Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325866-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2258053-0
Details Edit
Medium; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2258057-0

12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:12PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:36) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express. Total 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction18:45 +21
#1.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi18:4818:481
#1.2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi18:4818:481
#1.3BANEBasni18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SZSalawas19:0019:001
#1.5HWTHanwant19:0819:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2LUNILuni Junction19:14 +619:16 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1RTRohat19:2619:261
#2.2PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt19:3319:331
#2.3KAIKairla19:3619:361
#3PMYPali Marwar19:48 +619:53 +61
#3.1BOMBomadra20:0620:061
#3.2RKZRajkiawas20:1720:171
#4MJMarwar Junction20:30 +1220:32 +121
#4.1AUWAAuwa20:3820:381
#4.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh20:4220:421
#4.3BWABhinwaliya20:4620:461
#4.4SOSSomesar20:5020:501
#4.5JALJawali20:5620:561
#4.6BGPRBhagwanpura21:0121:011
#5RANIRani21:06 +2121:08 +211
#5.1KZQKhimel21:1321:131
#6FAFalna21:20 +2421:22 +251
#6.1BRLYBiroliya21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
F
M Sa
Th
#7JWBJawai Bandh21:35 +3121:37 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#7.1MOIMori Bera21:5021:501
#7.2KTRKothar21:5921:591
#7.3NANANana22:0822:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KVJKeshavganj22:2122:211
#7.5SOHSirohi Road22:3222:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6BNSBanas22:4722:471
#7.7SRPJSwarupGanj22:5922:591
#7.8BMNBhimana23:1123:111
#7.9KWIKivarli23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#7.10MXOMorthala23:3123:311
#8ABRAbu Road23:35 -323:45 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Sa
M Th
#8.1MAAMaval23:5823:581
#8.2SIMShri Amirgadh00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#8.3SZASarotra Road00:1700:172
#8.4IQGIqbal Gadh00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
#8.5JTYJethi00:3600:362
#8.6CTTChitrasani00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KRJDKarjoda00:5000:502
#9PNUPalanpur Junction00:58 +601:00 +82
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
Tu F
#9.1UMUmardashi01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
Su Tu F
#9.2CHPChhapi01:1301:132
#9.3DRWDharewada01:1801:182
#9.4SIDSiddhpur01:2301:232
#9.5KMLIKamli01:2801:282
#9.6UJAUnjha01:3301:332
#9.7UARUnawa Aithor01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8BHUBhandu Motidau01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MSHMahesana Junction01:50 +2601:52 +282
#10.1SXSShobhasan01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#10.2JDNJagudan02:0502:052
#10.3JDNMJagudan02:0502:052
Xing
F Sa
#10.4UMNAmbliyasan02:1402:142
#10.5KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg02:1902:192
#10.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
#10.7DNWDangarwa02:2502:252
#10.8GUSBGhumasan Bg02:2902:292
#10.9GUSGhumasan02:2902:292
#10.10JULJhulasan02:3302:332
#10.11PNPansar02:3602:362
#10.12PNSRPansar Bg02:3602:362
#10.13ENIsand02:3902:392
#10.14ENBGIsand Bg02:3902:392
#10.15KLLKalol Junction02:4602:462
#10.16SHRDSaij Sertha Road02:5102:512
#10.17KHDBKhodiyar03:0003:002
#10.18CDKChandkhera Road03:0603:062
#10.19KLRDKali Road03:0903:092
#10.20SBISabarmati Junction03:1203:122
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.21SBTASabarmati A Cabin03:1503:152
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction03:20 +1203:45 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu
Sa
#11.1KKFKankaria03:4703:472
#11.2KKECKankaria South03:4703:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3MANManinagar03:4803:482
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Th
Th
#11.4VTAVatva03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#11.5GERGeratpur03:5903:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6BJDBarejadi Nandej04:0204:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7KANJKanij04:0704:072
#11.8NEPNenpur04:1004:102
#11.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su F
#11.10GTEGothaj04:2304:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.11NDNadiad Junction04:3304:332
#11.12UTDUtarsanda04:3804:382
