Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092445-0
Details Edit

Clicked+by+NeHea%F0%9F%92%9Drt%E2%84%A2
Entry# 2359567-0


12279/Taj Express
تاج ایکسپریس     ताज एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (3h 54m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board Catering discard now; Only E-CATERING available at JHS,GWL,AGC And...
more...
MTJ etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will cancel on 3rd jan 2017 Due to operational reasons..
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (09:24PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:47) by Completed 1000 Friends on FB^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - excellent (18)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C3
 18
 C2
 19
 C1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JHSJhansi Junction15:20 +1:171
#1.1KRQKarari15:2915:291
#2DAADatia15:40 +1:4415:42 +1:441
#2.1SORSonagir15:5015:501
#2.2KTRAKotra15:5715:571
#3DBADabra16:04 +1:5216:06 +1:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1SMTLSimariatal16:1116:111
#3.2AEHAnant Paith16:1516:151
Xing
M
#3.3ARIAntri16:2516:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4SLVSandalpur16:3016:301
#3.5STLISithouli16:3716:371
#4GWLGwalior Junction16:45 +1:4716:50 +1:471
#4.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction16:5216:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2RRURayaru16:5816:581
#4.3BAOBanmor17:0317:031
#4.4NUBNurabad17:0617:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5SANKSank17:0917:091
#5MRAMorena17:15 +1:4517:17 +1:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri17:2817:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2HETHetampur17:3617:361
#5.3GHERGher17:4517:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
Tu W
#6DHODholpur Junction17:53 +1:3617:55 +1:381
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#6.1MIAMania18:0818:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#6.2JJJajau18:2318:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M F
Tu
Su W Sa
M F
Th
#6.3BHABhandai Junction18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
M Tu W Th Sa
Su F
Sa
Th
F
#7AGCAgra Cantt.18:50 +1:3818:55 +1:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8RKMRaja Ki Mandi19:03 +1:4419:05 +1:441
#8.1BFPBilochpura Agra19:0619:061
#8.2RNKARunkuta19:1319:131
#8.3KXMKitham19:2019:201
#8.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham19:2719:271
#8.5FHTFarah Town19:2719:271
#8.6FARFarah19:2919:291
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
F
#8.7BADBaad19:3519:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MTJMathura Junction19:43 +1:5819:46 +1:591
#9.1BTSRBhuteshwar19:4819:481
#9.2VRBDVrindaban Road19:5519:551
#9.3AJHAjhai20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4CHJChata20:1420:141
#9.5KSVKosi Kalan20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F
#9.6HDLHodal20:3520:351
Xing
F
#9.7BNCRBanchari20:4220:421
#9.8SHLKSholaka20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9RDERundhi20:5420:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.10PWLPalwal21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.11ASTAsaoti21:1321:131
#9.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.13BVHBallabh Garh21:2221:221
#9.14FDNFaridabad New Town21:2621:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10FDBFaridabad21:29 +1:4221:31 +1:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin21:4021:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Tu
F
#10.2TKDTuglakabad21:4821:481
#10.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin21:5421:541
#10.4OKAOkhla21:5921:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu W F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin22:0222:021
#11NZMHazrat Nizamuddin22:05 +1:411
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.