Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 03:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394937-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2325659-0


12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     सुलतानपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (11:04AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SLNSultanpur Junction23:55 +1:051
#1.1BDKNBandhua Kalan00:0200:022
#1.2SHNGShivnagar00:1200:122
#2MFKAMusafir Khana00:20 +1:0900:21 +1:092
#2.1AHZAdhanpur00:2700:272
#2.2WGJWaris Ganj00:3000:302
#3NHHNihalgarh00:35 +1:1400:37 +1:152
#3.1SYWSindurwa00:4600:462
#3.2AKJAkbarGanj00:5600:562
Xing
Tu
#3.3CHBSChaubisi01:0601:062
#3.4HGHHaidergarh01:1601:162
#3.5TEGTirbediganj01:2501:252
#3.6CDRLChhandrauli01:3501:352
#3.7RMNRRahmatnagar01:4601:462
#3.8APGAnupganj01:5301:532
#3.9BKKSBakkas02:0302:032
#3.10UTRUtraitia Junction02:1002:102
#3.11BHAWBlock Hut A02:1602:162
#3.12LBHDilkusha Cabin02:2102:212
#4LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:25 +1:1902:35 +1:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.1LKOYLucknow Yard02:3702:372
#4.2AMVLucknow Alambagh02:3702:372
#4.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin02:3802:382
#4.4MKGManak Nagar02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.5AMSAmausi02:5002:502
#4.6POFPiparsand02:5802:582
#4.7HRNHarauni03:0703:072
Xing
Tu
#4.8JTUJaitipur03:1803:182
#4.9KVXKusumbhi03:2403:242
#4.10AJAjgain03:2903:292
#4.11SICSonik03:3903:392
Xing
Tu
#4.12ONUnnao Junction03:5103:512
#4.13MGWMagarwara03:5903:592
#4.14CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank04:1004:102
#5CNBKanpur Central04:15 +1:2704:25 +1:272
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#5.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:2604:262
#5.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:2704:272
#5.3GOYGovindpuri Junction04:2904:292
#5.4HLINHolding Line04:3804:382
#5.5BZMBhimsen Junction04:4004:402
#5.6BNARBinaur04:4704:472
#5.7RPGURasulpurgogamau04:5204:522
#5.8PMNPaman04:5704:572
#5.9TLNHTilaunchi05:0505:052
#5.10LLRLalpur05:1205:122
#5.11MLSMalasa05:1805:182
Xing
Tu
#5.12PHNPokhrayan05:2805:282
#5.13CNHChaunrah05:3805:382
#5.14KPIKalpi05:4405:442
Xing
Tu
#5.15ATAAta06:0306:032
Xing
Tu
#6ORAIOrai06:20 +1:5106:25 +1:512
#6.1BHUABhua06:4806:482
Xing
Tu
#6.2AITAit Junction07:1407:142
Xing
Tu
#6.3PRNParauna07:3607:362
#6.4ERCErach Road07:5707:572
#6.5MOTHMoth08:2108:212
Overtaken by
Tu
#6.6NDKNankhas08:4408:442
#6.7CGNChirgaon09:0709:072
Xing
Tu
#6.8PTSCParichaa Thermal09:2209:222
#6.9PICParicha09:2609:262
Xing
Tu
#6.10GRMGarhmau09:4209:422
#6.11MSVMustara09:5409:542
#7JHSJhansi Junction10:10 +1:2110:20 +1:252
#7.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin10:2310:232
Xing
Tu
#7.2BJIBijauli10:2810:282
#7.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha10:3610:362
#7.4KHJKhajraha10:3710:372
#7.5BABBabina10:4410:442
#7.6BPWBurhpura10:4910:492
#7.7BZYBasai10:5610:562
#7.8MZXMatatila11:0311:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.9TBTTalbahat11:0811:082
#7.10DLADoulta11:1311:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.11BJABijrotha11:1811:182
#7.12JHAJakhaura11:2611:262
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#7.13DWADailwara11:3611:362
