Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2053971-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953138-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2343855-1

12945⇒19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
સુરત - છપરા તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ     ताप्तीगंगा एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 05, 2015 (10:45PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S14
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat09:501
#2UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)09:5709:591
#2.1XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin10:0210:021
#2.2NOLNiyol10:0510:051
#2.3CHMChalthan10:0810:081
#2.4BGMRBagumra10:1210:121
Xing
M
#2.5GGARGangadhara10:1610:161
#2.6BIYBardoli10:2110:211
#2.7TBVTimbarva10:2610:261
#2.8MGRLMangrolla10:2910:291
#2.9MIDMadhi10:3310:331
#2.10KRAIKaher10:3710:371
#2.11LTVLotarva10:3910:391
#3VYAVyara10:4510:471
#3.1KKRDKikakui Road10:5510:551
#3.2DSDDosvada11:0011:001
#3.3USDUkai Songadh11:0411:041
#3.4LKKDLakkad Kot11:1011:101
#3.5BBAIBhadbhunja11:1511:151
#4NWUNavapur11:2511:271
#4.1KFFKolda11:3711:371
#4.2CPDChinchpada11:4411:441
#4.3KHTGKhatgaon11:5411:541
#4.4KBHKhandbara12:0212:021
Xing
Su M W Th F
#4.5BAWDBhadwad12:0912:091
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#4.6DWDDhekwad12:1612:161
#5NDBNandurbar12:2512:301
Xing
Th
#5.1CUEChoupale12:3512:351
#5.2TISITisi12:4412:441
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#5.3RNLRanala12:5312:531
#6DDEDondaicha13:0613:081
#6.1VKHVikhran13:1613:161
#6.2SNSLSonshelu13:2113:211
#6.3SNKSindkheda13:2813:281
#6.4HOLHol13:3613:361
#6.5NDNNardana13:4113:411
#6.6BEWBetavad13:4813:481
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
F
#6.7PDPPadse13:5413:541
#6.8BRTKBhortex14:0214:021
#7ANAmalner14:1014:131
#7.1TKHETakarkhede14:2614:261
#7.2BHNEBhone14:3314:331
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
#7.3DXGDharangaon14:4014:401
Xing
M F
#7.4CHLKChavalkhede14:4814:481
#7.5PLDPaldhi15:0115:011
#8JLJalgaon Junction15:1315:151
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.1TRWTarsod15:2415:241
#8.2BDIBhadli15:2915:291
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#9BSLBhusaval Junction15:4515:551
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard15:5615:561
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard15:5715:571
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin15:5915:591
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.4DSKDuskheda16:0116:011
#9.5SAVSavda16:0816:081
Xing
W
#9.6NBNimbhora16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M F
M
#10RVRaver16:2316:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
M Th
#10.1WGAWaghoda16:3116:311
#11BAUBurhanpur16:3816:401
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#11.1AGQAsirgarh Road16:4816:481
Overtakes
W F
#11.2CDIChandni16:5816:581
#11.3NPNRNepanagar17:0517:051
#11.4MWAMandwa17:1017:101
Xing
Su M W Th F
#11.5SXASagphata17:1617:161
Xing
Su M W Th F
#11.6DGNDongargaon17:2317:231
#11.7KDKKohdad17:3017:301
Xing
Su M W Th F
#11.8BMABagmar17:3517:351
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#11.9BRGJBargaon Gujar17:4017:401
#11.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:4417:441
#12KNWKhandwa Junction17:4517:501
Xing
Su M W Th F
#12.1MTAMathela17:5517:551
Xing
Su M W Th F
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction18:0018:001
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari18:0718:071
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd18:1418:141
#12.5CAERChhanera18:1918:191
#12.6BRUDBarud18:2518:251
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri18:3118:311
#12.8KKNKhirkiya18:3818:381
#12.9KROKurawan18:4218:421
Xing
W
#12.10BRIBhiringi18:4618:461
#12.11MUOMasangaon18:5018:501
#12.12PALPalasner18:5318:531
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#13HDHarda18:5819:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
M
#13.1CRKCharkhera19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su
#13.2TBNTimarni19:1719:171
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13.3CGOChhidgaon19:2819:281