#11.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction04:4404:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin04:5104:512
Xing
Su W F
#12ANNDAnand Junction04:52 +2104:54 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VXDVadod05:0205:022
#12.2ADDAdas Road05:0705:072
Xing
M Th Sa
#12.3VDAVasad Junction05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu F
M
Su
W F
Tu
#12.4NDRNandesari05:1905:192
#12.5RNORanoli05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su F
Th
#12.6KRCAKarachiya Yard05:2505:252
Xing
M
#12.7BJWBajva05:2805:282
#12.8BDAVadodara C Cabin05:2905:292
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
#13BRCVadodara Junction05:37 +2205:42 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
Su
Th
Sa
Sa
#13.1VSVishvamitri05:4405:442
#13.2MPRMakarpura05:4705:472
#13.3VRMVarnama05:5105:512
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
#13.4ITAItola05:5405:542
#13.5KSPRKashipura Sarar05:5605:562
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
W Sa
F
#13.6MYGMiyagam Karjan06:0106:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7LKDLakodra Dethan06:0606:062
#13.8PLJPalej06:1106:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9VREVarediya06:1506:152
#13.10NIUNabipur06:1906:192
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
W
#13.11CVJChavaj06:2306:232
#13.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin06:2606:262
#13.13BHBharuch Junction06:2706:272
#13.14CCTAConcor Depot06:3306:332
#14AKVAnkleshwar Junction06:33 +3506:35 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SNJLSanjali06:4106:412
#14.2PAOPanoli06:4606:462
Xing
Overtaken by
F
W
#14.3HATHathuran06:5106:512
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4KSBKosamba Junction06:5506:552
Xing
W Sa
#14.5KIMKim07:0407:042
#14.6KDSDKudsad07:0707:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7SYNSayan07:1507:152
#14.8GTXGothangam07:1807:182
#14.9KSEKosad07:2207:222
#14.10URNUtran07:2607:262
#15STSurat07:30 +2407:35 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)07:3807:382
#15.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin07:4107:412
#15.3BHETBhestan07:4307:432
#15.4SCHSachin07:4707:472
Xing
M
#15.5MRLMaroli07:5207:522
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6NVSNavsari07:5907:592
#15.7GNSTGandhi Smriti08:0208:022
#15.8HXRHansapore08:0308:032
#15.9VDHVedchha08:0608:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10ACLAncheli08:0908:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu W
#15.11AMLAmalsad08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12BIMBilimora Junction08:1608:162
#15.13JRSJoravasan08:1908:192
#15.14DGIDungri08:2408:242
Overtakes
F
#15.15BLValsad08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Th
F
Sa
#15.16ATULAtul08:3608:362
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.17PADPardi08:3908:392
#15.18UVDUdvada08:4408:442
#15.19BAGDBagwada08:4708:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.20VAPIVapi08:5208:522
#15.21KEBKarambeli08:5708:572
#15.22BLDBhilad09:0109:012
#15.23SJNSanjan09:1009:102
Overtakes
Xing
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.24UBRUmargam Road09:1509:152
#15.25BRRDBordi Road09:1809:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.26GVDGholvad09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#15.27DRDDahanu Road09:3109:312
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
Th Sa
Su M Th F
#15.28VGNVangaon09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.29BORBoisar09:4909:492
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
M Sa
Th
M
#15.30UOIUmroli09:5309:532
#15.31PLGPalghar09:5809:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.32KLVKelve Road10:0510:052
Xing
W Sa
#15.33SAHSaphale10:1010:102
#15.34VTNVaitarna10:1610:162
#15.35VRVirar10:2310:232
#15.36NSPNalla Sopara10:2610:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.37BSRVasai Road10:3010:302
#15.38NIGNaigaon10:3310:332
#15.39BYRBhayandar10:3710:372
#15.40MIRAMira Road10:3910:392
#15.41DICDahisar10:4210:422
#16BVIBorivali10:44 +1810:46 +182
#16.1KILEKandivli10:5310:532
#16.2MDDMalad10:5910:592
#16.3GMNGoregaon11:0511:052
#16.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)11:0911:092
#16.5JOSJogeshwari11:1411:142
#16.6ADHAndheri11:1911:192
#16.7VLPVille Parle11:2411:242
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W F
M Sa
#16.8STCSanta Cruz11:3011:302
#17BDTSBandra Terminus11:35 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.