Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69109/Surat Vadodara MEMU
સુરત વડોદરા મેમુ     सूरत वडोदरा मेमू

ST/Surat --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:38) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat16:10 +11
#2URNUtran16:17 +716:18 +71
#3KSEKosad16:24 +816:25 +111
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4GTXGothangam16:34 +816:35 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
M Sa
#5SYNSayan16:39 +916:40 +111
Xing
F
#5.1KDSDKudsad16:4816:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
F
#6KIMKim16:51 +1216:52 +121
#7KSBKosamba Junction16:59 +1317:00 +131
Xing
Th
#8HATHathuran17:0517:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PAOPanoli17:10 +1317:11 +141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SNJLSanjali17:1517:151
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#10AKVAnkleshwar Junction17:20 +1517:21 +151
#10.1CCTAConcor Depot17:2217:221
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#11BHBharuch Junction17:30 +1617:31 +251
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Tu
#11.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin17:3717:371
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Tu
Su F
Th Sa
M
Tu
#12CVJChavaj17:55 +1017:56 +101
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
M
M
#13NIUNabipur18:02 +1118:03 +111
#14VREVarediya18:09 +1218:10 +121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PLJPalej18:16 +1218:17 +131
#16LKDLakodra Dethan18:23 +1418:24 +151
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
#17MYGMiyagam Karjan18:30 +1618:31 +171
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#18KSPRKashipura Sarar18:38 +1918:39 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
F
Tu
Su W Th
#19ITAItola18:48 +1918:49 +191
#20VRMVarnama18:55 +1818:56 +221
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
#21MPRMakarpura19:06 +1819:07 +201
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22VSVishvamitri19:23 +1019:24 +121
#23BRCVadodara Junction19:40 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.