Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118714-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0

11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

SMNH/Somnath --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:18PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:05) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11463/11464 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMNHSomnath09:30 +31
#2VRLVeraval Junction09:40 +509:50 +71
Xing
M Sa
#2.1ADEAdari Road09:5909:591
#2.2CVRChorvad Road10:0710:071
#3MLHAMaliya Hatina10:18 +1610:20 +151
Xing
M Sa
#4KSDKeshod10:32 +2210:34 +221
#4.1BDDRBadodar10:4110:411
Xing
M Sa
#4.2LALLushala10:4710:471
#4.3BNTHBandhnath10:5310:531
#4.4SHHShapur Junction10:5710:571
#5JNDJunagadh Junction11:08 +3011:10 +301
#5.1VALVadal11:2011:201
#5.2CKEChoki Sorath11:2711:271
#6JLRJetalsar Junction11:36 +3511:43 +361
#6.1NUDNavagadh11:4811:481
#6.2KGWDKagwad11:5511:551
#7VRRVirpur11:58 +4212:00 +441
#7.1GTTGomta12:0412:041
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#8GDLGondal12:16 +4512:18 +441
#8.1SESemla12:3812:381
#8.2RBRRibada13:0013:001
#8.3RKYKothariya13:1413:141
Xing
M Sa
#9BKNGBhakti Nagar13:43 +113:45 +111
#10RJTRajkot Junction13:58 +1314:03 +151
#10.1BLWRBileshwar14:1114:111
#10.2KHCKhorana14:1214:121
#10.3KNKTKanakot14:2214:221
#10.4SDDSindhawadar14:2814:281
Xing
M Sa
#10.5AXAAmarsar14:3214:321
#10.6WKRCWankaner City14:3614:361
#11WKRWankaner Junction14:38 +2914:40 +291
Xing
M
#11.1LXRLunseriya14:5014:501
#11.2DLDaladi14:5314:531
#11.3LMCLakhamanchi15:0115:011
#12THANThan Junction15:07 +2915:09 +291
#12.1VDVagdiya15:1715:171
#12.2RARamparda15:2215:221
Xing
M Sa
#12.3MOLMuli Road15:2915:291
#12.4DXRDigsar15:3515:351
#12.5CJRChamaraj15:4015:401
#13SUNRSurendranagar Junction15:45 +3415:47 +351
Xing
M Sa
#13.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I15:4815:481
#13.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin15:4915:491
#13.3BLRDBala Road15:5915:591
#13.4BRGPBajrangpura16:0716:071
Xing
Sa
#13.5LTRLakhtar16:1416:141
Xing
M
#13.6KXZKesariya Road16:2216:221
#13.7LPRLilapur Road16:3016:301
#13.8BMMBhaskarpara16:3816:381
#13.9SRSabli Road16:4716:471
#13.10KHRSKhareshwar Road16:5216:521
#13.11VNRDVani Road16:5816:581
#13.12XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin17:0717:071
#13.13VGDCViramgam D Cabin17:0917:091
#14VGViramgam Junction17:11 +1117:13 +141
#14.1XSKSokali17:1817:181
#14.2JKAJakhvada17:2217:221
#14.3VCNVirochannagar17:2717:271
#14.4CEChharodi17:3217:321
#14.5WSEVasan Iyawa17:3717:371
#14.6SAUSanand17:4017:401
#14.7GGMGoraghuma17:4517:451
#14.8ABDAmbli Road17:4917:491
#14.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin17:5317:531
#15CLDYChandlodiya17:53 +2117:55 +211
#15.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin17:5717:571
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#15.2SBTSabarmati Junction18:1018:101
#15.3SBICSabarmati Bridge18:1218:121
#15.4SBTASabarmati A Cabin18:1518:151
#16ADIAhmedabad Junction18:25 +1418:45 +101
Xing
M Sa
#16.1KKFKankaria18:4718:471
#16.2KKECKankaria South18:4718:471
#16.3MANManinagar18:4918:491
Xing
Sa
#16.4VTAVatva18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
#16.5GERGeratpur19:0219:021
#16.6BJDBarejadi Nandej19:0619:061
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#16.7KANJKanij19:1119:111
Xing
