Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15818⇒15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

SHTT/Silghat Town --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 15418 wef 13/2/17
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (03:33PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:52) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 GKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHTTSilghat Town17:15 +11
#2JKBJakhalabandha17:27 +117:29 +11
#2.1SLONSalona17:4917:491
#3AONIAmoni17:56 +417:58 +41
#3.1SMGRSamaguri18:0818:081
#3.2PUQPuranigudam18:2018:201
#4NGANNagaon18:33 +418:35 +31
#5SCESenchoa Junction18:50 +1318:52 +251
Xing
M W Sa
#5.1BEEBebejia18:5618:561
#5.2PUYPhulaguri19:0719:071
#5.3RAHARaha19:2319:231
#6CPKChaparmukh Junction19:30 +2219:35 +291
#6.1TGEThekeraguri19:4619:461
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#6.2DMLDharamtul19:5719:571
#6.3SNBRSonuabary20:0420:041
Xing
M W Sa
#6.4AJREAujari20:1220:121
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#7JIDJagi Road20:23 +3320:25 +341
#7.1BRHUBarahu20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
W
M
#7.2KKETKamrup Khetri20:4620:461
#7.3TTLATetelia20:5620:561
#7.4DGUDigaru21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#7.5PNBPanbari21:1821:181
Xing
M W Sa
#7.6TKCThakurkuchi21:3121:311
#7.7PHIPanikhaiti21:4121:411
#7.8NNGENarangi21:5021:501
#7.9NMYNoonmati21:5521:551
#7.10NGCNew Guwahati21:5821:581
#8GHYGuwahati22:05 +2122:30 +241
#9KYQKamakhya Junction22:45 +2922:47 +291
Xing
Sa
#9.1AZAAzara22:5722:571
#9.2MRZAMirza23:0623:061
Xing
W
#9.3CGONChaygaon23:1623:161
#9.4BMGNBamuni Gaon23:2523:251
#9.5BOKOBoko23:3123:311
#9.6SNCASingra23:3723:371
#9.7DPRADhup Dhara23:4423:441
#9.8RGJIRangjuli23:5123:511
#9.9AMGAAmjonga23:5923:591
#9.10DDNIDudhnoi00:0700:072
#9.11KRNIKrishnai00:1600:162
#10GLPTGoalpara Town00:23 +1:0800:25 +1:092
#10.1PNVTPancharatna00:3300:332
#11JPZJogighopa00:45 +1:1300:46 +1:142
#11.1KRBRKerkhabari00:5600:562
#11.2AYUAbhayapuri Asam01:0601:062
#11.3MZQMajgaon Assam01:1701:172
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#12NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction01:28 +1:2401:38 +1:222
#12.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard01:4001:402
#12.2DTXDangtal01:4301:432
#12.3BSGNBasugaon01:5101:512
Xing
Su
#12.4SLKXSalakati01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13KOJKokrajhar02:08 +1:3702:10 +1:452
#13.1SUFSesapani02:1802:182
#14FKMFakiragram Junction02:25 +1:4602:30 +1:482
#15SPXSapatgram02:43 +1:4802:45 +1:472
#16TPKTipkai03:00 +1:4703:01 +1:472
#16.1MONJMonglajhora03:1403:142
#17BSIBasbari03:25 +1:4703:26 +1:472
#17.1MTJRMoterjhar03:4903:492
#17.2GKJGolakganj Junction04:0204:022
#17.3GKJ2Golakganj Junction04:0204:022
#17.4BLFBalajan04:1904:192
#17.5GUP2Gauripur04:4004:402
Xing
Su Tu Th
#17.6GUPGauripur04:4004:402
#18DBBDhubri05:00 +1:4605:30 +1:432
#19GUPGauripur05:41 +2:1605:42 +2:442
#19.1GUP2Gauripur05:4205:422
#19.2BLFBalajan05:5205:522
#19.3GKJ2Golakganj Junction06:0006:002
#20GKJGolakganj Junction06:00 +1:3906:05 +1:572
#21AGMNAgomoni06:36 +1:5206:37 +1:522
#21.1BDYRBidyadabri06:4706:472
#22BXHTBoxirhat06:53 +1:5906:54 +2:022
#23TFGNTufanganj07:05 +2:0507:06 +2:052
#23.1MRDGMaradanga07:2007:202
#24NCBNew Cooch Behar07:35 +2:2307:37 +2:232
#24.1BSWBaneswar07:5007:502
#25APDAlipur Duar08:06 +2:2308:07 +2:232
#25.1APDCAlipur Duar Court08:1908:192
#26APDJAlipur Duar Junction08:30 +2:142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.