Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754336-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039363-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2199439-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
hdr
Entry# 2199439-0

12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Out of 3 rakes 1 rake has opposite coach compostion(acc to CC updated here).Do confirm before travelling.
Sun Apr 02, 2017 (01:06PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (13:32) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (276 votes)
cleanliness - average (47)
punctuality - poor (49)
food - average (42)
ticket avbl - average (46)
u/r coach - average (32)
railfanning - good (47)
safety - good (45)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JYGJaynagar14:00 +281
#1.1KRHAKorahia14:0614:061
#1.2KJIKhajauli14:1114:111
#1.3LLPRLalit Lakshmipur14:1514:151
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4RJARajnagar14:1914:191
#1.5MGPIMangarpatti Halt14:2414:241
#2MBIMadhubani14:28 +3614:30 +371
#2.1SPRNSalempur Halt14:3614:361
#2.2PDWPandaul14:4014:401
#2.3UGNAUgna Halt14:4414:441
#3SKISakri Junction14:49 +3814:51 +381
#3.1SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt14:5714:571
#3.2TRSTarsarai15:0215:021
#3.3BJIHBijuli Halt15:0815:081
#3.4KKHTKakarghatti15:1415:141
#4DBGDarbhanga Junction15:25 +3115:30 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1LSILaheria Sarai15:3715:371
#4.2TLWAThalwara15:4415:441
#4.3HYTHaiaghat15:5315:531
#4.4RBZRambhaddarpur16:0016:001
#4.5KSPKishanpur16:1016:101
#4.6MKPRMuktapur16:1916:191
#5SPJSamastipur Junction16:25 +3016:50 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KPGMKarpoori Gram16:5716:571
#5.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa17:0417:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su Tu F
#5.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt17:0917:091
#5.4DUBHDubaha17:1217:121
#5.5DOLDholi17:1817:181
Xing
Su M Tu F
#5.6SIHOSiho17:2617:261
#5.7SLTSilout17:3417:341
Xing
Th
#5.8NRPANarayanpur Anant17:4017:401
#6MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45 +4517:50 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
M Sa
#6.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar17:5617:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2TURTurki18:0418:041
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3KHIKurhani18:1018:101
#6.4GRLGoraul18:1518:151
#6.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6BNRBhagwanpur18:2418:241
#6.7BTHLBithauli18:2818:281
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#6.8SAISarai18:3318:331
#6.9GWHGhoshawar18:3818:381
#7HJPHajipur Junction18:43 +5918:45 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SEESonpur Junction18:55 +1:0418:57 +1:061
#8.1PMUParmanandpur19:0919:091
#8.2NYONayagaon19:1719:171
Xing
Su
#8.3STLRSitalpur19:3019:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#8.4DGADighwara19:3719:371
#8.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt19:4419:441
#8.6ATNRAwatarnagar19:4719:471
#8.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt19:5119:511
#8.8BAGLBaragopal19:5619:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9DRIDumri Juara20:0320:031
#8.10GJHGoldinganj20:1120:111
#8.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.20:2120:211
#8.12CIChhapra Kacheri20:2620:261
#9CPRChhapra Junction20:30 +4720:40 +521
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#9.1GTSTGautamsthan20:4720:471
#9.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt20:4920:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3MHTManjhi20:5420:541
#9.4BKLABakulha20:5820:581
#10SIPSuraimanpur21:04 +1:0921:06 +1:101
#10.1DCPDal Chapra21:1221:121
#10.2ROIReoti21:1621:161
#10.3STWSahatwar21:2421:241
#10.4CATAChhata Aschaura21:2821:281
#10.5BCDBansdih Road21:3221:321
#11BUIBallia21:40 +1:1721:45 +1:181
#11.1SVISagarpali21:4921:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2PEPPhephna Junction21:5321:531
#11.3CBNChit Baragaon21:5821:581
#11.4TJDTajpur Dehma22:0422:041
#11.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur22:1022:101
#11.6DDDDhondha Dih22:1522:151
#12YFPYusufpur22:20 +1:2322:21 +1:251
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#12.1SBKShahbaz Kuli22:3022:301
#12.2GZTGhazipur Ghat22:4022:401
#13GCTGhazipur City22:45 +1:2622:50 +1:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1AKSAnkuspur22:5922:591
#13.2SAHRSaheri23:0423:041
#13.3NDJNandGanj23:1223:121
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#13.4BSCKBasuchak23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#13.5TRNTaraon23:2223:221
#13.6SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#14ARJAunrihar Junction23:38 +1:1923:40 +1:221
#14.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)23:4723:471
#14.2RJIRajawari23:5223:521
#14.3KDQKadipur00:0200:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4SRNTSarnath00:1600:162
#14.5BCYVaranasi City00:2500:252
#15BSBVaranasi Junction00:30 +1:3300:40 +1:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MUVManduadih00:4800:482
#15.2DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi00:5200:522
#16BHLPBhulanpur00:54 +1400:55 +142
#16.1HDTHardattpur00:5900:592
#16.2RTBRaja Talab01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#16.3BRWHBaherwa Halt01:0801:082
#16.4NTUNigatpur01:1101:112
#16.5KWHKachhwa Road01:1501:152
#16.6KFKKatka01:2101:212
#16.7MBSMadhosingh01:2801:282
#16.8AHMAhimanpur01:3101:312
