Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325923-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1790164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899133-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486251-0

12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
સ્વર્ણ જયંતિ રાજધાની ઍક્સપ્રેસ     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 47m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)For convenience of passengers extra one 1A coach in 12958 Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani exp on 21 July; 2)The Service runs with 2 rakes. One of the...
more...
rakes has been reversed because of a trip taking route New Delhi, Ajmer, Ratlam, Ahmedabad and hence once the train comes with the original coach Composition (3rd AC, 2nd AC and 1st AC series when counted from the Engine) but on alternative days, it comes in reverse direction (1st AC, 2nd AC and 3rd AC reversed series). For future presumption, on 6th July 2017, the originating train was running reversed and hence shall run with reversed composition on 8th July, 10th July & so on. This situation will remain only till it is not corrected by the Railways.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (14:21) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (19)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A5
 14
 A4
 15
 A3
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi19:55 +11
#1.1DSBSadar Bazar19:5819:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin20:0020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj20:0220:021
#1.4DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla20:0520:051
#1.5PTNRPatel Nagar20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#1.6DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding20:2020:201
#2DECDelhi Cantt.20:21 +920:23 +91
#2.1NSNNasirpur Halt20:2420:241
#2.2PMPalam20:2620:261
#2.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur20:2920:291
#2.4BWSNBijwasan20:3220:321
#2.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt20:3420:341
#3GGNGurgaon20:37 +1320:39 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BDXTBasai Dhankot20:4120:411
#3.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3PTPatli20:5020:501
#3.4TNJRTaj Nagar20:5220:521
#3.5JSKAJataula Jori Sampka20:5420:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6PTRDPataudi Road20:5720:571
#3.7IHPInchhapuri21:0021:001
#3.8KIPKhalilpur21:0421:041
#3.9KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10RERewari Junction21:1021:101
#3.11AMRIAnaj Mandi21:1221:121
#3.12KNGTKarnawas21:1521:151
#3.13BWLBawal21:1921:191
#3.14MJNLMajri Nangal21:2321:231
Xing
Tu
#3.15AIAAjaraka21:2721:271
#3.16KNARKhanpur Ahir21:3121:311
#3.17HSIHarsauli21:3421:341
#3.18KRHKhairthal21:3921:391
#3.19GALGhatla21:4321:431
#3.20PSLParisal21:4721:471
#3.21XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin21:5321:531
#3.22XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin21:5421:541
#3.23AWRAlwar Junction21:5521:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.24MWWMahwa22:0322:031
#3.25MKHMalakhera22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th Sa
M W
#3.26DGWDhigawara22:2322:231
#3.27RHGRajgarh22:3022:301
#3.28SRRGSurergoth22:3522:351
#3.29BUBaswa22:4122:411
#3.30GLNAGulana22:4722:471
#3.31BKIBandikui Junction22:5322:531
#3.32ARNAArnia22:5922:591
#3.33KVGMKolvagram23:0423:041
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.34BAKBhan Kari23:1123:111
#3.35DODausa23:2123:211
#3.36BNDNBhandana23:2823:281
#3.37JWJatwara23:3223:321
#3.38BSKOBanskho23:4023:401
#3.39JHIRJhir23:4223:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.40BAIBassi23:4923:491
Xing
Th F
#3.41KUTKanauta23:5823:581
#3.42KWPKhatipura00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#3.43GTJTGetor Jagatpura00:1000:102
#3.44GADJJaipur Gandhinagar00:1500:152
#4JPJaipur Junction00:20 +1900:30 +172
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#4.1KKUKanakpura00:3800:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2BDYKBindayaka00:4200:422
#4.3DNKDhanakya00:4600:462
#4.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura00:4900:492
