Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 968650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1334572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831910-0

13301/Swarna Rekha Express
     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs between Adityapur - Gamharia ,13301 will be short terminated at Kandra and will depart as 13302 at...
more...
it's scheduled departure time on 22/04/2017 . Services suspended between Tatanagar - Kandra.
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (08:40AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction05:35 +01
#1.1DOKMDokra Halt05:4205:421
#1.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction05:4805:481
#1.3RKJERakhitpur05:5505:551
#2SDBHSindri Block Hut06:06 +406:08 +41
#2.1PBQPathardih Bazar06:2706:271
#3PEHPathardih Junction06:35 -206:55 +31
#4SDMDSudamdih07:09 +1107:10 +121
#5BJEBhojudih Junction07:20 +1107:22 +111
Overtaken by
M Tu Sa
#6SNTDSantaldih07:29 +1507:30 +161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1RUIRukni07:4207:421
#6.2SNKRSanka07:5407:541
#7ADRAAdra Junction08:05 +1508:25 +191
#7.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar08:3308:331
#8ANRAnara08:42 +2108:43 +231
#8.1BGABagalia08:4908:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2KSUKustaur08:5208:521
#8.3CHRAChharra09:0209:021
#9PRRPurulia Junction09:10 +2109:15 +201
#9.1TAOTamna09:2009:201
#9.2KTDKantadih09:2609:261
#9.3URMAUrma09:3309:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BBMBarabhum09:39 +1909:40 +201
#10.1BRMDBiramdih09:4809:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2NIMNimdih10:0110:011
#11CNIChandil Junction10:15 +610:17 +71
#11.1MIKManikul10:2710:271
#11.2KZUKunki10:3510:351
#11.3KNDKandra Junction10:4110:411
#11.4BIRPBirarajpur10:4810:481
#11.5GMHGamharia Junction10:5710:571
#11.6ADTPAdityapur11:0711:071
#12TATATatanagar Junction11:15 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.