M Sa
#16.8NEPNenpur19:1519:151
#17MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road19:20 +2419:22 +231
Xing
M Sa
#17.1GTEGothaj19:2919:291
#18NDNadiad Junction19:36 +2919:38 +291
Xing
M
#18.1UTDUtarsanda19:4219:421
Xing
Sa
#18.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction19:4719:471
Xing
M Sa
#18.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin19:5219:521
#19ANNDAnand Junction19:53 +3119:55 +311
Xing
M Sa
#19.1VXDVadod20:0420:041
Xing
M Sa
#19.2ADDAdas Road20:0920:091
#19.3VDAVasad Junction20:1620:161
#19.4NDRNandesari20:2320:231
Xing
M Sa
#19.5RNORanoli20:2620:261
Xing
M Sa
#19.6KRCAKarachiya Yard20:3020:301
#19.7BJWBajva20:3320:331
#19.8BDAVadodara C Cabin20:3520:351
Xing
M Sa
#19.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:3720:371
Xing
M Sa
#20BRCVadodara Junction20:43 +2221:08 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
#20.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:1221:121
#20.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin21:1321:131
#20.3CYIChhayapuri21:1521:151
#20.4PIOPilol21:2121:211
#20.5AIRAlindra Road21:2721:271
#20.6SMLASamlaya Junction21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#20.7LANLotana21:3721:371
#20.8CPNChampaner Road21:4221:421
#20.9BKRLBakrol21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#21DRLDerol21:53 +4221:55 +461
Overtaken by
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#21.1KRSAKharsaliya22:2722:271
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#22GDAGodhra Junction22:53 +3322:55 +381
#22.1KIZKansudhi22:5822:581
Xing
M
#22.2CCLChanchelav23:0323:031
Xing
Sa
#22.3SATSant Road23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
#22.4PPDPiplod23:1823:181
#22.5LMKLimkheda23:2423:241
#22.6MAMMangal Mahudi23:3123:311
#22.7USRAUsra23:3523:351
Xing
M Sa
#22.8JKTJekot23:4023:401
#22.9RETRentia23:4423:441
#23DHDDahod23:48 +3823:50 +371
#23.1DHMADhamarda23:5323:531
#23.2BIOBordi23:5723:571
#23.3ANASAnas00:0200:022
#23.4NRHNahargarh00:0800:082
#24MGNMeghnagar00:12 +4700:14 +482
#24.1THDRThandla Road00:2300:232
Xing
Su
#24.2BJGBajrangarh00:3000:302
Xing
Su
#24.3PCNPanch Pipila00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
#24.4AGRAmargarh00:4800:482
#24.5BMIBamnia00:5200:522
#24.6BOGBhairongarh00:5900:592
#24.7RTIRaoti01:1101:112
Xing
Su Tu
#24.8BILDBildi01:1901:192
Xing
Su Tu
#24.9MRNMorwani01:2801:282
#24.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar01:3501:352
Xing
Su Tu
#24.11RTDRatlam A Cabin01:3901:392
#25RTMRatlam Junction01:40 +3601:45 +392
#25.1RTMCRatlam Siding01:4501:452
#25.2RTMERatlam East Cabin01:4801:482
#25.3BODBangrod01:5301:532
Xing
Su Tu
#25.4RNHRunkhera01:5901:592
#26KUHKhachrod02:07 +4902:09 +492
#26.1BRNABerawanya02:1902:192
#27NADNagda Junction02:32 +3902:35 +452
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Tu
#27.1BTSDBhatisuda02:4202:422
Xing
Tu
#27.2PPGPiploda Bagla02:4902:492
#27.3UNLUnhel02:5702:572
Xing
Su
#27.4PSOPalsora Makrawan03:0703:072
#27.5ASLAslaoda03:1703:172
#27.6GRFBGambhir Bridge03:2103:212
#27.7NKINaikheri03:2703:272
#27.8SPBGSipra Bridge03:3703:372
#28UJNUjjain Junction03:40 +2803:50 +312
#28.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin03:5203:522
#28.2PLWPingleshwar03:5703:572
#28.3TJPTajpur04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su
#28.4SVTShivpura04:0804:082
Xing
Tu
