Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59508/Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved)
સોમનાથ - રાજકોટ પેસેન્જર     सोमनाथ - राजकोट पैसेंजर

SMNH/Somnath --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 19, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 20, 2013 (01:41PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO Rajkot.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMNHSomnath11:00 +21
#2VRLVeraval Junction11:10 +511:22 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ADEAdari Road11:32 +511:33 +61
#4CVRChorvad Road11:46 +611:47 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MLHAMaliya Hatina12:09 +812:10 +111
#6KSDKeshod12:27 +1212:28 +121
#7BDDRBadodar12:35 +1212:36 +121
#8LALLushala12:43 +1312:44 +131
#8.1BNTHBandhnath12:4912:491
#9SHHShapur Junction12:54 +1512:55 +151
#10JNDJunagadh Junction13:15 +1113:30 +71
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11VALVadal13:41 +913:42 +131
#11.1CKEChoki Sorath13:5213:521
Xing
Xing
W
F
#12JLRJetalsar Junction14:05 +1214:10 +151
#13NUDNavagadh14:17 +1514:18 +151
#13.1KGWDKagwad14:2714:271
#14VRRVirpur14:31 +1514:32 +161
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#14.1GTTGomta14:3814:381
#15GDLGondal14:59 +515:00 +61
#15.1SESemla15:0815:081
#16RBRRibada15:17 +515:18 +51
#16.1RKYKothariya15:2715:271
#17BKNGBhakti Nagar15:45 -215:46 +41
#18RJTRajkot Junction16:00 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.