#16.9ALMWAlmaw01:3401:342
#17GYNGyanpur Road01:38 +1:5201:40 +1:522
#17.1SJGHSarai Jagdish01:5101:512
#17.2JGGJangiganj01:5401:542
#17.3ATRRAtraura02:0002:002
#17.4BYHBhiti02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su
Th
#17.5HDKHandia Khas02:2202:222
#17.6SDCSaidabad02:3402:342
#17.7RTRRamnathpur02:5102:512
#17.8JIJhusi03:0903:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.9DRGJDaraganj03:1603:162
#17.10ALYAllahabad City03:2103:212
#18ALDAllahabad Junction03:25 +2:0003:50 +2:252
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
M F
Tu W Sa
Su
W
#18.1SFGSubedarGanj03:5303:532
#18.2BMUBamhrauli03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M
#18.3MREManauri04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
M
Su Tu F
Th
#18.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan04:0604:062
#18.5MNJManoharGanj04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su Tu
#18.6BREBharwari04:1704:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7BDNPBidanpur04:2004:202
#18.8SJTShujaatpur04:2404:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.9SROSirathu04:3104:312
#18.10ASCEAthsarai04:3604:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11KUWKanwar04:4004:402
#18.12KTCEKatoghan04:4404:442
#18.13KGAKhaga04:4904:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.14SNIESath Naraini04:5404:542
#18.15RUBRasulabad05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.16FYZFaizullapur05:0605:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.17RAMARamva05:1005:102
#18.18FTPFatehpur05:1405:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.19KKSKurasti Kalan05:1905:192
Overtakes
Su
#18.20MWHMalwan05:2605:262
#18.21KSQKanspur Gugauli05:3105:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.22BKOBindki Road05:3705:372
#18.23AUNGAung05:4105:412
#18.24KBNKarbigwan05:4505:452
#18.25PMPRPrempur05:4905:492
#18.26SSLSirsaul05:5405:542
#18.27RXMRooma05:5905:592
#18.28CHKChakeri06:0206:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.29CNBIChandari06:0706:072
#19CNBKanpur Central06:10 +3:4006:15 +3:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Su
Th
M Th
Tu
#19.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard06:1606:162
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin06:1706:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3CPNLKanpur C Panel06:1806:182
#19.4GOYGovindpuri Junction06:1806:182
#19.5PNKPanki06:2306:232
#19.6BPUBhaupur06:3206:322
#19.7MTOMaitha06:3906:392
#19.8RMWRoshan Mau06:4206:422
#19.9PTRAPatra06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10RURARura06:4806:482
Xing
Su
#19.11AAPAmbiapur06:5406:542
#19.12JJKJhinjhak07:0107:012
#19.13PJYParjani07:0607:062
#19.14KNSKanchausi07:1007:102
#19.15PHDPhaphund07:1607:162
#19.16PATAPata07:2207:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.17ULDAchalda07:2807:282
#19.18GHSRGhasara Halt07:3207:322
#19.19SHWSamhon07:3507:352
#19.20BNTBharthana07:4307:432
#19.21EKLEkdil07:5007:502
#19.22ETWEtawah Junction07:5707:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.23SBSarai Bhopat08:0308:032
#19.24JGRJaswantnagar08:0908:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.25BBLBalrai08:1508:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.26BDNBhadan08:2308:232
#19.27KAAKaurara08:3008:302
#19.28SKBShikohabad Junction08:3808:382
Xing
Tu
#19.29MNRMakkhanpur08:4508:452
Xing
Sa
#19.30FZDFirozabad08:5208:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.31HNGHirangaon08:5808:582
#19.32TDLTundla Junction09:0509:052
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
M Th
#19.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin09:0809:082
#19.34MTIMitawali09:1009:102
Overtakes
Xing
Su
M W Th Sa
#19.35BRNBarhan Junction09:1509:152
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.36CMRChamrola09:2009:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.37JLSJalesar Road09:2509:252
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su Th
W Sa
Tu F
M
Su
#19.38PORAPora09:3209:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.39HRSHathras Junction09:4009:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.40SNSSasni09:4609:462
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.41MXKMandrak09:5209:522
#19.42DAQDaud Khan09:5709:572
#20ALJNAligarh Junction10:02 +4:5710:04 +4:582
Overtaken by
Th
#20.1MWUEMahrawal10:1010:102
#20.2KLAKulwa10:1510:152
#20.3SOMSomna10:2510:252
#20.4DARDanwar10:3510:352
#20.5KAMPKamalpur10:4010:402
#20.6KRJKhurja Junction10:4510:452
#20.7SKQSikandarpur10:5110:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8GNRLGangraul Halt10:5510:552
#20.9CHLChola10:5910:592
#20.10WAIRWair11:0411:042
#20.11DKDEDankaur11:1311:132
#20.12AJRAjaibpur11:2011:202
#20.13BRKYBoraki11:2511:252
#20.14DERDadri11:2911:292
#20.15MIUMaripat11:3611:362
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.16CYZChipyana Buzurg11:4111:412
#21GZBGhaziabad Junction11:45 +4:5911:47 +4:592
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M
Th F
#21.1SBBSahibabad Junction11:5911:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2DSBPShahdara B Panel12:0412:042
#21.3CNJChander Nagar12:0612:062
#21.4ANVRAnand Vihar12:0912:092
#21.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar12:1512:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6TKJTilak Bridge12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7CSBShivaji Bridge12:2812:282
#22NDLSNew Delhi12:30 +5:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.