#13.4PGLPagdhal19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#13.5BIFBhaironpur19:4219:421
#13.6BPFBanapura19:5019:501
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13.7DKIDharamkundi20:0020:001
Xing
F
#13.8KTZKhutwansa20:0920:091
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#13.9DRADularia20:1620:161
#13.10ETBItarsi B Cabin20:2320:231
#13.11XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin20:2820:281
#13.12JUHJujharpur Cabin20:2920:291
#14ETItarsi Junction20:3020:401
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th F
#14.1GROGurra20:4820:481
Xing
Su M W Th F
#14.2SQLSontalai20:5520:551
Xing
Su M W Th F
#14.3BGTABagratawa21:0021:001
#14.4GMDGuramkhedi21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su
#14.5SGPSohagpur21:1821:181
#14.6SXFSobhapur21:2521:251
#15PPIPipariya21:3121:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M W Th F
M W F
Su M W Th F
#15.1BKHBankhedi21:4921:491
#15.2JHTJunehta21:5421:541
#15.3SCKRSalichauka Road22:0322:031
Xing
F
#15.4GARGadarwara22:1422:141
#15.5BNEBohani22:2522:251
#15.6KFYKarapgaon22:3122:311
Xing
Su M W Th F
#15.7KYKareli22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#15.8NUNarsinghpur22:5122:511
#15.9GPCGhatpindrai22:5622:561
#15.10BELDBelkhera23:0023:001
#15.11KKBKarak Bel23:0423:041
Xing
M
#15.12SRIDShridham23:1723:171
#15.13BMRBikrampur23:2723:271
Xing
Su M W Th F
#15.14BHTNBhitoni23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#15.15BRGTBheraghat23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
M Th
Su M W Th F
#15.16KEQKachhpura23:5623:561
#15.17MMLMadan Mahal23:5823:581
#16JBPJabalpur Junction00:0100:102
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#16.1ADTLAdhartal00:1700:172
#16.2DOEDeori00:2500:252
Xing
M Th
#16.3GSPRGosalpur00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Th
#16.4SHRSihora Road00:4400:442
#16.5DDCEDundi00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
M Sa
#16.6SBDSleemanabad Road01:0501:052
#16.7SNRRSansarpur01:1101:112
Xing
M Th Sa
#16.8NWRNiwar01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Tu Th F Sa
#16.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road01:2501:252
#16.10KTESKatni South01:2801:282
#17KTEKatni Junction01:3001:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Sa
M F
M F
#17.1PTWAPatwara01:4301:432
Xing
M F
#17.2JKEJukehi01:5001:502
Xing
Tu Th
#17.3PKRDPakaria Road01:5901:592
Xing
Sa
#17.4UDRAmdara02:0702:072
#17.5BUUBhadanpur02:1802:182
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#17.6MYRMaihar02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Sa
#17.7UHRUnchhera02:4202:422
#17.8LGCELagargawan02:5002:502
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Sa
#18STASatna Junction03:0003:102
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
F
M
#18.1SAGMSagma03:1903:192
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#18.2HATIHati03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
#18.3JTWJaitwar03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#18.4KTHAKhutaha03:4903:492
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#18.5CTHRChitahra04:0004:002
#18.6MJGMajhagawan04:0804:082
Xing
Sa
#18.7EDAItwan Dundaila04:1504:152
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#18.8TKYRTikaria04:2604:262
Xing
Sa
#18.9MKDMarkundi04:3704:372
#18.10BQFBarah Muafi04:4904:492
#18.11BNSPBansapahar04:5504:552
#19MKPManikpur Junction05:0005:052
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#19.1PNHIPanhai05:1405:142
#19.2DBRDabhaura05:2305:232
#19.3KTDDKataiya Dandi05:3105:312
#19.4BRGBargarh05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#19.5MJHRMajhiari05:4105:412
#20SRJShankargarh05:4805:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
#20.1BVARBevara05:5505:552
#20.2LOGLohgara06:0306:032
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#20.3MFXMadaraha06:1206:122
#20.4JSRJasra06:1906:192
#20.5IDGJIradatganj06:2706:272
#20.6LKJNLink Junction Cabin06:3806:382
#20.7ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction06:4006:402
#21COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)06:4006:502
Xing
Tu F
#21.1KCNKarchana06:5506:552
#21.2BEPBheerpur07:0007:002
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Tu Th F Sa
