BHADBarhapur Halt02:1702:172
#30.13SIVNSivnar Halt02:2002:202
#31MKAMokama02:2202:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su F
Su F
#31.1ANAHAunta Halt02:4202:422
#31.2TALLTall Junction02:4502:452
#31.3HTZUHathidah Upper03:0403:042
#31.4RJORajendra Pul03:2003:202
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
M
#31.5BTPHChakia Thermal Halt03:2803:282
#31.6BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding03:3403:342
#31.7DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria03:3403:342
#31.8SAEDinkar Gram Simaria03:3403:342
#31.9GHXGarhara03:5003:502
#31.10YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin03:5803:582
#32BJUBarauni Junction04:0504:102
#32.1BJUPBarauni Bypass04:1304:132
Xing
Tu
#32.2BEHTBihat Halt04:1704:172
Xing
Th
#32.3TILTilrath04:2104:212
#32.4SHHTSinghaul Halt04:2604:262
Xing
Th
#33BGSBegusarai04:3104:332
#33.1LAKLakho04:3804:382
#33.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria04:4204:422
#34LKNLakhminia04:4604:482
#34.1SANHSanha Halt04:5404:542
#35SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction04:5704:592
#35.1UMNRUmeshnagar05:1705:172
#36KGGKhagaria Junction05:3805:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37MNEMansi Junction05:4805:502
#37.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt05:5605:562
#38MSKMahes Khunt06:0206:042
#38.1GAIGauchhari06:0906:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39PSRPasraha06:2106:232
#39.1BRKBBharat Khand06:3206:322
#40NNRNarayanpur06:3906:412
#41THBThana Bihpur Junction06:5106:532
#41.1BIGHBagrigram Halt06:5706:572
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#41.2KHQKharik07:0007:002
#42NNANaugachia07:0607:082
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1KTRHKatareah07:2207:222
#42.2XXXXKatareah Outer Cabin07:2707:272
#43KUEKursela07:3207:342
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
F
F
Tu
Tu Sa
#43.1BKHRBakhri08:0908:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44CRRKarhagola Road08:3808:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45SMOSemapur09:0909:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
W
#45.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin09:2609:262
#46KIRKatihar Junction09:3009:502
#46.1KIRBKatihar CBO MB09:5109:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.2MIYNManiyan09:5709:572
#46.3KUQKuretha10:0210:022
#46.4SAJHSahja Halt10:0610:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.5PQDPranpur Road10:1010:102
#47LAVLabha10:1510:172
#47.1DVJDilli Dewan Ganj10:2110:212
#47.2XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin10:2310:232
#47.3KDPRKumedpur Junction10:2410:242
#47.4XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin10:2410:242
#47.5BAHNBabhabgaon Halt10:2910:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.6KWEKhurial10:3210:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M F
Su W
#47.7KMPHKamalpur Halt10:3610:362
#48AZRAzamnagar Road10:4110:432
#48.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar10:5010:502
Xing
F
#48.2MFAMukuria Junction10:5810:582
#49BOEBarsoi Junction11:0511:072
#49.1KHMPKhempur11:1111:112
#49.2SJGMSanjay Gram11:1311:132
#49.3SUDSudhani11:1611:162
#49.4AHLAjharail11:2111:212
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.5TETATelta11:2311:232
Xing
Su W F
#50DLKDalkhola11:2911:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1SJKLSurja Kamal11:3711:372
#50.2KKAKanki11:4311:432
#50.3HWRHatwar11:4811:482
Xing
W
#50.4THEDTauheed11:5311:532
#51KNEKishanGanj11:5511:572
#51.1PJPPanjipara12:0412:042
#51.2IKCIkarchala12:0812:082
#51.3GILGaisal12:1112:112
#51.4GEORGunjaria12:1612:162
#52AUBAluabari Road Junction12:2212:242
#52.1DBQDhulabari12:3012:302
#52.2MXJMangurjan12:3712:372
#52.3TMHTin Mile Hat12:4412:442
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#52.4DMZDumdangi12:5412:542
Xing
W
#52.5CATChattar Hat13:0513:052
#52.6NJBNijbari13:1313:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.7RNIRangapani13:2113:212
#53NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction13:3013:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Th F
Sa
#53.1SGUTSiliguri Town14:0714:072
#54SGUJSiliguri Junction14:2014:302
#54.1PSRYPashwashraya14:3514:352
#54.2GLMAGulma14:4214:422
#54.3GMKGulma Khola14:4814:482
#54.4SVQSivok14:5714:572
#54.5PNSPillamshat15:0415:042
#54.6BRQBagrakot15:1315:132
#54.7ODBOodlabari15:1815:182
#54.8DDMDamdim15:2415:242
#55NMZNew Mal Junction15:3215:372
#55.1CLDChalsa15:4715:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.2CPMRChapramari15:5515:552
#55.3NKBNagrakata16:0316:032
#55.4CRXCarron16:1016:102
#55.5CNMChengmari16:1416:142
#55.6BNQBanarhat16:2516:252
#56BNVBinnaguri16:3316:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57DLODalgaon16:4616:482
#57.1MJEMujnai16:5516:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.2MDTMadarihat17:0617:062
#58HSAHasimara17:2017:222
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.1HOJHamilton Ganj17:5517:552
#58.2KCFKalchini18:0618:062
#58.3GRUGaropara18:2618:262
#58.4RVKRaja Bhat Khawa18:4918:492
#58.5DPODamanpur19:1619:162
#59APDJAlipur Duar Junction19:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.