Xing
Tu
#7.14LARLalitpur Junction11:4611:462
#7.15JROJiron11:5511:552
Xing
Tu
#7.16JLNJakhalaun12:0112:012
#7.17DUADhaura12:1212:122
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.18MXSMohasa12:2112:212
Xing
Tu
#7.19KOAKaronda12:2612:262
Xing
Tu
#7.20AGDAgasod Junction12:3712:372
#8BINABina Junction12:45 +1:2912:50 +1:292
#8.1KIKAKurwai Kethora12:5712:572
#8.2MABAMandi Bamora13:0313:032
#8.3KAHKalhar13:1013:102
#8.4CLHTChulheta13:1413:142
#8.5BETBareth13:1713:172
Overtakes
Tu
#8.6RKDIRaukheri13:2213:222
#8.7BAQGanj Basoda13:2513:252
#8.8PAIPabai13:3113:312
#8.9GLGGulabGanj13:3913:392
#8.10SUMRSumer13:4413:442
#8.11SORISorai13:5013:502
#8.12BHSVidisha13:5513:552
#8.13BTWNBetwa Cabin13:5713:572
#8.14SCISanchi14:0214:022
#8.15SMTSalamatpur14:0714:072
#8.16DWGDewanGanj14:1414:142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.17BVBBhadbhadaghat14:2114:212
#8.18SUWSukhisewaniyan14:2614:262
#8.19NSZNishatpura Junction14:3414:342
#9BPLBhopal Junction14:35 +1:3514:45 +1:362
Xing
Tu
#9.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal14:5014:502
#9.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj14:5014:502
#9.3MSOMisrod14:5614:562
#9.4MDDPMandi Dip15:0515:052
#9.5ITKLItaya Kalan15:0915:092
#9.6ODGObaidulla Ganj15:1615:162
#9.7BKABarkhera15:2615:262
#9.8CHQChoka15:3215:322
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.9MIGMidghat15:3715:372
Xing
Tu
#9.10BNIBudni15:4315:432
#9.11HBDHoshangabad15:4915:492
#9.12PRKDPowarkheda15:5815:582
Xing
Tu
#9.13ETFItarsi F Cabin16:0416:042
#9.14ETItarsi Junction16:0516:052
#9.15JUHJujharpur Cabin16:0616:062
#9.16ETBCItarsi B Cabin16:0716:072
#9.17DRADularia16:1616:162
Xing
Tu
#9.18KTZKhutwansa16:2116:212
#9.19DKIDharamkundi16:2716:272
Xing
Tu
#9.20BPFBanapura16:3416:342
#9.21BIFBhaironpur16:4116:412
#9.22PGLPagdhal16:4716:472
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.23CGOChhidgaon16:5116:512
#9.24TBNTimarni16:5916:592
Xing
Tu
#9.25CRKCharkhera17:0517:052
#9.26HDHarda17:1117:112
#9.27PALPalasner17:1817:182
#9.28MUOMasangaon17:2317:232
Xing
Tu
#9.29BRIBhiringi17:2717:272
#9.30KROKurawan17:3317:332
#9.31KKNKhirkiya17:3917:392
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.32DRHIDagarhkeri17:4817:482
Xing
Tu
#9.33BRUDBarud17:5717:572
Xing
Tu
#9.34CAERChhanera18:0518:052
#9.35CKKDCharkheda Khurd18:1218:122
Xing
Tu
#9.36SGBJSurgaon Banjari18:2118:212
#9.37TLVTalvadiya Junction18:3118:312
Xing
Tu
#9.38MTAMathela18:3918:392
#10KNWKhandwa Junction18:45 +1:4018:50 +1:402
#10.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard18:5118:512
#10.2BRGJBargaon Gujar18:5418:542
#10.3BMABagmar18:5918:592
#10.4KDKKohdad19:0219:022
Xing
Tu
#10.5DGNDongargaon19:0819:082
Xing
Tu
#10.6SXASagphata19:1419:142
#10.7MWAMandwa19:1819:182
#10.8NPNRNepanagar19:2319:232
Xing
Tu
#10.9CDIChandni19:2819:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.10AGQAsirgarh Road19:3619:362
#10.11BAUBurhanpur19:4319:432
Xing
Tu
#10.12WGAWaghoda19:5119:512
#10.13RVRaver19:5919:592
Xing
Tu
#10.14NBNimbhora20:0620:062
#10.15SAVSavda20:1320:132
Xing
Tu
#10.16DSKDuskheda20:2020:202
Xing
Tu
#10.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin20:2220:222
Xing
Tu
#10.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard20:2320:232
Xing
Tu