#29TANTarana Road04:13 +4604:15 +482
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
#30MKCMaksi Junction04:45 +3104:47 +292
#30.1PUOPir Umrod04:5204:522
#31BCHBerchha05:01 +3805:03 +382
#31.1KONYKisoni05:0805:082
#32KSHKali Sindh05:14 +3905:16 +382
#32.1BLXBolai05:2105:212
#33AKDAkodia05:31 +4205:33 +412
#33.1MQEMohammadkhera05:4005:402
#34SJPShujalpur05:46 +4205:48 +422
Xing
Su Tu
#34.1CKODChakrod05:5505:552
#35KPPKalapipal06:01 +4206:03 +432
#35.1JBXJabri06:0906:092
#36PRBParbati06:16 +4506:18 +442
#36.1BKTLBaktal06:2306:232
#37SEHSehore06:31 +4606:33 +452
Xing
Su Tu
#37.1PNWNPachwan06:4906:492
#37.2PUDPhanda07:1107:112
Xing
Su Tu
#37.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri07:3607:362
#38BIHBairagarh08:01 +008:03 +92
Xing
Su Tu
#38.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin08:2608:262
#39BPLBhopal Junction08:30 +1508:45 +362
Xing
Su Tu
#39.1NSZNishatpura Junction08:4608:462
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#39.2SUWSukhisewaniyan08:5308:532
Xing
Su Tu
#39.3BVBBhadbhadaghat08:5808:582
Xing
Su
#39.4DWGDewanGanj09:0509:052
Xing
Tu
#39.5SMTSalamatpur09:1109:112
Xing
Su Tu
#39.6SCISanchi09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#39.7BTWNBetwa Cabin09:2009:202
#40BHSVidisha09:23 +4409:25 +452
#40.1SORISorai09:2909:292
#40.2SUMRSumer09:3509:352
#40.3GLGGulabGanj09:4009:402
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#40.4PAIPabai09:4709:472
Xing
Su Tu
#41BAQGanj Basoda09:53 +4609:55 +462
#41.1RKDIRaukheri09:5709:572
#41.2BETBareth10:0310:032
#41.3CLHTChulheta10:0610:062
Xing
Su Tu
#41.4KAHKalhar10:1110:112
#42MABAMandi Bamora10:18 +4610:20 +472
#42.1KIKAKurwai Kethora10:3810:382
#43BINABina Junction11:00 +3211:05 +352
#43.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction11:1211:122
#43.2BJQBaghora11:2111:212
Xing
Tu
#44KYEKhurai11:41 +3611:43 +372
#44.1SMRRSumreri11:5111:512
#44.2JRKJeruwa Khera11:5911:592
#44.3ISHIsarwara12:0712:072
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
#44.4NOINariaoli12:1412:142
Xing
Su Tu
#44.5RTZRatona12:2412:242
#45SGOSaugor12:30 +3612:35 +352
#45.1MKRNMakronia12:4312:432
Xing
Tu
#45.2LDALidhora Khurd12:5012:502
#45.3GWGirwar13:0113:012
#45.4DGDDangidhar13:0913:092
#45.5GAJGaneshGanj13:1613:162
#46PHAPatharia13:30 +2313:32 +252
Xing
Su
#46.1ANAAslana13:3913:392
#47DMODamoh13:45 +3813:50 +352
#47.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli14:0014:002
#47.2BNUBandakpur14:1014:102
#47.3GEAGhatera14:2314:232
Xing
Su Tu
#47.4GTYGola Pati14:3414:342
#47.5SAOSagoni14:4414:442
Xing
Su Tu
#47.6RTGNRatangaon14:5814:582
Xing
Su
#47.7SYASalaia15:0715:072
Xing
Tu
#47.8BQQBakhleta15:2115:212
#47.9REIRithi15:3115:312
#47.10PTHDPatohan15:3915:392
Xing
Tu
#47.11HDUHardua15:5115:512
#47.12MJGPMajhagawan Phatak16:0216:022
Overtakes
Su Tu
#47.13KMZKatni Murwara16:1016:102
#48KTEKatni Junction16:20 +1316:30 +312
Xing
Su Tu
#48.1KTESKatni South16:3316:332
#48.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road16:3716:372
Xing
Su Tu
#48.3NWRNiwar16:4716:472
#48.4SNRRSansarpur16:5816:582
Xing
Su Tu
#48.5SBDSleemanabad Road17:0717:072
Xing
Su Tu
#48.6DDCEDundi17:1917:192
Xing
Su Tu
#48.7SHRSihora Road17:3917:392
Xing
Su Tu
#48.8GSPRGosalpur17:5417:542
#48.9DOEDeori18:0818:082
Xing
Su Tu
#48.10ADTLAdhartal18:1918:192
#49JBPJabalpur Junction18:30 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.