Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59038/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (6h 42m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:25) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat04:15 +21
#2UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)04:21 +704:22 +71
#2.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin04:2504:251
#3BHETBhestan04:28 +804:29 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SCHSachin04:35 +1004:36 +111
Xing
F
#5MRLMaroli04:43 +1104:44 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NVSNavsari04:53 +1204:55 +121
#6.1GNSTGandhi Smriti04:5904:591
#6.2HXRHansapore05:0105:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7VDHVedchha05:06 +1005:07 +151
#8ACLAncheli05:1305:141
#9AMLAmalsad05:19 +1405:20 +181
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#10BIMBilimora Junction05:25 +2105:27 +271
#11JRSJoravasan05:3305:341
#12DGIDungri05:38 +2805:40 +311
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#13BLValsad06:22 +106:27 +41
Overtaken by
Su
#14ATULAtul06:33 +706:34 +71
#15PADPardi06:38 +906:39 +91
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16UVDUdvada06:46 +1006:47 +141
#16.1BAGDBagwada06:4806:481
Overtakes
Su
#17VAPIVapi06:50 +2207:00 +311
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KEBKarambeli07:2707:281
Xing
Su
#19BLDBhilad07:34 +1307:35 +131
#20SJNSanjan07:46 +1307:48 +141
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W
Sa
F
Th
#21UBRUmargam Road08:01 +1008:02 +111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BRRDBordi Road08:0708:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GVDGholvad08:20 +508:21 +71
#24DRDDahanu Road08:36 +508:38 +61
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25VGNVangaon08:49 +708:50 +81
Xing
Th
#26BORBoisar08:57 +1108:59 +101
Xing
Su
#26.1UOIUmroli09:0409:041
#27PLGPalghar09:10 +1009:11 +111
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KLVKelve Road09:19 +1109:20 +111
#29SAHSaphale09:26 +1209:27 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M Sa
Su
#30VTNVaitarna09:35 +1209:36 +121
#31VRVirar09:55 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.