Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59508/Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
સોમનાથ - રાજકોટ પેસેન્જર     सोमनाथ - राजकोट पैसेंजर

SMNH/Somnath --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 19, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 20, 2013 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMNHSomnath11:00 +31
#2VRLVeraval Junction11:10 +311:12 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ADEAdari Road11:22 +511:23 +121
#4CVRChorvad Road11:33 +1311:34 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MLHAMaliya Hatina11:56 +1411:57 +211
#6KSDKeshod12:10 +2512:11 +251
#7BDDRBadodar12:1812:191
#8LALLushala12:26 +2612:27 +261
#8.1BNTHBandhnath12:3312:331
#9SHHShapur Junction12:37 +2712:38 +271
#10JNDJunagadh Junction12:50 +2812:55 +261
#11VALVadal13:05 +2913:06 +351
#11.1CKEChoki Sorath13:1413:141
#12JLRJetalsar Junction13:24 +3513:30 +331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13NUDNavagadh13:3713:381
#13.1KGWDKagwad13:4613:461
Xing
Xing
W
F
#14VRRVirpur13:50 +3413:51 +361
#14.1GTTGomta13:5613:561
#15GDLGondal14:15 +3014:16 +321
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#15.1SESemla14:2814:281
#16RBRRibada14:42 +2114:43 +221
#16.1RKYKothariya14:5814:581
#17BKNGBhakti Nagar15:30 -315:31 +151
#18RJTRajkot Junction15:55 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.