#10.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard20:2420:242
#11BSLBhusaval Junction20:25 +1:3920:35 +1:412
#11.1BDIBhadli20:4420:442
#11.2TRWTarsod20:4620:462
#11.3JLJalgaon Junction20:5220:522
Xing
Tu
#11.4SSShirsoli21:0021:002
#11.5MWDMhasavad21:0621:062
#11.6MYJMaheji21:1421:142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#11.7PHQPardhande21:1921:192
#11.8PCPachora Junction21:2521:252
#11.9GAAGalan21:3221:322
#11.10NGDNagardevla21:3821:382
Xing
Tu
#11.11KJKajgaon21:4221:422
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#11.12VGLVaghli21:4921:492
#11.13CSNChalisgaon Junction21:5621:562
#11.14HPRHirapur22:0122:012
#11.15RHNERohini22:0722:072
Overtakes
Tu
#11.16NINaydongri22:1022:102
Xing
Tu
#11.17PKEPimpar Khed22:1722:172
Xing
Tu
#11.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)22:2422:242
#11.19NGNNandgaon22:2522:252
#11.20PJNPanjhan22:2922:292
#11.21HSLHisvahal22:3322:332
Xing
Tu
#11.22PNVPanevadi22:3822:382
#12MMRManmad Junction22:42 +1:4322:45 +1:432
Xing
Tu
#12.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard22:4622:462
Xing
Tu
#12.2SUMSummit22:5322:532
Xing
Tu
#12.3LSLasalgaon23:0423:042
Xing
Tu
#12.4UGNUgaon23:1123:112
#12.5NRNiphad23:1623:162
#12.6KBSNKasbe Sukene23:2123:212
Xing
Tu
#12.7KWKhervadi23:2623:262
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#12.8ODHAOdha23:3123:312
#13NKNasik Road23:40 +1:4523:45 +1:442
Xing
Tu
#13.1DVLDevlali23:5423:542
#13.2LTLahavit00:1200:123
Xing
W
#13.3AVAsvali00:2600:263
Xing
W
#13.4PIPadli00:3900:393
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#13.5GOGhoti00:5200:523
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#13.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard01:0301:033
#13.7IGPIgatpuri01:0501:053
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#13.8TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 101:1301:133
#13.9TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 201:1601:163
Overtaken by
W
#13.10TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 301:2201:223
#13.11KSRAKasara01:2801:283
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#13.12OMBOombermali01:3901:393
#13.13KEKhardi01:4901:493
Xing
W
#13.14THSThansit01:5901:593
#13.15ATGAtgaon02:0802:083
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.16ASOAsangaon02:2402:243
#13.17VSDVasind02:3302:333
#13.18KDVKhadavli02:4502:453
Overtaken by
W
#13.19TLATitvala02:5802:583
#13.20ABYAmbivli03:0503:053
#13.21SHADShahad03:1003:103
#13.22KYNKalyan Junction03:1503:153
#13.23KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)03:1603:163
Overtaken by
W
#13.24THKThakurli03:2103:213
#13.25DIDombivli03:2303:233
#13.26KOPRKopar03:2503:253
#13.27DWJNDiva Junction Cabin03:2903:293
#13.28DIVADiva Junction03:3203:323
#13.29YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel03:3803:383
#13.30XX-TNABThane B Cabin03:4003:403
Overtaken by
W
#13.31TNAThane03:4403:443
Overtakes
W
#13.32MLNDMulund03:4803:483
Overtaken by
W
#13.33CRNMMulund Depot03:5003:503
#13.34NHUNahur03:5103:513
#13.35BNDBhandup03:5403:543
Overtakes
W
#13.36KJMGKanjur Marg03:5703:573
#13.37VKVikhroli04:0004:003
#13.38GCGhatkopar04:0604:063
#13.39VVHVidyavihar04:0804:083
#14LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus04:10 +1:413
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.