Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17617/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST-Nanded Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd June to 1st August 2017.
Sat Jun 24, 2017
...
more...
(06:18PM)
Updated: Jul 23 2017 (07:01) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 PC
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus06:15 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid06:1706:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road06:1806:181
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin06:2006:201
#1.4BYByculla06:2106:211
#1.5CHGChinchpokli06:2306:231
#1.6CRDCurrey Road06:2406:241
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop06:2606:261
#1.8PRParel06:2606:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DRDadar Central06:28 +206:30 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MTNMatunga06:3106:311
#2.2SINSion06:3306:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3CLAKurla Junction06:3506:351
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed06:3606:361
#2.5VVHVidyavihar06:3706:371
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6GCGhatkopar06:3806:381
#2.7VKVikhroli06:4006:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg06:4206:421
#2.9BNDBhandup06:4306:431
#2.10NHUNahur06:4406:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot06:4506:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12MLNDMulund06:4606:461
#3TNAThane06:48 +606:50 +51
Xing
Sa
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin06:5206:521
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel06:5306:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
W
Su M F
#3.3DIVADiva Junction06:5706:571
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin06:5906:591
#3.5KOPRKopar07:0107:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6DIDombivli07:0207:021
#3.7THKThakurli07:0407:041
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)07:0607:061
#4KYNKalyan Junction07:07 +1907:10 +201
#4.1SHADShahad07:1407:141
#4.2ABYAmbivli07:1807:181
#4.3TLATitvala07:2307:231
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4KDVKhadavli07:3307:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5VSDVasind07:4207:421
#4.6ASOAsangaon07:4907:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7ATGAtgaon08:0108:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8THSThansit08:0908:091
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9KEKhardi08:1608:161
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#4.10OMBOombermali08:2408:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11KSRAKasara08:3308:331
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 308:3708:371
#4.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 208:4108:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 108:4408:441
#5IGPIgatpuri08:50 +1408:55 +161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard08:5608:561
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#5.2GOGhoti09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#5.3PIPadli09:0909:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AVAsvali09:1609:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#5.5LTLahavit09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DVLDevlali09:33 +2009:35 +201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7NKNasik Road09:45 +1709:50 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
#7.1ODHAOdha09:5909:591
#7.2KWKhervadi10:0410:041
#7.3KBSNKasbe Sukene10:0910:091
#8NRNiphad10:13 +1910:15 +191
#8.1UGNUgaon10:2010:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9LSLasalgaon10:28 +1910:30 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th Sa
M W F Sa
#9.1SUMSummit10:5010:501
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#10MMRManmad Junction11:10 +511:15 +171
#10.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard11:1511:151
#10.2AAKAnkai Killa11:2511:251
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.3ANKAnkai11:3011:301
Xing
W
#10.4NSLNagarsol11:4111:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#10.5TRTarur11:4911:491
#11RGORotegaon12:14 +2012:15 +201
#11.1PSDParsoda12:2412:241
#11.2KAJGKaranjgaon12:2712:271
#12LSRLasur12:34 +2612:35 +271
Xing
Su
#12.1DLBDaulatabad13:0013:001
#13AWBAurangabad13:15 +1913:20 +271
#13.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt13:2613:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2CTHChikalthan13:2913:291
#13.3KMVKarmad13:4313:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4BDUBadnapur14:0214:021
#14JJalna14:20 +3714:22 +371
#14.1SVDSarwari14:3114:311
#14.2KODIKodi14:4014:401
Xing
F
#14.3RNERanjani14:5114:511
#14.4PDGParadgaon14:5714:571
#15PTUPartur15:04 +3415:05 +351
#15.1UPRUsmanpur15:1315:131
#15.2SCOSatuna15:2015:201
#16SELUSelu15:28 +3815:29 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon15:3615:361
#17MVOManwath Road15:40 +4615:41 +461
#17.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar15:5315:531
#17.2PGPergaon16:0116:011
#18PBNParbhani Junction16:18 +3316:20 +351
#18.1PIZPingli16:3116:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2MQLMirkhal16:3916:391
#19PAUPurna Junction16:53 +4116:55 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1CRUChudawa17:1617:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2LBGLimbgaon17:3617:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#19.3WNGWanegaon17:4617:461
#20NEDHazur Sahib Nanded18:00 +181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.