#21.3MJAMeja Road07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th F
Tu F
Sa
#21.4UNDUnchdih07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#21.5MNFManda Road07:1507:152
Xing
M
#21.6JIAJigna07:1907:192
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#21.7GAEGaipura07:2307:232
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#21.8BEOBirohe07:2707:272
#22BDLVindhyachal07:3007:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#23MZPMirzapur07:4507:502
#23.1JHGJhingura07:5907:592
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#23.2PREPahara08:0708:072
#23.3DAPDagmagpur08:1508:152
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#24CARChunar Junction08:2308:252
#24.1KYTKailahat08:5308:532
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#24.2ARWAhraura Road09:1809:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
F
Sa
Tu F
M Th
#24.3JEPJeonathpur09:3609:362
#24.4AVCDAvoiding Cabin09:4509:452
#24.5BHBVBlock Hut B09:5209:522
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
F
#24.6VYNVyasnagar10:0410:042
#24.7BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt10:1310:132
#25KEIKashi10:2010:222
Xing
Th Sa
#26BSBVaranasi Junction10:4010:502
Xing
Th
#26.1BSBYVaranasi Yard10:5110:512
#26.2SOPShivpur10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#26.3BRPTBirapatti11:0311:032
#26.4BTPBabatpur11:0911:092
#26.5PDRDPindra Road11:1411:142
#26.6KSFKhalispur11:1911:192
#26.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo11:2411:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M Tu Th F Sa
M F Sa
#26.8JLLJalalGanj11:3011:302
#26.9SIQSarkoni11:3711:372
Xing
M Tu Th F
#26.10ZBDZafarabad Junction11:4311:432
#27JNUJaunpur Junction11:4911:512
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#27.1MGWNMahgawan Halt12:0312:032
#27.2MIHMihrawan12:1412:142
Xing
M F Sa
#27.3MNKNManikalan Halt12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th Sa
#27.4KSKheta Sarai12:3512:352
#28SHGShahganj Junction12:5513:102
Xing
Tu
#28.1KHJAKhanja Halt13:1613:162
#28.2DJDDidarganj Road13:2413:242
#28.3KRNDKhorason Road13:3113:312
Xing
Tu F Sa
#28.4SMZSarai Mir13:4013:402
#28.5SJERSanjarpur13:4513:452
#28.6PHYPhariha13:5013:502
#28.7RKSSarai Rani13:5713:572
#29AMHAzamgarh14:0514:102
Xing
M Sa
#29.1SDHASidhari Halt14:1314:132
#29.2SAASathiaon14:2014:202
#30MMAMuhammadabad14:2814:302
#30.1KRTKhurahat14:4514:452
#30.2PLGHPaligarh14:5314:532
#31MAUMau Junction15:0515:102
#31.1PNRAPaniara15:1315:132
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#31.2PPHPipri Dih15:1615:162
#31.3NAKDNaik Dih15:1915:192
#31.4DLRDullahapur15:2115:212
#31.5JKNJakhanian15:2515:252
#31.6HMPRHurmujpur Halt15:2715:272
#31.7SDTSadat15:3015:302
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Th Sa
#31.8MHOMahpur15:3615:362
#31.9ARJAunrihar Junction15:4015:402
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#31.10SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri15:4315:432
#31.11TRNTaraon15:4715:472
#31.12BSCKBasuchak15:4915:492
#31.13NDJNandGanj15:5215:522
#31.14SAHRSaheri15:5515:552
#31.15AKSAnkuspur15:5715:572
#31.16GCTGhazipur City16:0116:012
#31.17GZTGhazipur Ghat16:0316:032
#31.18SBKShahbaz Kuli16:0816:082
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#31.19YFPYusufpur16:1216:122
#31.20DDDDhondha Dih16:1516:152
#31.21KMDRKarimuddin Pur16:1916:192
#31.22TJDTajpur Dehma16:2316:232
#31.23CBNChit Baragaon16:2616:262
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#31.24PEPPhephna Junction16:3016:302
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#31.25SVISagarpali16:3216:322
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#32BUIBallia16:3516:402
#32.1BCDBansdih Road16:4916:492
#32.2CATAChhata Aschaura16:5316:532
#32.3STWSahatwar16:5716:572
#32.4ROIReoti17:0617:062
#32.5DCPDal Chapra17:1117:112
#33SIPSuraimanpur17:1717:192
#33.1BKLABakulha17:3717:372
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu F
#33.2MHTManjhi17:5117:512
#33.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:0618:062
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#33.4GTSTGautamsthan18:1218:122
#34CPRChhapra Junction18:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.