#4.5BOBSBobas00:5500:552
#4.6JOBAsalpur Jobner01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7DHNDDhinda01:0601:062
#4.8HDAHirnoda01:1001:102
#4.9FLPhulera Junction01:1701:172
Xing
F
#4.10BNWSBhanwsa01:2101:212
#4.11NRINaraina01:2601:262
#4.12DTRADantra01:2901:292
#4.13SKSakhun01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14SALISali01:4201:422
#4.15GLTAGahlota01:4801:482
#4.16TLTiloniya01:5101:512
#4.17MNDVMandawariya01:5501:552
#4.18KSGKishangarh02:0002:002
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
F
M
Sa
#4.19GEKGegal Akhri02:0802:082
#4.20LRLadpura02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.21MDMadar Junction02:1902:192
#4.22MDJNMadar Junction02:1902:192
#5AIIAjmer Junction02:25 +1702:29 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DOZDaurai02:3402:342
#5.2SDHSaradhna02:4002:402
#5.3MKRAMakrera02:4302:432
#5.4MLIMangaliyawas02:4702:472
#5.5LNALamana02:5002:502
#5.6KRWKharwa02:5502:552
#5.7PPFPiplaj02:5902:592
#5.8BNGMBangurgram Halt03:0203:022
#5.9BERBeawar03:0503:052
#5.10APAAmarpura03:0903:092
#5.11SEUSendra03:1503:152
Xing
M
#5.12BARBar03:2103:212
Xing
M W Th Sa
#5.13HPHaripur03:2803:282
Xing
Tu F
#5.14GRIGuriya03:3403:342
#5.15CNLChandawal03:4103:412
#5.16BGXBagri Sajjanpur03:4503:452
#5.17BQNBagri Nagar03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#5.18SODSojat Road03:5103:512
#5.19BFYBhesana03:5503:552
#5.20DRSDhareshwar04:0004:002
#5.21MJMarwar Junction04:0604:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
#5.22AUWAAuwa04:1204:122
#5.23BGGBanta Raghunathgarh04:1704:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.24BWABhinwaliya04:2104:212
#5.25SOSSomesar04:2604:262
#5.26JALJawali04:3104:312
#5.27BGPRBhagwanpura04:3704:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#5.28RANIRani04:4204:422
Xing
W
#5.29KZQKhimel04:4704:472
#5.30FAFalna04:5204:522
#5.31BRLYBiroliya04:5804:582
#5.32JWBJawai Bandh05:0405:042
#5.33MOIMori Bera05:1005:102
#5.34KTRKothar05:1405:142
#5.35NANANana05:1905:192
#5.36KVJKeshavganj05:2505:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.37SOHSirohi Road05:3105:312
#5.38BNSBanas05:3805:382
Xing
M
#5.39SRPJSwarupGanj05:4305:432
#5.40BMNBhimana05:4905:492
Xing
Xing
Su W
F Sa
#5.41KWIKivarli05:5505:552
#5.42MXOMorthala05:5905:592
#6ABRAbu Road06:01 +2506:05 +262
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
#6.1MAAMaval06:1706:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2SIMShri Amirgadh06:2706:272
#6.3SZASarotra Road06:3406:342
Xing
Tu
#6.4IQGIqbal Gadh06:4306:432
#6.5JTYJethi06:5006:502
#6.6CTTChitrasani06:5606:562
#6.7KRJDKarjoda07:0307:032
#7PNUPalanpur Junction07:10 +1407:12 +162
#7.1UMUmardashi07:1907:192
#7.2CHPChhapi07:2507:252
Xing
Xing
W
F
#7.3DRWDharewada07:3007:302
#7.4SIDSiddhpur07:3507:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5KMLIKamli07:4007:402
#7.6UJAUnjha07:4507:452
#7.7UARUnawa Aithor07:4907:492
#7.8BHUBhandu Motidau07:5407:542
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#8MSHMahesana Junction08:02 +2708:04 +282
#8.1MSHMMahesana08:0408:042
#8.2SXSShobhasan08:0808:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3JDNJagudan08:1208:122
#8.4JDNMJagudan08:1208:122
#8.5UMNAmbliyasan08:1808:182
Xing
Tu
#8.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi08:2108:212
#8.7DNWDangarwa08:2508:252
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W F
#8.8GUSGhumasan08:2708:272
Xing
M
#8.9JULJhulasan08:3008:302
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10PNPansar08:3208:322
#8.11ENIsand08:3408:342
#8.12KLLKalol Junction08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W Sa
#8.13SHRDSaij Sertha Road08:4208:422
#8.14KHDKhodiyar08:4708:472
#8.15CDKChandkhera Road08:5108:512
#8.16SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin08:5308:532
#8.17SBICSabarmati Bridge08:5508:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SBTSabarmati Junction08:5608:582
Overtaken by
Th
#9.1SBICSabarmati Bridge09:0409:042
#9.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:1109:112
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction09:40 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.